Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…12:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSSO BUCCO2330.76Cameron Butcher
2AZZY246630.52Trevor Jessup
3CAVALLI CLUB473630.99John Hancock
4OZ ONYX536331.13Robin Harnas
5ZACCY825430.86Anthony Fry
6GWEN ALLEN554531.34Wendy Matcott
7AZZURRI BLUE586632.26Edward Wood
8TUTU TRAIN25NBTJohn Gale
9CLUB COUPE588731.57Edward Wood
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…1:07 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S BATMAN323.18Alan Randall
2ASTON THOR4322.84June Sharpe
3DEZZY’S A SNITCHNBTPetar Jovanovic
4HAYRIDE MO556423.04David Perry
5ROBIN AIRNBTMick Thomas
6DYNA WEDI6358NBTWendy Matcott
7WAR HEAD322222.83John Hancock
8RAY GUN452422.97Robert Isaacson
9MISTER MOOCHNBTJohn Banner
10NONNA FAY554523.34Karen Bearpark
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery (sa Bred) St…1:22 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE PAT625322.39John Banner
2EMERLEY TRICKS674622.75Ross Panagiotou
3BUFFY THE SLAYER1174NBTPetar Jovanovic
4COOL MERRI752522.85Desmond Hockley
5JAK AND HOPE8881NBTKenneth Newlyn
6MAX TYSON7551NBTTony Lagana
7ROAD TRAIN623622.92Karen Bearpark
8LONG GULLY MARK1122NBTPaula Hearnden
9SCORCH MCBAIN878622.52Brenton Prouse
10ONE SO BLUE868422.64John Banner
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…1:42 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESOTTED237222.70Karen Bearpark
2STORMY BENNO122322.80Kenneth Newlyn
3HAVAGO BILLY1543NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
4AMZALICIOUS428122.64Lisa Rasmussen
5FIESTY FAIRY735122.65Kevin Murnane
6ASTON TAPANI214222.57Brenton Prouse
7ASTON CATE661222.39Troy Murray
8MUSIC MAN21NBTCharles Irwin
9FLYING CRIA577222.96Edward Wood
10BRONCO BALE2563NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 5Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed…1:57 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT WIFEY335135.47Alisha Sutherland
2MY SELYNYA331435.94Robert Drurey
3DAKOTA JOE1433NBTColin Simes
4SHAMROCK PETAL651335.85Robert Isaacson
5POWER MERC421636.00Angela Modra
6BIG ZAP716134.87Troy Murray
7HANDSOME BLUE113535.40Lauren Harris
8SUSHI BALE423536.05Lisa Rasmussen
9LOOKS LIKE DAD547435.35Anthony Fry
10MONTANA EXPRESS336435.62Kenneth Newlyn
Race No. 6Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…2:17 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTONIO TYSON863130.60Tony Lagana
2DAN HOLDER152530.25Donald Turner
3COOL AND BLACK321230.33Desmond Hockley
4ONUS ON ME443530.29Robert Isaacson
5HAVAGO BRINNI665430.38Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6VINSATO265630.09Lauren Harris
7LONG GULLY BONNY355330.61Paula Hearnden
8HORIZON GOLD6664NBTJohn Hancock
9ONSLOW177630.48Paula Hearnden
10ASUKA BALE258530.99Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:32 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE WALKER652730.67Kenneth Newlyn
2BREAKFAST CLUB188330.74John Hancock
3COLD PIES1883NBTRoss Panagiotou
4KIARO DREAM5332NBTBrian Styles
5KIPSANG668630.33Anthony Fry
6TIMELESS DIAMOND4234NBTMichael Giniotis
7LONG GULLY DREAM335530.42Paula Hearnden
8ELSWADO878330.64Kiah Edwards
9ALLEN ULTRON544730.46Lisa Rasmussen
10BLUE STAR856731.50Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:52 PM
3/4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY FLIP634330.32Paula Hearnden
2ALHANNA183130.15Angela Modra
3DUSTNADO513429.59Steve Hoffman
4KALDEN KOSTELLO441230.00Troy Murray
5RED TIN713630.06Robin Harnas
6PIERO726530.13Robert Isaacson
7DODGER I AM111129.80Cameron Butcher
8LOLLY BALE376729.67Tony Rasmussen
9MAX ROCKS166630.14Kevin Murnane
10PANIC KING763730.19Donald Turner
Race No. 9Water Search Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…3:07 PM
2/3/4 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO DAVE317322.46Kim Johnstone
2FLYING CHARLES135322.16Troy Murray
3SOMETHING MAGIC612222.31Petar Jovanovic
4CASH OR CREDIT332322.10Aart Verhoef
5AVID TYSON171422.27Tony Lagana
6LEKTRA WREN615722.31Wendy Matcott
7BEST OF YOU665122.25John Hancock
8VELASURU611822.31Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…3:27 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP GUN MCBAIN138422.52Todd Kelly
2OXYGEN BANDIT452622.47Kim Johnstone
3BOSS POWER BULL535522.42John Hancock
4DYNA GARTH444522.81Wendy Matcott
5CHILI DIPPER734222.51Robert Drurey
6KELAMY MISS646422.48Artemio Ieraci
7MAGIC HEN588322.45Artemio Ieraci
8ZELEMAR FLASH237322.65John Banner
9AINTREE762222.59Sharyn Gray
10LIGHT OF FAITH1878NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 11Macro Meats Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…3:42 PM
4/5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER KAHN674322.47Kim Johnstone
2WHAT’S RUNNING435122.52Michael Giniotis
3MACCA’S SPIRIT556122.33Peter Mcavaney
4COWBOY JURY412222.48Karen Bearpark
5UNCLE AL444322.73Brenton Prouse
6SENNI MAGGIE113222.27Artemio Ieraci
7GALILEE SPIRIT748222.48Robert Isaacson
8MAJOR EFFORT161122.55Kevin Murnane
9GOOFY SNOUT733522.43Sharyn Gray
10LONG GULLY TESE764622.31Paula Hearnden