Thursday, 9 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 9 April 2015

Race No. 1Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Cta …7:12 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IFRIT BALE563630.28Wendy Matcott
2MARGARET KEEPING252629.95Petar Jovanovic
3BLACK BOTTLE421829.84Kathleen Johnstone
4COULTA MAYHAM124530.11Artemio Ieraci
5GRANDE TO EXCEL413330.01George Rehmann
6JUNTA BALE386730.00Lisa Rasmussen
7ALLEN HODNEY367530.05Wendy Matcott
8RED CAN621229.77Robin Harnas
9GARMAN BALE756630.65Tony Rasmussen
10HELISKI8765NBTRolland Parry
Race No. 2Only At The Dogs Grade 6 Series …7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLINGTON182129.77Terrance Cahalan
2WARRIOR OF OZ224130.08Dean Decrea
3WAYNE’S ERROR445129.92Donald Turner
4MCRAY221230.02Troy Murray
5AUSSIE NOORUMBA715229.76Zbigniew Wudarczyk
6SCOTTISH THISTLE463230.16Michael Stewart
7RITZA TIGER544230.12Oswald Chegia
8CASTEL BALE485130.23Wendy Matcott
9ALLEN GRUNDY736330.18Tony Rasmussen
10DYNA RUKIA155330.13Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Agrc Stayers Free For All Series…7:55 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE CLINT4165NBTGavin Harris
2HE’S A VILLIAN5111NBTLisa Rasmussen
3DASHING DEE DEE4425NBTGavin Harris
4VICTA VICTORIA266143.44Ronald Schadow
5GRIFTER BALE211643.04Ben Rawlings
6ALLEN WAKE313143.60Ben Rawlings
7PSYCHOTIC GOLD512543.11Petar Jovanovic
8LUNA JINX136442.77Gavin Harris
Race No. 4Agrc Sprint Grade 5 Series H Cta…8:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BROOKE345229.77Ronald Schadow
2TIMES DUE121430.08Kim Johnstone
3LOBO LOCO262129.94Robyn Mackellar
4SUGAR RAY LEE448330.44Petar Jovanovic
5LANNY BALE432130.09Tony Rasmussen
6INFINITE POWER664230.26Michael Stewart
7ALLEN NAMOR747629.90Wendy Matcott
8BLURRED LINES611129.69Ben Rawlings
9HELISKI8765NBTRolland Parry
10ALDERLEY RETREAT432530.46Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 5Agrc Sprint Grade 5 Series H Cta…8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOWZA LEE575430.00Petar Jovanovic
2DANYO’S LUKE343429.92Colin Swain
3AEROPLANE BOWSER136530.11Walter Harkins
4NECRO BALE228330.05Tony Rasmussen
5SPRING COLLETE237730.54Wendy Matcott
6PELICAN KEEPING471429.92Charles Irwin
7BARNES BAY321330.08Robyn Mackellar
8FAST NOODLE23XXNBTTroy Murray
9ALLEN NEMO366430.12Lisa Rasmussen
10KINGDA KAHN15X730.10Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 6Agrc Sprint Grade 5 Series H Cta…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO BALE341430.29Wendy Matcott
2FOG LIGHT281430.43Lisa Rasmussen
3ORAN BALE564130.02Tony Rasmussen
4BLU LIGHT BANJO472230.20Kathleen Johnstone
5PENNY GROVE4113NBTDean Decrea
6CLINT’S JESSIE454330.31Shayne Fielder
7FIRE TYSON374229.58Tony Lagana
8CASH IN LOOPER311129.88Troy Murray
9HELISKI8765NBTRolland Parry
10KISAI BLADE678729.95Lester Harris
Race No. 7Agrc Sprint Grade 5 Series H Cta…9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKER KAHNXX5330.07Kathleen Johnstone
2ZIPPING SPICE821229.95Con Haagmans
3COSMIC SHEZ423130.10Robyn Mackellar
4VICTA SCOTT528329.89Ronald Schadow
5ASUKA BALE388530.20Tony Rasmussen
6FLYING BALE433729.97Lisa Rasmussen
7PUNISHMENT435529.80Carole Scott
8HASHTAG HARRY452330.13Vadim Roz
9ALDERLEY RETREAT432530.46Gary Pidgeon
10KISAI BLADE678729.95Lester Harris
Race No. 8Agrc Sprint Grade 5 Series H Cta…9:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VANK767629.97Tony Rasmussen
2RED LINE LAD643730.04Lisa Rasmussen
3GETTY BALE312229.90Wendy Matcott
4PEEJAY JACK172529.98Robyn Mackellar
5NEVADA SMITH115630.00Gavin Harris
6TASER MCBAIN152630.11Vadim Roz
7JORELLE5481NBTOswald Chegia
8WOODSIDE JAGGER216730.00Graham Smith
9GARMAN BALE756630.65Tony Rasmussen
10KINGDA KAHN15X730.10Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 9Find Grsa On Facebook Free For A…10:05 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERLEY REFORM114129.64Terrance Cahalan
2ANTONIO TYSON252130.11Tony Lagana
3FREESIA BALE768129.91Wendy Matcott
4SMASH CRASH64X229.87Steven Brook
5KALDEN BALERION731329.73Troy Murray
6EXCUSEZ MOI111329.77Kathleen Johnstone
7VERY BITTA262129.53Murray Harvey
8SANDAVE GEM422129.94Charles Irwin
9HELISKI8765NBTRolland Parry
Race No. 10Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake C…10:25 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA RUKIA155330.13Wendy Matcott
2GRAND SOCKS1130.11Lisa Rasmussen
3ALLEN GRUNDY736330.18Tony Rasmussen
4ZIPPING FEE FEE584330.37Steven Brook
5COOL MINI837330.29Matthew Payne
6WHEEL SPINNER311329.74Brendan Gottschutzke
7FARRON BALE634130.14Tony Rasmussen
8ASTON ARCHER454130.35Leanne Fagan
9LISPY BALE514330.68Wendy Matcott
10JOSIE BALE335230.34Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement (vetera…10:43 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE FOSSILS852830.31Shayne Fielder
2KALDEN LEGENDA111130.13Ben Rawlings
3GOOD ODDS PUNK758629.89Walter Harkins
4REMEMBER CESTRIA486630.05Ben Rawlings
5ABSOLUTE BOSS463530.11Robyn Mackellar
6DYNA ERWIN154329.84Wendy Matcott
7DYNA HAKON467529.74Wendy Matcott
8SPORTING TEARS844829.85Steve Meimetis