Thursday 8th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 8th September 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Free For All06:42PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILDON4126330.32A M A Modra ( River)
2MR. BUNDY BEAR22276NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3SPARKIE’S ROCK2337130.13K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4PATTIE’S RETURN3353530.31K A Johnstone ()
5FORTY TWENTY3221330.01L A Sermon (Lewiston)
6NOT MY SON62318NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7FLYING MOLLY4613429.93E Holland (Lewiston)
8AIRBAG1272230.04M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9RHONDA’S CHANCE2525630.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
10DAKOTA DRIVE3655430.07C A Simes (Two Wells)
Race No. 2 Program Sa Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARIEL74342NBTT H Rasmussen ()
2MISS LASH37242NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3EMERLEY WHISPERS77134NBTM A Stirling (Two Wells)
4PANIC44211NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5VICTA TROY2151130.27R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6DYNA CHAYNE31121NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PARAMOUNT CHIEF83624NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8CRAFTY LUCY44213NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9ELENA MCLAREN5666FNBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10MURPHY’S CHARM35424NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Chasers.net.au Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT EFFORT26337FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
2PINTS DELIGHT21622FSHB R Rayner ()
3 LIGHTNING8441630.33M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4MY BOY PEDRO31321NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
5DYNA ZACKER22413FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ARCKARINGA2726329.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7JUSTUS BALE62331NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AUNTY CHOPPER1522230.12M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9NYASALAND LASS56523NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
10OUR KAYLEE JAE4721330.30L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 107:44PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA7765430.03C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2WICKED TRIP34312FSHI R Garland ()
3IRMA BALE22111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ACROSS THE DRINK1254230.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LUCY’S ROSE81711FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7JESSENIA BALE1341129.83S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA ERKA32524FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 208:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY’S GIRL27214FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
2IT’S A BLUR13411FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA ERINA71734FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4BLUE TALENT13127FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6STARLIGHT DELLY11114FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
7ALETA ALLEN41113FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8MEPUNGA NICKY11175FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 308:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONS MISS81133NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2CAROL ALLEN22156FSHG J Bate (Lara)
311111FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
4KALDEN AURORA21127FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6MISS STACKHOUSE48782FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7VICTA TINA64571NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8DYNA DARA52311FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 408:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DEARY76761FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2BESTIE BALE18586FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3DREAM CHICK54376FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4BRALYN ELLA33321FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5UP AND AWAY85471FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6MOLLY MOLLOY11121FSHC J Elliot (Lancefield)
7DON’S PREMIER41671FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8HEEL CLICKER1521330.12J Spoolder (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM TEST1141129.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2MATE’S HONOUR1241230.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SNUGGLE ME4122130.15C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4JAINAMO5812129.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5RATTLE GUN1111230.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6POINT TWO OVER3214129.73R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7PEDRO’S ROCKET2623130.12M S J Payne (Middleton)
8RED LESTA2131530.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9ADJUST4133F30.04L A Sermon (Lewiston)
10BRAHMA BOY7317629.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 9.com.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FUEL51623NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2DYNA BLAKEY43346NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 BLONDE88233NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4ALLWORTH GIRL34825FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5DYNA CALLINA72427NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BUSTED BIRD75511NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
7CEASE TO PANIC15214NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8WOT PRICE AGRO24214NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9MURPHY’S CHARM35424NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10ELENA MCLAREN5666FNBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTTY GOES RED3147230.29L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2NIRIMBA SLAYER6111530.41P C Luxton (Mallala)
3RUARC ENTITY54741FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
4KID ROCKDALE4144230.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DANCE POSE42661NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
6NATURAL FLAME32321FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
7BERTA54114FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
8SURFIN’ GEAR26421NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
9ARVO’S SPICE1856330.37M Hotchins (Two Wells)
10FRASERI BALE4573830.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CHARMER4124530.15M S J Payne (Middleton)
2GO WILD FELP87715FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GYPSY SPY1422329.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4EMMA’S GIFT21111NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
5WIDGY’S WOMAN4284130.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6MY NIECE HANNAH88161NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
7STOVE ROCKS4732329.91R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ANOTHER INNINGS54641NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9JAVED BALE2T526NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ALLEN YANNIC2763730.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments