Tuesday 8th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Tuesday 8th January 2013

Race No. 1Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNEIS47456FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
2SPRINGVALE TOKEN64F35FSHG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3MIMIC MASTER5514FSHS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
4THIERY DATA46252FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PACIFIC FAIR44346FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6NAVVIE’S NOOK35626FSHN B Treloar (Gawler River)
7COPACABANA33833FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
8DEE’S GIRL81FSHD M Roberts (Campbelltown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY AXEMANFSHL D Stewart (Ironbank)
2DYNA CHANTE26748FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LONG GULLY FLIP2465FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4HAYRIDE BILBY36651NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
5WALLY ALLEN388FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HAYRIDE TUCK36468FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY SPLITZFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8ROSIE JAKIT48334FSHN B Treloar (Gawler River)
9MISS SHAMWOWFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10NITRO RANGAFSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAJ STAR16876FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2TRAFFIC RUSHP4154FSHN B Treloar (Gawler River)
3SHORT ASSASIN43133FSTDJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4PLAYING IT COOL27175FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DORKUS MALORKUS35784FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
6KIMBA BALE37863FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN INDIAN74475FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DARYL BALE75145FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RIP VAN TWINKLE28881FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANTAL BLISS12121FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2VICTA BROOKE11142FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3CHLAUS BALE22426FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY WHISPERS26486FSTDG R Stirling (Two Wells)
5FRIDLI BALE15855FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA AMANDA38437FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PURE DOLL72331FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8KING FOX75462FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9RIP VAN TWINKLE28881FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Chasers.net.au Free For All08:07PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTER BALE41165NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S PANCHO21111NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
3BOSS MONOPOLY21686FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4BERTA42756FSTDR Stasiak (West Croydon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FALAY ALLEN88122FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7VICTA PEDRO14515FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8FLAYITA THE FAST41888FSHJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern (queens) Stake08:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY MAI6572330.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
2HANNAH MCLAREN4677429.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3DYNAMIK GIRL43658FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
4PORCELAIN STEEL83432FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
5SPRINGVALE LOPEZ61385NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6PEDRO PIE31513NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7SQUIGGLY WIGGLY3141130.44A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8BESSIE’S DELIGHT1486330.32J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake08:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE COLD CASEY31183FSHA L Fry (Lewiston)
2MISS KENT83656NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3WAVE JOCKEY1431FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4RATE FOR NOTHIN’F1314FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5CALVERA42552NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6RESULT TO EXCEL67482FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7VICTA NICOLE65126NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8SHADY TREE73314FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE BEE SEE87776FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
2ALLEN HAMISH66361FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MEIKA MAGIC43453FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CHARISMATIC54488FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5ICY DECISION71725FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
6HILLVIEW FAYE77215FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
7TRICKY ANNA55788FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8VICTA SCOTT28F85FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern (sa Bred) Stake09:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL KILLER27853FSTDK A Myers (Christies Beach)
2KEKOVICH43484FSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
3SO PURE68243NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4BUSTA WITH SPOTS62473FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5RADICAL33278FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
6SNIPER SKILLS24365FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7STEAM ROLLER64812FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
8VICTA DORA66833FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9SUCH A BOGAN35648FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10WICKED FISH51845FSTDW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 10Gap Sa On Facebook Stake09:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIBBLE KATE14675FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SNEAKY FELLA31435FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BOSS POWER BULL4216FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4CHIEF GINGER16375FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5CRACKLIN ROSIE27657FSTDS W Muldoon (Newton)
6TRICKY PAM25452FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7GIVE ME LIP53272FSTDE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
8KIOWA CASH42736FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9PRISTINE JUSTICE46767NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
10MAGIC TREASURE57468NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments