Wednesday 10th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 10th August 2011

Race No. 1Be Active Open Maiden Stake12:38PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA’S FLAMEFSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2ACE KENNEDYFSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
4PHOENIX HOUSE2NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
5GIVE ME LIP628NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
7TSUNAMI KID32585NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8TOMATO BLONDE36253NBTR J Martin (Merbein)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:55PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARL THE GOAT34565FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2JAYELL BALE743NBTS D Matcott ()
3MISS JULIA CREEK34333NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
4HAYRIDE MID72NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
6VEGAS PASSIONFSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
7THIS PADDYFSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
8DASHING COWBOY45657NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Classic 2011 Prelude (1) Heat 101:13PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $915 2nd: $275 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS SOMETHINGFSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2TABLE CHEWER31354NBTA Burda (Broadview)
4VICTA TROY4421530.59R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5EMERLEY STRIKER5647731.16P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7BLACK MAJESTIK6186130.10S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BASILIKA46614NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Classic 2011 Prelude (1) Heat 201:30PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $915 2nd: $275 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATANIC GOLD85316NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY MAX44468NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3GUN ALI NIK45125FSHK R Pyke (Gladstone)
4DAYSBREAK87FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6LIFT GO FLASH31725NBTA Burda (Broadview)
7EMERLEY STYLE2436130.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8VICTA PEDRO34627NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 5Classic 2011 Prelude (1) Heat 301:54PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $915 2nd: $275 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TINA34846NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2EMERLEY CHOICE88446NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3TOM TOM SURPRISE52576FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4POTENT POWER84367NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6EMERLEY THEME55355NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7SATANIC GUARD3435130.42R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA DREAMINGFNBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Final02:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/Grad event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA KELONA24522NBTK B Douglas ()
2DELIGHTFUL 38163NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3RATTY NUDGEBAR52454NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
4HOT PROPHET75475NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
5GALAPAGOS5516135.55A M A Modra ( River)
6NOT EASY11858NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7WISH ME WELL47176NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
8HAYRIDE PEARL26517NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
9HAYRIDE VIC73762FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 7.com.au Stake02:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABELLA RARE42456NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
2CUSTOM CATCH43528FSHT D Phillips (Two Wells)
3ULTIMATE JONES56228FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4LONG GULLY BOB71112NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6SPILT LATTE48252NBTR J Barkla ()
7DISHONOUR1864230.64S A Gray (Broken Hill)
8SEA SURF52414NBTR J Martin (Merbein)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake02:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY WILL1485830.69D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2AGENT JONES21112FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3PAGEN LOVE23123NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
4LONG GULLY LIBBY21474NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5PREMIER 2611730.81N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6FANCY FUEL1263331.17R J Barkla (Virginia)
7NINTH FLOOR5236430.78T Foster (Hahndorf)
8PURE ECKO6113330.34T A Gray (Broken Hill)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBINO BALE53768NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
2GRACE BALE6674831.13C A Smith (Dublin)
3DYNA BENITA1563630.62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EXIT CLAUSE62443FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5SURFIN’ GEAR58883FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
6ALLEN DODGER61688NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RICKY BALE8778530.62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ANNIEMAY MCLAREN3646830.53T Foster (Hahndorf)
Race No. 10 Program Sa Mixed Stake03:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GEE1457530.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ICENI PHOENIX15225NBTS A Gray (Broken Hill)
3EMERLEY SNOW7625830.56G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4SILLY GULLY18882FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
5LIQUIGAS88237FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6TARTIE FEN8443530.10K R Pyke (Gladstone)
7COCO BALE52214NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MINU BALE11488NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments