Thursday, 8 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 8 January 2015

Race No. 1Ernie Bung Arrow Mixed Stake Cta…7:12 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SOUL125329.77Kim Johnstone
2BRENT BALE445630.46Wendy Matcott
3YICHE711329.99Angela Modra
4ALLEN ILLEM153129.81Tony Rasmussen
5GUN MCBAIN621129.90Vadim Roz
6KALDEN BALERION217129.75Troy Murray
7GALILEE SPIRIT337529.62Robert Isaacson
8DYNA VANK362630.54Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Hope’s Up Stake Cta Division17:34 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MARK654230.00Paula Hearnden
2DAKOTA LA FLASH116429.87Kerry Stagg
3NECRO BALE355130.60Tony Rasmussen
4ANTONIO TYSON515230.48Tony Lagana
5DR. KIARALEE132630.00Ben Rawlings
6NOREN BALE245330.46Lisa Rasmussen
7TOP GUN MCBAIN528130.80Vadim Roz
8LEKTRA KELLY5746NBTWendy Matcott
9PYKE BALE474730.53Wendy Matcott
10FLYING TOSCA866630.76Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Kalden Mayhem Stake Cta Division…7:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TYSON215730.03Tony Lagana
2JACK AND LOLLI483530.13Vadim Roz
3LYRICAL ALLEN435430.35Wendy Matcott
4WOODSIDE JAGGER365330.03Graham Smith
5SILVER SLATER236530.43Kevin Murnane
6WOWZA LEE6838NBTPetar Jovanovic
7GRANDE TO EXCEL165230.01George Rehmann
8QUICK KISSES152630.21Melissa Fullerton
9TAIT BALE444630.12Wendy Matcott
10FLYING BALE364729.97Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Satanic Cash Free For All Cta Di…8:13 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY DREAMER332743.19Sharyn Gray
2LUNA JINX214142.77Gavin Harris
4PSYCHOTIC GOLD153243.13Petar Jovanovic
5MANILA EXPRESS163743.34Captain Abbott
7ZARA MCLAREN221343.25Helen Foster
8NEVAEH KIST344644.12Kiah Edwards
Race No. 5Drink Driver Stake Cta Division28:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA PREMIER461129.57Colin Simes
2BREAKER KAHN344530.07Kathleen Johnstone
3YAMBLA MICK423529.91Raymond Barkla
4SPORTING TEARS723229.85Steve Meimetis
5HASHTAG HARRY442130.24Vadim Roz
6RED LINE LAD423330.14Lisa Rasmussen
7ALLEN NAMOR264329.90Wendy Matcott
8AHA MCBAIN261430.21Vadim Roz
9BARDA BALE774731.42Wendy Matcott
10VICTA NICOLE355730.07Ronald Schadow
Race No. 6Quinton Bale Stake Cta Division38:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUN MCBAIN123230.11Vadim Roz
2FARMEROO641129.78Kenneth Gill
3VICTA SCOTT275229.89Ronald Schadow
4BIG MICK DEE176429.98Lisa Rasmussen
5FANCY RICK241129.67John Shanahan
6SET THE SCENE115829.66Laurence Cahalan
7FIERY MCBAIN543530.06Vadim Roz
8DYNA ERWIN235529.84Wendy Matcott
9RAPIDO GRIS765530.34Wendy Matcott
10DYNA GARTH478730.18Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Scull Murphy Stake Cta Division19:22 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NEMO165130.12Lisa Rasmussen
2WITCH BALE554329.98Wendy Matcott
3ZAC BALE115330.06Tony Rasmussen
4BOGIE YATES234230.14Ben Rawlings
5BETTER CALL SAUL284729.94Micheal Delorenzo
6VAN CARRHO FLASH141229.69Troy Murray
7FIRECETTE721130.13Barry Fullerton
8ALLEN ZENTAX576530.53Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Glen Gallon @ Stud (queens) Grad…9:41 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUTA MODEL321130.28Robyn Mackellar
2MISS FOOTLUCE223230.24Kenneth Trowbridge
3TRIPPIN TRISH124330.60Michael Taylor
4VELO GIRL331130.08Shawn Fullerton
5CHILLIWACK231130.14Rolland Parry
6CUDDLETIME TEARS432230.43Steve Meimetis
7BOOJEROOMA232329.83Bozidar Stamenkovic
8ORAN BALE311230.16Tony Rasmussen
9DAKOTA FANCY51329.95Colin Simes
10GUNSLINGER GIRL137430.36Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 9Miss Spicy Mixed Stake Cta Divis…10:05 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $4,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $960 3rd: $480.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL DUKE673435.54Kevin Murnane
2HE’S A VILLIAN433135.02Lisa Rasmussen
3COLLEGE GRADUATE7558NBTCaptain Abbott
4VICTA VICTORIA232435.03Ronald Schadow
6DISCO BULLET157735.60Kevin Murnane
7BEACH WARY215235.03Lisa Rasmussen
8YELLOW FEVER752435.91Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 10Give Me Dosh Stake Cta Division210:25 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEX TYSON642530.36Tony Lagana
2RED CAN434230.11Robin Harnas
3ARISIA BALE733130.41Tony Rasmussen
4GETTY BALE17530.75Wendy Matcott
5BON CHOIX26X529.85Richard Stasiak
6DAKOTA FANCY51329.95Colin Simes
7MISS ICY ROSIE366630.43Steve Meimetis
8MISS EVERDEEN287230.45Kevin Murnane
9GUSTOW BALE264630.89Wendy Matcott
10TEENIE BALE8777NBTWendy Matcott