Thursday 4th June 2009


1 (SA BRED) STAKE 06:27PM
$1230-360-180-30 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 14121 REVELLER 30.49 M E Lockyer (Two Wells)
2 41414 BITTA PEACE NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3 73568 EXCEPTIONAL MIN 30.35 C A Smith (Dublin)
4 66728 ZAFIRAH GIRL 30.54 A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
5 12456 KIOWA ANGEL 30.19 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6 63312 EMERLEY SHINE NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7 26246 CLEAN SHEET 30.30 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8 46443 JACK SHADOW 30.02 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9 78468 DANCING DASH 30.06 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 WEST END GRADUATION STAKE 06:43PM
$1000-290-140-20 Graduation
515 Metres
1 82232 CHELLO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 65247 ROISIN BALE 30.31 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3 43313 CRACKER DRUM NBT D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4 26364 FEAR THE DEMON NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5 45421 BORN IN QUORN NBT N B Treloar (Lewiston)
6 71612 SERGIO MCLAREN NBT H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7 55216 ROCKET PRINCESS NBT C A Smith (Dublin)
8 55461 WHO TOLD DOUGO NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9 55278 PROVEN REBEL FSH T W Murray ()
10 35655 VALDRIN BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3 RAPIDVITE JUVENILE FINAL 07:05PM
$2040-600-300-60 Juvenile
515 Metres
1 22717 NBT J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2 21235 SHOT FIRER NBT T W Murray (Virginia)
3 616 CARBON THUNDER NBT J Spoolder (Lewiston)
4 113 EMERLEY BELLE NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5 31334 KYLIE DAKOTA NBT C A Simes (Two Wells)
6 25141 BONE BREAKER 30.30 M J Doherty (Berri)
7 84123 ALVANIA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 32318 AIRBAG NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9 23175 LINESMAN FSH J Mundy (Lewiston)
10 76643 DYNA UNITY NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4 INDUCTOMAG STAYER’S CUP HEAT 1 07:25PM
$1770-615-320-70 Open
731 Metres
1 26322 AUNTY VICK NBT M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2 53321 HATTAHPARK FSTD K A Prowse (Irymple)
3 21521 ELLA FAIR FSTD K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4 86245 SPRINGVALE LILLY NBT G R Stirling (Two Wells)
5 13113 FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6 11232 BRER FOX NBT T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7 25435 43.79 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8 81524 DINKYDI TEX FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9 45437 WAZZA BARGAIN FSTD A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
10 75868 WEALER DEALER NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5 LINDEMANS STAKE 07:44PM
$1260-375-185-30 Grade 4
515 Metres
1 76817 GRAZIA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 13546 BURBERRY BALE 30.13 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 51335 AMERIGO COUNTRY 30.22 L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4 23242 ONLY ONE MAN 30.11 A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5 58714 KADIYAS FLIGHT 30.06 A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
6 12565 UNION GIRL 30.28 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7 32472 BOOMA BLISTER 30.37 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 41331 BONNIE COOL 30.19 G K Luland (Port Pirie)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 INDUCTOMAG STAYER’S CUP HEAT 2 08:08PM
$1770-615-320-70 Open
731 Metres
1 35222 NO PRESSURE NBT G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
2 37717 RHODA REASON FSTD D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3 68336 KIRABO BALE FSTD L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4 63256 BUDDY BANDIT NBT K A Prowse (Irymple)
5 13313 UNCLE REMUS 43.68 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6 12131 BARELY’S IMAGE 43.64 C Rana (Macdonald Park)
7 42345 SPARKLING SPEAR NBT J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
8 15638 TOKEN NED 42.88 P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9 75868 WEALER DEALER NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 45437 WAZZA BARGAIN FSTD A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

7 COCA COLA OPEN STAKE 08:28PM
$1770-500-250-55 Open
515 Metres
1 43664 FLAME MCBAIN 29.95 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2 12312 29.84 K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3 33616 DIRECT ORDER 29.89 G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4 21216 30.20 M S J Payne (Middleton)
5 74411 DEEP PRINCE 29.87 P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6 11451 DRINK DRIVER 29.76 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7 41774 JUMBO JAX 30.05 K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8 71425 SENNI ROB 29.81 C M T Swain (Paralowie)
9 88446 COUP DE LOOT NBT R J Millington (Cardross)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 www.grsa.com.au GRADUATION STAKE 08:52PM
$1000-290-140-20 Graduation
515 Metres
1 31333 TREAD LIGHTLY FSH T W Murray (Virginia)
2 63366 LAW BREAKER FSH J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3 88772 WAINUI LADY NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4 47221 MISS BALCOM FSH J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5 12341 CONTRARY MARY NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6 34326 BRANWEN BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 213 CORK STREET FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8 23254 MOO MOBILE NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9 53454 LANGFORD BALE 30.53 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10 24468 BASHER BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9 www.mcqueenstavern.com.au STAKE 09:11PM
$1230-360-180-30 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 12452 CRONK BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 65111 MARADONNA BALE 30.62 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3 31435 NO BRAKE BLAKE NBT S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4 62113 OCHOA MCLAREN 30.70 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5 63114 HERMAN I AM FSH B J Clarke (North Haven)
6 32362 AMBER’S ACE 30.22 C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7 44621 OMALA BALE 30.70 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 41643 WEST ON KOBE 30.34 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9 57387 MICHELLE MCCOOL 30.34 P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10 14764 TICH’S FOLLY 30.24 K Johnstone (Two Wells)

10 www.chasers.net.au STAKE 09:35PM
$1230-360-180-30 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 23322 MRS. NESBITT 29.91 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2 33374 TRUMPS 30.30 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3 15637 BOOMA POSSEY 30.52 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 23211 FIRESIDE FLASH 30.43 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5 1F611 BITTA BEER NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6 23433 SPARROW BAZ FSH S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7 11437 GRANDO BALE 30.26 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 63876 FARLEY BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9 24554 FAROUK 29.94 B J Stewart (Glengowrie)
10 33654 ROWLAND BALE 30.47 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

11 SUREPICK STAKE 09:53PM
$1230-360-180-30 Grade 5
515 Metres
1 52841 THOUGHTFUL MISS NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2 32127 GOLDVIEW BALE 30.28 L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3 44138 RHINO BALE 30.25 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 74125 FLAMINIA BALE 30.22 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5 22363 NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 62254 FIRESIDE JET 30.22 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7 32224 DARK JEWELL LEE FSH D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8 22451 SENNI PIE 30.24 C M T Swain (Paralowie)
9 23F34 QUAY SIDE 30.40 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10 33154 SLEEK CLASSIC NBT T A Gray (Broken Hill)

12 MCQUEENS TAVERN & GAMING STAKE 10:16PM
$1260-375-185-30 Grade 4
515 Metres
1 24314 SUSPICIOUS TINA 30.23 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2 13113 AVID WILLOW 30.36 T Lagana ( River)
3 4F521 CHOP BLUEY 30.25 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4 71347 BOSTON MCLAREN 30.12 D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5 34321 CADMAN BALE 29.99 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6 54421 OVAL AVENUE 30.08 N J Rooney (Two Wells)
7 32142 EMERLEY WHO 30.23 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8 65312 DENIRO BALE 30.02 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments