Tuesday 2nd September 2008


1. Grade 5 12:16pm 600m
*FIRST 4*
1. 37765 ASHFORD’S GIRL ——
2. 51638 BRIT’S BEST ——
3. 72735 PHANTOM CHEER ——
4. 56748 MRS. WILLOW ——
5. 48445 DAISY DAY 35.57
6. 57537 IRINKA MARLEY 35.86
7. 44642 TERRY’S RAPT ——
8. 15463 LE GRAND BALE 34.97
9. 73858 BAHLOO JET (Res.) 35.66
.

2. Maiden 12:37pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 67442 ARVO’S MAKA ——
2. 3 EMERLEY DANCER ——
3. 74248 ALFIE RICH ——
4. 62 MOONLIGHT MISS ——
5. GOLDEN GEISHA ——
6. 534 TAKING MACHINE ——
7. 26 TARA BALE ——
8. 73235 STAR ZAPPER ——
9. LITTLE POODLE (Res.) ——
10. JAN’S BOY (Res.) ——

3. Maiden 12:57pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 5 TAKARA ROSE ——
2. 63 VICTA RALPH ——
3. 36672 CHIEF COXSWAIN ——
4. 2 NICK’S FOLLY ——
5. 63257 BRANCATO BALE ——
6. 53438 MISS SOFIA ——
7. 1 BAKANA BALE ——
8. 26 FIX IT PAT ——
9. SPRINGVALE COMET (Res.) ——
10. ULTRA WORLD (Res.) ——

4. Juvenile 1:12pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 1 SHE’S RUTHLESS 30.41
2. 41 BRYAN BALE 30.70
3. 7 EMERLEY SNOW ——
4. 4116 ROMAN EMPIRE 30.45
5. 88368 CLARINDA BALE ——
6. 7 SPEEDY OSTI ——
7. 21255 BAHLOO RAIDER 30.64
8. 65534 JOHNAH’S LUCK ——
.
.

5. Graduation 1:32pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 23244 SCREEN STAR ——
2. 46755 OAKTREA COMET ——
3. 66463 ALIVIA BALE 30.49
4. 34562 SERIOUS QUEST ——
5. 68535 ISABELLA MISS ——
6. 66474 LONE COUNTRY ——
7. 25854 HAYRIDE SCRUNCH 30.75
8. 57762 VICTA HARRY 30.76
9. 77268 ARVO’S JAZZ (Res.) ——
10. 21878 HAYLEY’S CHAMP (Res.) ——

6. Graduation 1:47pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 67466 AHSILA’S QUEST ——
2. 77257 ELITE BUNDY 30.36
3. 43473 TAYLAH KEEPING ——
4. 44434 AMERIGO COUNTRY 30.78
5. 66238 MR LATTE 30.73
6. 43456 TAZZA ——
7. 23614 TRIFLER BALE 30.41
8. 33155 BENITA BALE ——
9. 67765 VICTA SHAZA (Res.) 31.21
10. 77578 ARVO’S ACHILLES (Res.) ——

7. Grade 5 2:07pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 11252 IRINKA DEB 30.28
2. 64611 UNLEGAL 30.38
3. 12117 ABBY’S TOKEN ——
4. 33866 LOCO BALE 30.71
5. 83827 EVERY BREATH ——
6. 54465 CRASH MAGOO ——
7. 14141 ASHFORD BALE 29.94
8. 31476 YOU SEXY THING 30.59
9. 55672 OFF STUMP (Res.) ——
10. 77754 BOBBY BALE (Res.) ——

8. Mixed 4/5 2:22pm 600m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 16122 BLOSSOM STAR ——
2. 33521 GLOBAL FURY 35.56
3. 31163 UNO AMY ——
4. 62738 C’MON TESS 34.91
5. 33114 SPARKLING SPEAR 35.33
6. 43774 BONNIE COOL 35.54
7. 76461 ROMAN 35.93
8. 18334 ATTAINA BALE 35.33
9. 73858 BAHLOO JET (Res.) 35.66
.

9. Grade 5 2:42pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 23354 VECTIS GIRL ——
2. 62722 SEVEN YEAR ITCH ——
3. 64848 VICTA SPOT 30.56
4. 34251 EMERLEY CHANT 29.56
5. 46642 BARELY THERE 30.64
6. 26631 MOON ZAPPER 30.69
7. 32747 HAYRIDE BINGLE 30.53
8. 18144 PEERLESS PAL 30.15
9. 76446 COULTA IRISH (Res.) ——
10. 67775 ZAFIRAH GIRL (Res.) 30.39

10. Grade 5 2:57pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 67182 RONELLIE ROCKA 30.14
2. 74177 WALTZING WILLOW 30.82
3. 32647 GOTTA BE HAPPY 30.56
4. 51125 EVY’S TOKEN 30.97
5. 36673 CHIN TEDDY 30.00
6. 13111 KALLAN BALE 29.86
7. 13227 AWESOME SHOWGIRL 30.18
8. 63284 PARUMBA MICK 30.19
9. 47447 BLACK FLAME (Res.) 30.13
10. 84487 AUSSIE ROCKER (Res.) ——

11. Mixed 3/4 3:17pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 42857 KELLY AND HALL 30.10
2. 25743 WHO’S SURFING 29.99
3. 41123 TASHY BOY 29.78
4. 73131 ROCK ON RON 30.23
5. 51767 GENEROUS GIFT 30.23
6. 62212 EMERLEY SHINE 30.42
7. 56448 FIRESIDE MOVER 30.25
8. 31214 LUCKY HARRY 30.04