Thursday 3rd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 3rd March 2011

Race No. 1Lobethal Netball Club Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAELAN BALE31263L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2EXTRA DOLLY14166N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3GOTHAM BALE75314S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RHONDA’S CHANCE32453K A Johnstone (Hove)
5KING’S MARK22332L Cahalan (Grange)
6FLASH PAT43312G K Curyer (Kudla)
7EMILY ALLEN22235S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BIG HOSER42344P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9FALLING STAR23777K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10PROVEN WAVE21257T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Www.ecoviva.com.au Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY KIST44362P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2BLUE SUEDE11765K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3AHANA BALE12635K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ACMENA BALE71532S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LADY MCQUEEN15362P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6TAYMEL FOX54243R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE’S DRUMMER21214Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8PATTON BALE12383L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SCREWED DRIVER16437C J Alleway (Kilburn)
10TYLER CRUISE66386K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Klose’s Foodland Supermarkets Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCOTTY GOES RED23111C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2COCO MY HERO14F12Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3ADJUST23532P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4AMETHYST BEAUTY16313L Cahalan (Grange)
5FEAR BUDDY15221M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
6SURFELLA54582R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7PURE BUCKS12462M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8RICKY BALE55626S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9COMANCHE BALE43334L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10OREGON BALE82385S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Fulton Hogan Mixed Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA FAIR45253K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2WANDY KATE47155M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3WOT PRICE GEORGE41131M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4CASCADA STAR11115P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ASTON VOLANTE44274T W Murray (Lewiston)
6STRICTLY MAMBO42221J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7SPECIAL GEM31412K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ARISSA31543M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9BUBBA’S OCTANE34575T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lobethal Hotel Mixed Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1C’EST LA VIE27368R J Britton (Lara)
2SHEER MAGNETIC51261R A Murray (Two Wells)
3ROCK FISH41117G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4DENTAX BALE35415T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5KORA BALE64111K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6WHERE AM I31221K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SARGENT TRIGGA23225P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MR. WINKLER57114K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sa St. Leger Semi-final (1)08:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLAPPIN’ DA BASS35613R J Barkla (Virginia)
2GREVILLEA BALE82121S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3OLLAXON45152K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4PUSH THE PAINT12671A Langton (Anakie)
5KHUMBU25223R J Britton (Lara)
6JONES BOY41212R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7JAINAMO11344L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8CARRUMBA CENA37475S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9COOL DOLL18355M S J Payne (Middleton)
10AEREON BALE73156T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Sa St. Leger Semi-final (2)08:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAHMA BOY62612J Mundy (Lewiston)
2TAMEIKA BALE12851S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3WIKENA61312K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4MADOC BALE33134S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DANCING JAY LO61123O Chegia (Aldinga)
6SIMANDOU EXPRESS26314R A Murray (Two Wells)
7ROBERT ANDREW64573R J Britton (Lara)
8CLAY PAN16141R J Britton (Lara)
9BLUE SUEDE11765K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10SLIPPER’S SWEET42651B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 8Sa St. Leger Semi-final (3)09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRITERION25654C Lopresto (Lewiston)
2NEW YEAR’S PUNCH22211R J Britton (Lara)
3YILKI24112K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4ASTON ELITE1F324T W Murray (Lewiston)
5FRASERI BALE11613S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MY NIECE HANNAH21151L D Stewart (Hackham West)
7CRAZY HEART21312B H Lellmann (Renmark)
8ALLEN RADNOR34113S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALEXIS BALE61256T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MARGARET BALE45636S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Abh Contractors Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOBY ATTACK43776R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2DOC HARRIS81365N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3CASH DEPOSIT87126S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GOOD COMPANY87883C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5ANAHITA BALE16274K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6RANGER BOO BOO44222P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ABBY GALORE26767A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
8HURLEY’S KIST26417P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9ENFORCED LAW14628B H Lellmann (Renmark)
10HAVANA BALE45247T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Lobethal Football Club (sa Bred) Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND RED75424A Randall (Christie Downs)
2SOUTH CENTRAL46811K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3ARTHUR’S ROSE53748A Randall (Christie Downs)
4FLYING MAY44761K N Gill (Lewiston)
5CHAOS MASTER14623G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
6SATANIC DELTA67726K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7COOL IN BLUE41755D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8SPRINGVALE COOPS14P64G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Lobethal Service Centre Mixed Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EUSTACE DIAMOND26113K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2LIGHTING FLOOD35322D J Turner (Lewiston)
3HAYDEE RAY43271T W Murray (Lewiston)
4PIRUZ BALE32641K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5RED SHOE ROCKET1781FK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6EXOTIC GHOST54226A R Francis (Macclesfield)
7TAROT BALE32216K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DYNA GARTON76536S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MR. MAVROSS33537R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10BELLA CALABRESA33364J M Sharpe (Paralowie)