Wednesday 14th April 2010

Box Draw For – Wednesday 14th April 2010

Race No. 1Sky Racing Open Maiden Stake10:50AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODSIDE FRED28G T Smith (Woodside)

2KIRSTY BALE2S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3JACK OF TRADES45127J H O’Leary (Pooraka)

6STORMER24345J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

7OAKTREA BANDIT87242G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

8FATHER BARRY23284D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

9KIZZA BALE (4)L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10SURF WIZARD (5)G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2West End Open Maiden Stake11:05AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRUCILLA BALE44525S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2EMERLEY BUTTONS28223P E Hurley (Two Wells)

3SURF WAVEG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

4AVENGE HER43J D Crammond (Woodville North)

6VICTA BRUCE22238R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

7DANCING DESSA41553J Mundy (Lewiston)

836L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9SPRINGVALE BRIT (5)G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)

Race No. 3Lindemans Juvenile Stake11:20AM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY IMPACT844P E Hurley (Two Wells)

2STONE STEP HILL83225O Chegia (Aldinga)

3LISBON TOMATO153P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

4OAKTREA MADDISON6U222G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

5WOODSIDE WOODY18G T Smith (Woodside)

6BRUGAL BALE22547L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7COUNT THE BEES54413Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

8BETTY’S LUCK76322D L Martin (Lewiston)

Race No. 4Coca Cola Stake Heat 111:35AM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA GINA57356L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3BLACK TURBO47186K N Gill (Lewiston)

4MYSTERY CREEK84375P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5TOTAL STYLE47283G T Smith (Woodside)

6EMERLEY WHO72338P E Hurley (Two Wells)

7SIERRA STORM25264B H (Two Wells)

8SNOW EXCUSE16318K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

9CHARLIE COMBO (2)75U28R A Mackellar (Modbury)

Race No. 5Surepick Stake Heat 211:50AM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA COOPER54277R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

2AZYGOES42754J Mundy (Lewiston)

3QUEENY BALE11324L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5GANGITANO35472L Harris (Enfield)

6DIVISIVE27455M S J Payne (Middleton)

7IKEY BALE34186S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8BILLABONG SNOW77714D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9TEX ME JACK (4)77424C Lopresto (Lewiston)

Race No. 6Www..com.au Graduation Stake12:05PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

131384M S J Payne (Middleton)

2MYSTIC BALE56243S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3SHEER MAGNETIC23117R A Murray (Two Wells)

4LITTLE BIZZUM25123D L Martin (Lewiston)

5WILHAM ROCK21256N M Aikin (Lewiston)

6LES NORTON48717O Chegia (Aldinga)

7IZMIR’S WARRIOR33235D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8BREEZE DETECTIVE71722Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

Race No. 7Chasers Restaurant Graduation Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO BLACKJACK24375K N Gill (Lewiston)

2WILHAM SCAPE31242G K Curyer (Kudla)

3HEMLOCK BALE31154L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4JETTA BALE4341S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5JERRAWA ROAD32241T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

7BEAUTIFICATION3421S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9ODNOC DAVID (6)74451D L Martin (Lewiston)

10CHARLOTTE CORDAY (8)73487P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING MOLLY23654E Holland (Lewiston)

2COOL COMET18866E W J Wood (Lewiston)

3OMALA BALE77F46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4KEIRA LEIGH52425B H Styles (Two Wells)

527557P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

6UNION RULES3F686K A Johnstone ()

7FLAMINIA BALE28575K A Johnstone (Hove)

8BJORKMAN84117J A Mcmillan (Dublin)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments