Tuesday 12th January 2010


1 SKY RACING GRADUATION STAKE 12:25PM
$725-205-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 43645 FORMOSA BALE SCR S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 96 $7.60
2 63627 ODD MAN OUT FSTD J Cropley (Elizabeth East) 87 $8.50
3 67118 BOMBER’S BOY NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 97 $7.00
4 58367 VICTA HARRY NBT R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 63 $12.00
5 23562 LINESMAN NBT L Harris (Enfield) 87 $6.70
6 82185 MR. FASTY NBT J M Rees (Monash) 86 $4.60
7 57414 FAR FROM SIMPLE NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells) 85 $3.60
8 25141 WHERE’S PARIS NBT K T Shepherd (Callington) 100 $8.00
9 52863 VALDRIN BALE (1) NBT N C Hains (Murray Bridge) 86 $11.00
10 T5847 DYNA EASTON SCR S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 94 $12.00

2 RAPIDVITE MAIDEN FINAL 12:42PM
$725-205-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 23834 MANATOO SCR D J Turner (Freeling) 86 $14.00
2 35424 CABLE BALE FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 95 $8.00
3 56252 COUNTFIRE TEDDY NBT L R Harris (Willaston) 84 $13.00
4 21 GABLE LA FLASH FSH E Holland (Lewiston) 100 $2.80
5 23565 GRACELYN BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 84 $4.40
6 55222 BURNOUT KING NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells) 97 $7.80
7 53543 RHETT’S SON NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston) 93 $13.00
8 24431 NERINI BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 98 $5.60
9 72356 LIBERTY MAN (1) NBT M Delorenzo (Paralowie) 85 $16.00
10 35236 SHELLY SPICE SCR J Spoolder (Lewiston) 83 $5.00

3 LINDEMANS JUVENILE STAKE 01:04PM
$725-205-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 21124 WHERE’S CISCO 30.36 R J Pearce (Gawler River) 87 $4.60
2 33111 COOL FEVER FSH M J Harvey (Lewiston) 97 $6.00
3 63764 JERRAWA ROAD FSH T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie) 81 $16.00
4 11147 ALANA BLUES FSH C J Butcher (Meningie) 94 $12.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 31372 KEATON BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 80 $8.00
7 14374 I’M A PLAYER NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells) 87 $14.00
8 11316 WHERE’S PANCHO NBT R J Pearce (Gawler River) 100 $1.80
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 CHASERS RESTAURANT STAKE 01:20PM
$790-230-110-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 35211 AMEN CORNER 30.31 P W Barry (Cooke Plains) 87 $2.00
2 88666 BLUEPRINTED NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells) 68 $16.00
3 34477 DIGITS 30.56 C F Irwin (Two Wells) 61 $16.00
4 45562 SEA OF SOULS NBT J Cropley (Elizabeth East) 85 $6.00
5 66683 VICTA AMITY NBT R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 79 $21.00
6 55525 CHARLES ROGAN SCR C M T Swain (Paralowie) 74 $12.00
7 84677 CONTRARY MARY 30.38 L M Fagan (Two Wells) 100 $7.50
8 34418 LAZARUS BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 82 $4.50
9 3676F TEARS AND RAIN SCR Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 86 $16.00
10 46765 MARADONNA BALE SCR L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 70 $21.00

5 WEST END GRADUATION STAKE 01:39PM
$725-205-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 86724 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass) 83 $10.00
2 74447 HAYRIDE BRICK NBT D A Perry (Two Wells) 81 $12.00
3 57336 VLADIMIR BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 100 $3.00
4 66538 NYASALAND DOLL SCR A Randall (Christie Downs) 87 $5.00
5 46644 HALF COLLISION NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 90 $10.00
6 88577 ALLEN ZURI FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 69 $8.00
7 37582 NIKITA BOB NBT R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 82 $6.50
8 25176 DIAMANTA FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 61 $5.00
9 T5847 DYNA EASTON SCR S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 69 $12.00
10 75F48 JISBO (4) NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells) 70 $16.00

6 COCA COLA GRADUATION STAKE 01:54PM
$725-205-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 33754 DULCET TONES NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 78 $8.00
2 42488 STOBIE’S CHILD NBT T R Jessup (Bowden) 55 $16.00
3 76223 CLARENT BALE NBT G L Phillips (Two Wells) 87 $7.50
4 41332 QUINCEY BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 100 $2.60
5 23766 WESTCOAST RED FSH C G Haagmans (Two Wells) 97 $6.00
6 52828 WHERE’S LASS NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells) 91 $8.00
7 44172 TRY STREET ‘EM NBT J M Rees (Monash) 80 $10.00
8 23784 TAMEKA ALLEN FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 89 $12.00
9 75F48 JISBO SCR K Johnstone (Two Wells) 68 $21.00
10 52667 KONA BALE SCR S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 70 $16.00

7 SUREPICK FREE FOR ALL 02:14PM
$1025-300-150-25 (SA time)
515 Metres Free For All
1 24316 WEST ORANGE WAL 29.98 C G Haagmans (Two Wells) 100 $3.60
2 31431 ICENI WIZARD 30.45 T A Gray (Broken Hill) 96 $5.00
3 44874 BRER FOX 30.15 T L Kelly (Two Wells) 77 $12.00
4 17754 ULTRA WORLD SCR C F Irwin (Two Wells) 90 $16.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 12151 PEERLESS PAL 29.84 M H Loveday (Munno Para West) 99 $4.20
7 14515 YOUNG TEX 30.42 D D Hockley (Two Wells) 77 $10.00
8 12725 PANTENE BALE SCR S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 92 $3.80
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 www.grsa.com.au MIXED STAKE 02:34PM
$830-235-115-20 (SA time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 4861F EMERLEY DANCER 35.87 P E Hurley (Two Wells) 73 $12.00
2 22254 LONG GULLY BLUE NBT D H Hearnden (Angaston) 79 $8.00
3 46527 DADDY’S MUFFIN NBT C F Irwin (Two Wells) 65 $16.00
4 22272 CURL’S CHOICE FSTD Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 92 $6.50
5 43787 GOLDVIEW BALE SCR L M Fagan (Two Wells) 100 $21.00
6 242F6 BLACK SENSATION FSTD K N Gill (Lewiston) 80 $2.60
7 52534 HAMILTON ROSE NBT Z Wudarczyk (Alberton) 77 $12.00
8 31354 DIRECT ORDER SCR G Rehmann (Murray Bridge) 76 $4.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 www.chasers.net.au FINAL 02:49PM
$545-160-80-15 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 21881 UNO FAIRY FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 80 $4.60
2 42342 BRIGHTON SCENT NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells) 78 $10.00
3 43443 CRONK BALE 30.29 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 100 $12.00
4 65341 BATTISTON BALE 30.33 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 94 $2.80
5 75714 HAWKER’S GATE FSH D D Hockley (Two Wells) 77 $4.80
6 71734 BLAME BRODIE SCR R W Harnas (Lewiston) 75 $6.50
7 77572 THUNDER SUZ NBT G L Phillips (Two Wells) 79 $10.00
8 42683 BRAZILIAN SCR C G Haagmans (Two Wells) 75 $16.00
9 46765 MARADONNA BALE (6) 30.65 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 71 $21.00
10 25755 KIALLA TOMMY (8) FSH D W Decrea (Andrews Farm) 78 $26.00

10 MCQUEENS TAVERN & GAMING GRADUATION STAKE 03:09PM
$725-205-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 24672 NYASALAND RED 30.44 A Randall (Christie Downs) 69 $4.20
2 13285 HAYDIE SLAP NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 79 $5.00
3 25227 ELLE ADDIS NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells) 78 $16.00
4 34241 KAT KORA 30.48 K Johnstone (Two Wells) 74 $3.40
5 44117 BREEZE DETECTIVE NBT Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 85 $5.50
6 44171 TARTIE FEN NBT K R Pyke (Gladstone) 79 $16.00
7 87416 JACOB BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 78 $10.00
8 11852 LOLA MONTEZ NBT C Scott (Glandore) 73 $6.00
9 52667 KONA BALE SCR S D Matcott (Murray Bridge) 61 $21.00
10 52863 VALDRIN BALE SCR N C Hains (Murray Bridge) 100 $16.00

11 SKY RACING STAKE 03:24PM
$790-230-110-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 72461 ILUKA JOCELYN NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells) 66 $4.50
2 77421 REGENT BENITA 30.56 K Johnstone (Two Wells) 66 $6.00
3 T1342 ATOMIC CLOCK NBT T A Gray (Broken Hill) 64 $4.80
4 42265 JACK SHADOW NBT R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 60 $12.00
5 23286 DIANA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge) 100 $3.60
6 57382 EMERLEY SNOW NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells) 61 $8.00
7 64627 LONE TEAR SCR A R Francis (Macclesfield) 63 $16.00
8 33273 FIRESIDE JET 30.24 Y L King (Langhorne Creek) 69 $10.00
9 7F771 STRIDING TO WIN (7) FSH G K Curyer (Kudla) 75 $16.00
10 45488 VICTA RALPH SCR R A Schadow (Victor Harbor) 46 $4.50

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments