Thursday 8th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 8th November 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM ROAD1243331.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CACIA BALE5721730.09L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DISCRIMINATE5373330.38T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
4PROVEN PONTIAC67771FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5HARMONY ALLEN15622NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DAMIA BALE1281130.42L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LUCERNE LASS77213NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DYNA BRUCE5744229.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CAMBRIAN ROCK5814630.23C A Smith (Dublin)
10BRIONY BALE1112730.31L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BREAKUP88472NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2UNIQUE VISION61313FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
3COLLEEN ALLEN22524NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MAFANWY13111FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
5EMERLEY CLIONA75234NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6TYSON WILLOW58743NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
7LEKTRA PAIN31422NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TRICKY SANDY83721FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9WINKY WINK41654NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10GRAND TALLY72777NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern (sa Owned)07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORATIO CANE2673730.52L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2RADICAL51533NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3THESE PRETZELS73113NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4LEKTRA SAINT64421NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5KNOCKA AGOGO21213NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
6SURFIN’ TIGER3353330.18C A Smith (Dublin)
7ARNHEM VISION35441NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
8UNITY8735730.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SURFING MULWEE47767NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10SUNNY NYASALAND54476FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 4Grsa.com.au (sa Owned)07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S MOMENT13226NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2ELKAN BALE4523630.16K A Johnstone (Hove)
3FULL EMBARGO2674230.22R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4CHASER LESSON14432FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5ZIPPING DUKE22326FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
6KIHAEL KLOSE5861830.10P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7VICTA VICTORIA3154330.31R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8CHABAK78264FSTDS Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9SURFING MULWEE47767NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10ASSASSIN’S QUEST66758FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Www.ozgreyhoundsyndicates.com.au Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK DOMINATION7624535.88K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2ABDON BALE1213534.98L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FONSIE BALE67566NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GOLD FOX46232NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
5STACK ‘EM FLAT32465NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6BA BA BOOM47744FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7BETSY ALLEN2241135.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8CRAZY HEART2868435.21B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9AWESOME BLUEY18888FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Chasers.net.au (sa Owned)08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KENT12283NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2UNDER SCRUTINY52654NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3VICTA SAM14465NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4RACEMUSSEN1573630.36T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BUSTA WITH SPOTS23145NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6WONDER WHIRL1671FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7LORD NYASALAND13612NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8CRAFTY CONNIE5156530.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9SUNNY NYASALAND54476FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10SURFING MULWEE47767NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE OSTI2235729.98T W Murray (Lewiston)
2DYNA AMANDA1384330.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3AFFORDABLE4155130.37G T Smith (Woodside)
4CARLOS TYSON1241129.92T Lagana (Gawler River)
5MISS LILY ROSE4123330.21R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6PICABOON4331629.89P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DEADLY IMPACT4316729.94P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BUCKARINGA LAD1212529.98N B Treloar (Gawler River)
9NIAMH PREMIER1244130.12R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10KOUBEK1414530.04R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Mudguts Back Room Boys Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN CALLUM1311530.15P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2AUNTY CHOPPER1314429.87G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3FIRE TYSON2213130.01T Lagana (Gawler River)
4COLORADA1554130.11R J Barkla (Virginia)
5POINT TWO OVER4341229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6PRANK CALL2151729.99P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7MY THIRD GONE1835130.07J Mundy (Lewiston)
8KING ASHY4263330.09B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9DYNA ZACKER5488530.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10NIAMH PREMIER1244130.12R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEA TYSON235F2NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
2LEKTRA STRIKE57342NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GOLDEN COBRA44172NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4DIARMAID35751FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5FORTISSIMUS66136NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6VIKING ANGEL76717FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7FINBAR BALE43633NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8ANDY BALE78635NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ALLEN DENVER82547NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DYERS DANCER44547NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Gap Sa On Facebook (sa Owned)09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROBIE6617130.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LORD RAMA45355FSHD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3WATS FOXY68111NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4PRINCE NYASALAND31335NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5MIGHTY CHAOS8671130.12B Rawlings (Lewiston)
6GLAD MAN6331530.30R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7SHIRAZ DREAM11117FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DARCY BALE4261630.62C J Alleway (Kilburn)
9SURFING MULWEE47767NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10ASSASSIN’S QUEST66758FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers (sa Owned)10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTED BIRD5543430.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
2THIS PADDY3434630.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
3CHAOS MASTER5T53730.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4GABLE LID27445NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5VIKING SPEED11442NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6AVID TYSON1213130.39T Lagana (Gawler River)
7RED LESTA4643630.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8CURLWAA HOPE2622330.24C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
9SUNNY NYASALAND54476FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10ASSASSIN’S QUEST66758FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)