Wednesday, 10 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday, 10 August 2016

Race No. 1Pathway Maiden Stake Pr2 Divisio…12:08 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $155 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUITE BALE375623.14Wendy Matcott
2CHARLOTT MCQUEEN2X4722.65Raymond Barkla
3LUCKY MARINA754723.23Michael Stewart
4NITRO KIST727723.49Kiah Hurley
5PINK SQUIRREL3578NBTDerek Anderson
6KID IGNITION882624.47Douglas Frith
7CHEECH MARLOW554623.05Dean Decrea
8EL LUCKY STARS6555NBTDavid Perry
9NO CIGAR BOYS453823.26Wendy Sebastyan
10SNATCH AND GRAB553322.81Trevor Jessup
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…12:25 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT MAVROSNBTSteve Meimetis
2COOL ROLLER454531.02Lester Harris
3WOODSIDE FIONA654530.98Graham Smith
4MISS ARIA888830.68Anthony Fenna
5GALLOPING EMMA276630.83Diane Roberts
6MARCY MCLAREN353330.47Donald Foster
7RALOO BARTZYNBTRobin Harnas
8NIPPY ALLEN4432NBTWendy Matcott
9WOODSIDE SILVER775831.33Graham Smith
10LEKTRA CHIEF745431.21Elly Matcott
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Grade 5 Series H…12:46 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MORK375830.89Scott Feltus
2LACHY BALBOA7312NBTNarvette Treloar
3MCLAREN CHIEF767730.02Tania Foster
4ARYA453130.16Karen Wittholz
5CYCLONE CLIFFORD212229.83Kathleen Johnstone
6ZIPPING FEE FEE471130.34Steven Brook
7LEOPOLD BALE565830.18Lisa Rasmussen
8FEAR THE RASCAL732130.10Tracie Price
9LOBO LOCO478829.94Scott Feltus
10CRAZY SPRITE7687NBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 4Grsa.com.au Grade 5 Series H Pr2…1:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKATEY PERRY334130.25Tracie Price
2DRAPER BALE566530.97Tony Rasmussen
3BAROSSA KID123629.77Janice Jones
4BULL TITAN821330.28Donald Turner
5WESTLAKE BLUE4837NBTBradley Mitchem
6PALM TEE228830.98Robyn Mackellar
7GO GERONIMO547729.90Sharyn Gray
8CAIRNLEA LEWIS254729.99Petar Jovanovic
9CRAZY SPRITE7687NBTBradley Mitchem
10LOBO LOCO478829.94Scott Feltus
Race No. 5Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Pr2 …1:32 PM
6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO YOU GIRL333635.53Sharyn Gray
2PEARCE572336.15Kevin Bewley
3PRETOSTELLA1411NBTWendy Matcott
4ALLEN MONDO2522NBTWendy Matcott
5JULIE’S LOVE4333NBTBradley Mitchem
6TIZZA TREASURE566236.09Janice Jones
7CASHWISE341636.09Robert Isaacson
8HY GUARD3531NBTTony Rasmussen
9CAIRNLEA JACK227535.37Richard Stasiak
10DREAM DAZZLER143535.67Laurence Cahalan
Race No. 6Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…1:47 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC ANGEL744430.66Wendy Sebastyan
2LETS GO MAGIC576530.50David Hall
3RHYNSTONE JOEY757530.73Michael Taylor
4FU SHEN8447NBTBradley Mitchem
5HOT STELIOS878730.59Steve Meimetis
6PIZATOO878730.60Wendy Matcott
7ASA VOGUE565630.30Neil Mann
8YARAMUNDI MARKUS885430.36Hans Minchin
9WOODSIDE ROCKY462730.74Graham Smith
10ANGRY STORM837831.17Brenton Prouse
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake P…2:05 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NAT317530.21Lisa Rasmussen
2ASCENSION562230.60Yvonne King
3EMERITUS512130.12Robin Harnas
4PISTOLIER118830.43Yvonne King
5LYON ROSE3384NBTTracie Price
6MAKIKOS534430.24John Spoolder
7MISTER MANN1561NBTNeil Mann
8PARK THE ARK337230.13Steven Brook
9HOTHAM LAD158730.87Tony Rasmussen
10ASA DELUXE736531.18Neil Mann
Race No. 8Bargain Steel Centre Mixed Stake…2:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTING TEARS624729.85Steve Meimetis
2COSMIC WONDER565130.27Tim Richards
3ASTRAL FLAME832430.55Graham Smith
4RELTON725629.62Robin Harnas
5ALLEN ZHARA5458NBTWendy Matcott
6NIT NOI557329.84Ryan Tugwell
7SIR TEX552630.76Raymond Barkla
8LIZARD SPOCK652729.83Tony Rasmussen
9KENZI677530.03Jason Caley
10HOT ELLI778830.75Andreas Louca
Race No. 9Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…2:35 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRRAL BELLE874822.98David Hall
2SILVER GAUNTLET858822.60Brenton Prouse
3SORCERESS BALE8788NBTTony Rasmussen
4NEW AGE BOGAN867522.69Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5LEKTRA CONNIE3X6722.88Elly Matcott
6COOL LOIS88X7NBTBradley Mitchem
7MAGGIE’S MEMORY458622.62Ross Burns
8DOLCE NERO188722.79Kelvin Stott
9VIRON’S MEMORY776522.93Trevor Jessup
10PACIFIC BLUFF774722.81Renata Maruszczyk
Race No. 10Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies…2:50 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH NO BETA41222.44Raymond Murray
2CHEAP AS4571NBTBradley Mitchem
3HEADROX443323.20Vadim Roz
4NITRO LOOPER6113NBTAlan Mcculloch
5REAL MOMENT7741NBTTracie Price
6BOGIE TIARA652122.78Ben Rawlings
7GRIMSBY GIRL6551NBTTracie Price
8MISTER HOPPER827322.88Dean Decrea
9ELLA’S IMAGE176222.48Yvonne King
10JABLES554222.88Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 11Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…3:06 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGDA KAHN887422.97John Banner
2STACK’EM FAST766522.22David Neal
3BALLY REBEL784822.50Anthony Fry
4YAMBLA BERNIE756622.43Raymond Barkla
5LEKTRA FLASH367622.65Elly Matcott
6OZ TIN POWERS167522.52Neil Mann
7APPROVAL358622.77Desmond Denton
8DEECEE COMICS386722.83Sharyn Gray
9MARSHALL GIVENS583722.52Jason Caley
10WOTA GOOD SORT827822.36Steven Brook
Race No. 12Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Mixed S…3:24 PM
3/4/5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKATA BALE455222.71Wendy Matcott
2RENO REBEL635622.40John Spoolder
3EL ROSE4111NBTAngela Modra
4NIKITA KAHN662222.78Charles Adcock
5LISHEEN222122.40Michael Wittholz
6GUNNER MOLLOY413122.23Gary Pidgeon
7WARRIOR OF OZ668122.35Dean Decrea
8WOODSIDE JAGGER651122.60Graham Smith
9RAJA’S GREEN MAN654422.37Wendy Sebastyan
10LIL WEEZY516722.74Jason Caley