Wednesday 15th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 15th September 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At .com. Open Maiden Stake12:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY KRUZA5323P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2HOT PROPHET2T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3ARCHER STREET7433R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4STRICTLY FORMAL64754A Langton (Anakie)
5MAGIC AMBER2D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6MARY’S ILLUSION57134D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
7COOL SOLUTION222C F Irwin (Two Wells)
8DAWSON BALE37663S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MIGHTY CHOICEN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10DOUGIE’S GIFT7T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 2 Program Sa Open Maiden Stake12:29PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD VENUS3P E Emrose (Pooraka)
2WOLF’S LAIR63333A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3SPELLBOUND3822R J Britton (Lara)
4BAVARIAN BEAUTY65A Langton (Anakie)
5LICUALA BALE67443S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6I’M THE WOLF1T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7CRACKLIN ROSIE32644G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8CORDUROY BALE64753S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9WHAT ABOUT WAZL R Harris (Willaston)
10CEASE TO PANICT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 3Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 112:49PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $195 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALENTINE BALE22213G J Bate (Lara)
2PILLOW TORQUE11342D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4AUNTY CHOPPER24125L D Stewart (Hackham West)
5MIGHTY HEIRESS24661N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MARIA BALE12852S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8PROVEN QUE TEE11211J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 201:09PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $195 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAIANE BALE32176G J Bate (Lara)
2PURE AMORE73P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3KALDEN ATHENA51721D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4WIKENA11111K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MY SECRET SHIRAZ41J R Britton (Anakie)
7FALLING STAR35655K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8AUSTRALE BALE21182S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 301:24PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $195 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY SARZY23125J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2GALAXY HIGHF1365D B Curtain (Drouin)
3GOOD PATIENT42113D J Turner (Freeling)
4BAMBI BALE77413G J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GREVILLEA BALE24551S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7ITY BITY BAMSY3M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8AVERY BALE14471S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 401:44PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $195 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE52565G J Bate (Lara)
2FIRESIDE LITE51317J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3ENEVER113J R Britton (Anakie)
4PARKER BALE23178S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GOOSEBUMPS11M S J Payne (Middleton)
7SLEET OF GOLD8A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
8WONGAWILLI WALA21535G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Coffex Coffee Oaks Heat 501:59PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $195 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THECLA BALE31251G J Bate (Lara)
2YILKI26537K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3MYER BALE71468S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4MY NIECE HANNAH43185L D Stewart (Hackham West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JAC’S MATE JILL168B J Wells (Sunbury)
7MEPUNGA LEEZA11416J R Britton (Anakie)
8BELLA 56426T Lagana (Gawler River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYANDRA ROSE56672K B Douglas ()
2PRIDE OF ADDIS58245D L Martin (Lewiston)
3FANCY DAN76267D L Martin (Lewiston)
4ROMAN PEDRO47341M S J Payne (Middleton)
5POWER SWEEP18452P Zeitz (Lewiston)
6CHAOS MASTER15127G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7EVERETTE BALE71333S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DADDY’S LADY35462D L Martin (Lewiston)
9DRAGON MAI MAGIC24788C A Smith (Dublin)
10STOBIE’S BOY85776T R Jessup (Bowden)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake02:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BACKBONE MAN66361D L Martin (Lewiston)
2MIDDLETON POINT14K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3QUIKSILVER BLUES15463L R Harris (Willaston)
4ROCK FISH41555G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5NEW YEAR’S PUNCH21R J Britton (Lara)
6POWERFUL FELIX66367A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7SON OF RUMOR11866W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
8COCOMO MISS48365D L Martin (Lewiston)
9GRACELYN BALE82645S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GABLE DANGER67674D L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BARBWIRE67547A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
2CHAPPY’S EXPRESS63472K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3CROWD SURFING16661J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4TEARS AND RAIN18774Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5FANCY POLLY43614C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6BALL BOY74178D L Martin (Lewiston)
7STETSON LILY37165R J Britton (Lara)
8SLIM SLAM12558D L Martin (Lewiston)
9BEIGE BOMBER84857D L Martin (Lewiston)
10BIG PETE45376T D Phillips (Kadina)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments