Thursday, 7 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 7 January 2016

Race No. 1Wild Soul Mixed Stake Cta Divisi…7:12 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSAICHI KAHN713229.78Kathleen Johnstone
2BLU LIGHT BANJO411730.03Kim Johnstone
3OAKVALE FLYER221729.65Nathan Wilson
4CABOOSE433130.00Kenneth Newlyn
5DANYO’S FRANK173329.93Lauren Harris
6COORONG KID331429.73Cameron Butcher
7ROSCOE’S ENTITY211129.74Ben Rawlings
8LADY XANTHE411329.82Zbigniew Wudarczyk
9DYNA ZOD466430.23Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Ernie Bung Arrow Stake Cta Divis…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST AWAY534330.06Lisa Rasmussen
2DAPHNE ALLEN8211NBTTony Rasmussen
3PRINCELY BOGAN325130.08Paula Hearnden
4RHYNSTONE JETTA152229.92Martin Doyle
5MCLAREN MISSILE831530.32Tania Foster
6EMERLEY SPRITE8122NBTJudith Hurley
7CAIRNLEA LISA637130.15Alan Randall
8MACMARCUS452530.07Kim Johnstone
9SPRINGVALE BRYNE112529.76Gavin Harris
10AWESOME NEMO8X4230.30Brendan Gottschutzke
Race No. 3Hope’s Up (masters N/p) Stake Ct…7:55 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA MAGIC655829.81Con Haagmans
2YICHE222229.93Angela Modra
3GO GERONIMO685829.90Sharyn Gray
4GALILEE SPIRIT113429.62Robert Isaacson
5YAKAMOV BALE425529.93Wendy Matcott
6ULTOR BALE486230.27Wendy Matcott
7ARE ATE152330.10Michele Famiglietti
8RITZA RAIDER352129.72Matthew Payne
Race No. 4Kalden Mayhem Stake Cta Division…8:13 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPUS BALE666529.87Tony Rasmussen
2MAGNETO BALE716230.17Wendy Matcott
3OUSAI BALE781530.14Wendy Matcott
4LUCKY ROAD737429.85Petar Jovanovic
5EMERLEY SENORITA257429.73Judith Hurley
6PREPOSSESSING715630.13Scott Feltus
7LEKTRA RANCHER644830.18Wendy Matcott
8REGAL LOOPER514629.70Cameron Butcher
9SCOTTISH THISTLE455630.05Michael Stewart
10CASH RULES126731.00Scott Feltus
Race No. 5Satanic Cash Mixed Stake Cta Div…8:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREESIA BALE324735.00Wendy Matcott
2ABBIE’S GIRL111134.88Angela Modra
3CYCLONE CLIFFORD182635.04Kathleen Johnstone
4ELITE EFFORT433335.64Donald Turner
5ALLEN GUNDAM577835.48Wendy Matcott
6GENGHIS KAHN574634.85Kathleen Johnstone
7CHRISTIE’S GIRL615235.08Stuart Ellis
8BILLY BLUE EYES441535.15John Gale
Race No. 6Drink Driver (sa Owned) Stake Ct…8:56 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,290 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIT NOI134829.95Lauren Harris
2MISS MOTO832730.20Shaun Laffin
3HESA JAYCLO722129.92Tania Foster
4EMERLEY LANE364129.93Judith Hurley
5BLACK BOTTLE437429.84Kathleen Johnstone
6DODGER I AM432529.80Cameron Butcher
7WAVE TO KIRRA211329.90Michael Stewart
8WHEEL SPINNER672129.74Brendan Gottschutzke
9EXCUSEZ MOI663629.77Kathleen Johnstone
10BEKIM VAPOUR374630.25Scott Feltus
Race No. 7Bargain Steel Centre Sa Sprint C…9:15 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN LOOPER257129.80Troy Murray
2SHE’S A LOOPER173729.41Cameron Butcher
3CHECK YO SELF158429.81Wayne Ryan
4TEMALOR236529.75Petar Jovanovic
5CRISIS BALE211129.75Lisa Rasmussen
6GUN MCBAIN412329.73Todd Kelly
7LIAM’S ENTITY613629.76Ben Rawlings
8DANA JORJA515429.94Scott Feltus
Race No. 8Bargain Steel Centre Sa Sprint C…9:39 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY QUOTED625129.68Carole Scott
2MARGARET KEEPING868529.90Petar Jovanovic
3WORM BURNER114229.40Cameron Butcher
4MRS BUBBLES151229.79Matthew Payne
5IT’S CLASSIFIED111529.51Troy Murray
6BLURRED LINES321129.69Ben Rawlings
7HE’S A VILLIAN352329.73Scott Feltus
8ALDERLEY REFORM523129.64Terrance Cahalan
Race No. 9Quinton Bale Free For All Cta Di…9:58 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORDOR BALE344344.06Tony Rasmussen
2ULALA BALE522143.33Tony Rasmussen
4LUNA JINX347542.77Gavin Harris
6LOBO LOCO234243.49Scott Feltus
8CRIS TYSON213643.65Tony Lagana
Race No. 10Scull Murphy Stake Cta Division210:23 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANLY BEACH112129.92Bozidar Stamenkovic
2MOLLY BE NIMBLE118129.91Cameron Butcher
3BACKPACKER144130.81Troy Murray
4BYRON DE KAHN381130.88Robin Harnas
5MCLAREN CHIEF686230.15Tania Foster
6FAYETTE567330.17Tony Rasmussen
7PERRIER BALE663330.25Wendy Matcott
8KIOLA LACHLAN322630.12Kevin Murnane
9RITZA CONNOR736430.10Matthew Payne
10PAWESOME BOSS353530.21Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 11Miss Spicy Stake Cta Division210:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NODOKA733330.13Wendy Matcott
2ANISA BALE265229.94Tony Rasmussen
3GAZER BALE417330.11Wendy Matcott
4BARKSDALE263430.32Scott Feltus
5IFRIT BALE462230.10Wendy Matcott
6COSMIC WONDER417330.30Scott Feltus
7JO SEE KAHN625529.98Michael Stewart
8STARLING BALE121629.93Lisa Rasmussen
9GUNLOCHX26530.10Raymond Murray
10CAM MONELLI12X430.00Robin Harnas