Wednesday 14th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 14th November 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook (n/p) Mixed Stake11:32AM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL NOISE TURBO52187FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
2BORREE JIM64824NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
3BUBBA RAY DUDLEY45446NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4TOM TOM SURPRISE25348NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
5KALDEN TORQUE56765FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
6BAD BREAKUP84725NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MALRITA34167FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
8ROYAL RHONDA81753FSHG L Phillips (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake11:48AM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GARTH4NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BLUE MAKO7612NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
3ASTON ABLETT5NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4DYNA DAINAFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NADIA ALLEN33362NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BOSWORTH46444NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7SPRINGVALE TOKEN3856NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8LAST SECTION7NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BEGINNINGS35343NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2BOB BALE65NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GO CAVIARFSHL R Harris (Willaston)
4DEYNAFSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
5DYNA CHANTE4NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA KEATONFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WERBURGH123NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8JOJA STAN6NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVVIE’S NOOK33NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
2PAY TO PLAY38TFSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
3GEEK FREAK5NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4WALLY ALLENFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EMERLEY MAGIK53423NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6DYNA ERWIN34NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GEORGE GIAMEOS77FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ASTON PIPPAFSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Be Active Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE TUCK3FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
2ASTON BRIEFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3FLY AWAY GIRL2872FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4NURI NYASALAND8657NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5CHIEF NYASALAND74576NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
6HAYRIDE NIP68572FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
7UNCLE’S ANGEL88555FSHB G Prouse (Kadina)
8CLOSING US73886FSHY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake01:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO PURE53876NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2MANHATTEN LEE44474FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
3GOOFY SNOUT1FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
4APPROPRIATE166FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5SUNNY NYASALAND54476NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
6GENERAL MAXIE53445NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7GROOVY MAC88352FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
8LONG GULLY TESE131FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
9CHANTAL BLISS57266FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSE ME43217FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2BRUISER BRODY27866NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3DON’T PANIC24228FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
4ALWAYS SOMETHING71235FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
5QUICK BOND SPUR58464NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
6SKY WATCHER76823NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SHORT ASSASIN76283NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
8GRUMPY ARGUMENT32471NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
9CHANTAL BLISS57266FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASAFI JACKSON46725NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
2LEKTRA WREN4437122.58S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JESSE BE COOL83316FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
4FERGIE’S DREAM6611422.48D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5ARNHEM STAR78716NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6MAX I AM2326222.54A Verhoef (Evanston)
7VOODOO TEWIN12518NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8ALL IS COOL37136NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
9GLEN ABBY BLAZE2534822.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
10CAIT BALE45277NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Juvenile Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD NYASALAND3612830.38A Randall (Christie Downs)
2GRAPE PICKER1531.00B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
3UNCLE AL11421NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
4LONG GULLY TILLY17224FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5ZIPPERED24682NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6POIDA4514130.47K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7SUCH A BOGAN14758NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8DYNA KIT11366NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gap Sa On Facebook Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YORK GIRL37535NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2BARK OBAMA35233NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
3AMALIA ALLEN67538NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4MIDNIGHT CREED33625FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5MACHINE GUNNER55516FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6IMPERIAL BLACK68345FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7SALLY BROWN7725530.10K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8DARCY BALE26166NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
9CANDI ALLEN51155FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10LIFES FOR LIVING22456NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BURST75537FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2TIAN MI MI2147FFSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
3WALKAWAY CAM41867FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4ARIEK TYSON42347FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5LEKTRA SWEET3477230.85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CAROL BALE87653NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7COAL TO DIAMONDS44255FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
8LIGHT’S VISION58422FSTDM S Payne (Middleton)
9SURFING MULWEE47767NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10BREE BALE5746630.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THIS MOMENT1165530.35R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2COOL TAPPIN’1531230.45D J Turner (Lewiston)
3MR. TRIXSTAR4566530.19D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
4BUSTED BIRD5434630.32C J Alleway (Kilburn)
5BURRENDONG WAY6146530.48G L Phillips (Two Wells)
6SPILT LATTE3426330.50Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
7IZZY MAI1672230.03D J Turner (Lewiston)
8JUST CHASES2155230.44D J Turner (Lewiston)
9SPIRAL BOUND46578FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10KESHA STAR88786NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)