Thursday, 5 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 5 June 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Mixed Stake Cta Divi…7:11 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALILEE SPIRIT136129.62Robert Isaacson
2CHARMED ASSASSIN178129.60Petar Jovanovic
4ENCOSTA KAHN311529.79Kathleen Johnstone
5VERY BITTA421429.53Murray Harvey
7FIRE TYSON411429.58Tony Lagana
8DEE DEE CORSAIR212229.83Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 2Electroforce Electrical & Solar …7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY JURY321131.22Kim Johnstone
2DYNA WISTA438230.16Tony Rasmussen
3WOODSIDE JAGGER531630.11Graham Smith
4LONG GULLY MAGS625130.09Paula Hearnden
5VUCHKO718130.11Bozidar Stamenkovic
6PUNISHER BALE563730.27Wendy Matcott
7SNIPER SKILLS467130.29Leanne Fagan
8KATZ SHADOW341230.15Allen Miegel
9ULTIMATE FOSSILS524530.43Eva Sherriff
10LEKTRA PODSIADLY131830.38Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Aussie Pooch Mobile Free For All…7:55 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFIB DARYL514143.26Petar Jovanovic
2MANILA EXPRESS373243.48Captain Abbott
3ZARA MCLAREN412343.25Helen Foster
4JACKO LANKAN314443.51Petar Jovanovic
5PSYCHOTIC GOLDX43543.66Petar Jovanovic
6LONG GULLY SURF123143.31Paula Hearnden
7UMIKA BALE227743.49Wendy Matcott
8DOONA BALE613543.21Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 4Premium Vehicle Sales (queens) S…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEXCEN131830.00Oswald Chegia
2PEPPER KAHN633730.02Kim Johnstone
3VICTA NICOLE77X330.07Ronald Schadow
4FAIR CHANGE412529.91Todd Kelly
5VICTA BROOKE542429.77Ronald Schadow
6AVATAR KIST743130.12Peter Hurley
7PANDORA’S SIN466230.38Wendy Matcott
8BIG MICK DEE132329.98Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Stillwell Kia Stake Cta Division…8:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GRAY237135.23Lisa Rasmussen
2GENGHIS KAHN216434.97Kathleen Johnstone
3CONCLUDE724435.27Peter Hurley
4PENNY ALLEN384735.62Wendy Matcott
5KALDEN KAPONE641135.49Troy Murray
6FINBAR BALE226635.45Steve Meimetis
7JOJA STAN866735.31Zbigniew Wudarczyk
8MINDCETTE312535.25Lester Harris
Race No. 6Weldmet Stake Cta Division28:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BALERION142130.04Troy Murray
2VICTA SCOTT578829.89Ronald Schadow
3DREAM CHOICE173629.98Todd Kelly
4DYNA HAKON634429.74Wendy Matcott
5FANCY RICK311530.08John Shanahan
6ALLEN ILLEM256229.81Tony Rasmussen
7ROYAL TONE2724NBTLisa Rasmussen
8WREX BALE511230.08Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Schulz Hobbs Mixed Stake Cta Div…9:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AS IT GOES712529.72Oswald Chegia
2FIERY MCBAIN455330.06Todd Kelly
3WAVE JOCKEY511530.01Leanne Fagan
4STOP SCRAMMIN’262229.66Petar Jovanovic
5LOLLY BALE217329.67Tony Rasmussen
6DYNA HULA126229.77Lisa Rasmussen
7SPORTING TEARS131629.87Steve Meimetis
8LEKTRA HAPPY842330.45Wendy Matcott
Race No. 82014 Shane Mcqueen F Cta Divisio…9:41 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANIMATE341335.25Lester Harris
2COOL PROMISE811234.95Kevin Murnane
3BIG ZAP111134.88Troy Murray
4VICTA VICTORIA248235.07Ronald Schadow
5WILD SOUL131134.89Kim Johnstone
6HANDSOME BLUE128435.40Lauren Harris
7FARMEROO122335.12Kenneth Gill
8CAIRNLEA LAYLA113434.74Robyn Mackellar
9MINDCETTE312535.25Lester Harris
10DOONA BALE613535.10Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 9Golden Grove Football Club Stake…10:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL ALLEN647429.98Lisa Rasmussen
2COOL DUKE254430.57Kevin Murnane
3FAUST’S FELIS474230.12Bozidar Stamenkovic
4CLINT’S JESSIE843430.39Michael Stewart
5OMAR BALE243429.97Wendy Matcott
6BOB BALE566630.11Wendy Matcott
7VICTA MERRILL547730.33Ronald Schadow
8JUNTA BALE144330.00Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTRESS BALE727530.16Wendy Matcott
2GILBERT ALLEN243630.00Lisa Rasmussen
3ASTON EAST821130.24Troy Murray
4ALLEN KENNY112830.02Tony Rasmussen
5DYNA PAUL648330.11Wendy Matcott
6QUEEN RASCAL522530.12Michael Stewart
7BRITISH BOMBER424729.92Steven Brook
8MAJOR KAHN5287NBTKathleen Johnstone
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern Stake Cta Divisi…10:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVAGO BRINNI3462NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
2BUZZ KAHN352430.21Kim Johnstone
3LEKTRA SOUL252430.47Wendy Matcott
4MADISON MCLAREN574130.29Helen Foster
5HASHTAG HARRY455130.47Todd Kelly
6BOOJEROOMA343129.83Bozidar Stamenkovic
7KISAI BLADE444329.95Petar Jovanovic
8DYNA VULLA525730.56Wendy Matcott
9LEKTRA PODSIADLY131830.38Wendy Matcott
10TALKALOT TEARS578430.18Steve Meimetis