Tuesday 20th May 2008


1. Grade 5 12:24pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 42651 STELLAR RED 30.19
2. 63886 OXEYE LAD 30.16
3. 45F41 ARVO’S RAMONA 30.19
4. 63817 CAMPLIN BALE 30.05
5. 84687 BELBIN BALE 30.42
6. 45447 GREENEYED LIZARD ——
7. 61823 ELIAS BALE 30.31
8. 34264 TEELAH 30.30
9. 52586 WILLESEE BALE (Res.) ——
10. 65676 BAHLOO JET (Res.) 30.65

2. Graduation 12:39pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 42612 VICTA HUDSON 30.10
2. 83436 OVAL AVENUE 30.89
3. 5153 DUEL DREAM ——
4. 67221 ELITE BUNDY 30.36
5. 21722 HAYRIDE BINGLE 30.56
6. 63354 HUBRIS ——
7. 36257 KACHINA BELLE 30.94
8. 83716 MOON ZAPPER ——
9. 37141 CLANG (Res.) ——
10. 37464 DIVORCEE (Res.) ——

3. Grade 5 12:59pm 600m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 25145 EMERLEY DREAMER ——
2. 13424 SPLICE BALE 35.51
3. 24356 WEALER DEALER 35.34
4. 55476 ARIZONA DAME ——
5. 6F653 CENTREPEDE ——
6. 15662 SCHINDLER’S LIST ——
7. 77857 MISS MARY JANE ——
8. 58537 BEACH RED ——
9. 77171 ARVO’S BABOUSHKA (Res.) ——
.

4. Grade 5 1:14pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 74376 INU BALE ——
2. 72122 EXCEPTIONAL MIN 30.70
3. 13887 ARVO’S JERICOE ——
4. 23231 FIRESIDE SKY 30.59
5. 72846 PHANTOM CHEER ——
6. 65152 FEAR TREV 30.72
7. 54211 BURNER BALE 30.31
8. 48717 VICTA SPOT 30.56
9. 65676 BAHLOO JET (Res.) 30.65
10. 645F1 TORRENTIAL REIGN (Res.) ——

5. Mixed 4/5 1:34pm 600m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 64556 EMERLEY JOKER ——
2. 24765 RHIAAN 35.78
3. 18117 LARAKIN LEX 35.10
4. 22474 MARLOO ——
5. 65786 BARON ALLEN 35.24
6. 35668 MR. KONG ——
7. 22126 FINAL CONQUEST 35.13
8. 75266 CHIN TEDDY ——
9. 77171 ARVO’S BABOUSHKA (Res.) ——
.

6. Grade 5 1:49pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 25526 ARVO’S SONIA 30.00
2. 63525 FEAR THE ONE 30.57
3. 38672 STEWART’S LUCK 31.06
4. 21477 MAGICAL MASE 30.23
5. 12753 FIRESIDE MOVER 30.25
6. 26343 DRIFT BALE 30.40
7. 17573 INSTANT DANGER ——
8. 24214 GRUMPY SNAPPA 30.20
9. 74646 VICTA SHAZA (Res.) 31.21
10. 645F1 TORRENTIAL REIGN (Res.) ——

7. Grade 4 2:09pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 37272 MCDONNELL BALE 30.09
2. 14682 BOMBER BANDIT 30.02
3. 41331 SILENT GROOVER 30.11
4. 56166 JERICHO BALE 30.30
5. 73131 LARAPPIN OUTLAW 30.82
6. 67147 BOGANESQUE 30.30
7. 14687 JUNGLE FLYER 30.05
8. 41363 SNAKE INDEED 30.27
9. 27845 RUMFORD REASON (Res.) 30.00
10. 14846 ESCALADE BALE (Res.) 30.55

8. Grade 5 2:24pm 600m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 11117 BARBARY BOY ——
2. 73353 DONANGAIL ——
3. 33252 HEART OF ALAMO ——
4. 55324 FORTITUDE BALE ——
5. 22283 BOBCAT BALE 35.40
6. 37771 BLACK BO ——
7. 16571 MODDAY COWGIRL 35.73
8. 14121 BOURNE AMBITION 36.24
9. 77171 ARVO’S BABOUSHKA (Res.) ——
.

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 2:44pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 54653 FIRESIDE FLASH 30.43
2. 52372 MAJIKAT ——
3. 23221 BRIT’S BEST 30.35
4. 67373 BURN IT UP ——
5. 12241 SOLAR POWER 30.15
6. 37772 BOGAN CHICK 30.29
7. 33554 RALPH DUPREE 30.32
8. 14515 VALLEY BALE 30.60
9. 6F653 CENTREPEDE (Res.) ——
10. 72846 PHANTOM CHEER (Res.) ——

10. Graduation 2:59pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 75427 MAGNIFICO BALE ——
2. 22431 PUSH MY BUTTON ——
3. 24137 JOHNAH’S LUCK ——
4. 22136 SIMPLY CHILL ——
5. 65652 FLASHLIGHT MAGOO ——
6. 14431 EURO RUN 30.29
7. 75761 OUR BRAVE LADY 30.64
8. 51 HOWLING WOLF ——
9. 21515 WICKER BALE (Res.) ——
10. 76426 SLALOM BALE (Res.) ——

11. Grade 5 3:19pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 55871 ARVO’S ELECTRA ——
2. 37714 PARUMBA MICK 30.65
3. 77327 CORONA BALE ——
4. 61423 CONNER’S ANGEL 30.71
5. 43714 KIRBINATOR ——
6. 42845 VICTA AMITY 30.34
7. 28843 CARRIE ANNE BALE 30.19
8. 54323 DAISY DAY 30.43
9. 25557 BLIZZARD JACK (Res.) 29.97
10. 74646 VICTA SHAZA (Res.) 31.21

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments