Thursday, 9 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 9 May 2013

Race No. 1Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake Cta Divi…7:10 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,790 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUER BALE241130.10Shaun Matcott
2AT THIS MOMENT245830.16Raymond Burgess
3AWESOME SURFER117230.06Leanne Fagan
4RUSTIC SUNRISE421530.10Desmond Hockley
5DISCRIMINATE564529.95Trevor Jessup
6MISS LILY ROSE664130.08Robert Harris
7FAST FINISH631730.19Raymond Barkla
8FIVE STAR KNOCKA671130.15Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Cta …7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI TONY511630.03Colin Swain
2ASTON ZIZZLE372630.16Troy Murray
3WEBLEY BALE554730.52Shaun Matcott
4ZIPPERED231330.21Karen Bearpark
5NAPSTER462130.28Raymond Barkla
6KUYSOU TIME123530.34Leanne Fagan
7SCORCH MCBAIN433830.39Todd Kelly
8DYNA KEATON443430.13Shaun Matcott
9SURGEON’S BABE258531.85Martin Sawtell
10MYSTERY MUSE246730.42Karen Bearpark
Race No. 3Chasers.net.au (sa Owned) Grade …7:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED FISH423630.27Wendy Sebastyan
2ALESSI BALE623230.37Lisa Rasmussen
3MARK OF LOVE268130.29Petar Jovanovic
4GLAD MAN635529.97Robyn Mackellar
5GO HARVEY GO666630.17Carole Scott
6GOOD ASSET GETS112730.17Robyn Mackellar
7WAVE JOCKEY223130.27Karen Bearpark
8STREAKY BAY454530.15Donald Turner
9DELATITE BALE764330.39Desmond Hockley
10MORABITO748330.10Leanne Fagan
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers (sa Owned)…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE LACHLAN122629.88Oswald Chegia
2MAX A ZILLION3528NBTPetar Jovanovic
3WATS FOXY454630.25Michael Giniotis
4ASTON CARMELITA231329.99Troy Murray
5RUSSIAN FIGHTER661530.04Petar Jovanovic
6GEEK FREAK562529.96Robyn Mackellar
7GRANTHAM GIRL5424NBTDesmond Hockley
8SURFIN’ TIGER254530.18Christine Smith
9DELATITE BALE764330.39Desmond Hockley
10MORABITO748330.10Leanne Fagan
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern (sa Owned) Grade…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CLIONA511230.19Peter Hurley
2FALSETTO5244NBTPetar Jovanovic
3CAWBOURNE JET553630.09Raymond Barkla
4GOLD VEE416130.18Robyn Mackellar
5KALDEN MISCHIEF4711NBTTroy Murray
6CLINGA843630.18Donald Turner
7SPRINGVALE COOL111129.98Gavin Harris
8AIR KISSES763530.21Karen Bearpark
9DELATITE BALE764330.39Desmond Hockley
10MORABITO748330.10Leanne Fagan
Race No. 6Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…8:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $2,790 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,935 2nd: $580 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELKAN BALE262335.45Kathleen Johnstone
2ELLO ELLAY462435.44Paul Barry
3DYNA ALINE222634.98Shaun Matcott
4WONDER WHIRL3117NBTChristopher Cotton
5FAIR CHANGE112335.27Todd Kelly
6BETSY ALLEN116735.21Lisa Rasmussen
7CAWBOURNE FLUTE1837NBTPetar Jovanovic
8ALIS BALE846835.44Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake Cta Division210:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMBS833830.12Matthew Payne
2VAN PERSIE225630.02Paul Barry
3ENCOSTA KAHN211129.90Kathleen Johnstone
4DYNA ELRIC566530.42Shaun Matcott
5RED TIN378430.06Robin Harnas
6EMERLEY LOVER122229.87Troy Murray
7HOSTILITY333730.60Michael Giniotis
8AVROM BALE532729.92Shaun Matcott
Race No. 10Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Cta …10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TRIXSTAR868630.19Michael Stewart
2VALARIE ALLEN341630.25Shaun Matcott
3COOL DUFFY327230.26Colin Swain
4DYNA GARTH214130.18Shaun Matcott
5FROSTY FANG445330.55Leanne Fagan
6FLYING TEDDY844130.45Cathy Harris
7BRUCE LORIAN228130.00Kim Johnstone
8DEWANA EL GALO275230.37Michael Giniotis
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake Cta Divisio…10:42 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY KAHN135630.38Kim Johnstone
2ALLEN HANZ784830.28Tony Rasmussen
3YASI GIRL114330.07Karen Bearpark
4BIT ROSIE855430.71Leanne Fagan
5ISSEY BALE783730.68Shaun Matcott
6MURF’S ANGEL231230.10Terrance Cahalan
7EMERLEY MAGIK253430.30Todd Kelly
8NOVA ALLEN778831.02Shaun Matcott
9MYSTERY MUSE246730.42Karen Bearpark
10SURGEON’S BABE258531.85Martin Sawtell
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments