Wednesday, 16 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday, 16 March 2016

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Maiden Sta…12:04 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICA KAHN323.02Oswald Chegia
2LEKTRA FLASH724422.89Wendy Matcott
3MASTER MARLOW555222.60Dean Decrea
4BUCK’S EXPRESS2856NBTWendy Matcott
5APRIL’S PEARLAH337422.96Steven Brook
6ROXXY LYNN836222.99Sharyn Gray
7WAZ ON FIRENBTLester Harris
8DIRTY BLUDGER236723.02Kevin Murnane
9CHEECH MARLOW523.54Samantha Decrea
10SENNI LUCILLE5565NBTArtemio Ieraci
Race No. 2Bargainsteelcentre.com.au Stake …12:23 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHON ROAD343122.49Lester Harris
2WARM COCONUT PIE247322.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3LEKTRA STARSKY228822.75Wendy Matcott
4SMOOTH JAPADA245122.61Robert Isaacson
5VICTA PIPER5753NBTRonald Schadow
6FARRAH BALE535322.64Lisa Rasmussen
7DAPH’S EMPIRE387222.55Kevin Murnane
8DYNA HOGAN4325NBTTony Rasmussen
9DYNA HAKE344822.99Wendy Matcott
10YEARDLEY5884NBTYvonne King
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Stake Pr2 Divisi…12:38 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARSHALL GIVENS354322.56Gino Grgurovic
2DYNA ALLMAN734422.76Tony Rasmussen
3NEW AGE BOGAN266422.69Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4KALDEN TSUNAMI533522.66Scott Feltus
5ALLEN HARASS413722.65Tony Rasmussen
6ORTIZ BALE863722.47Wendy Matcott
7ASTON KILKENNY222322.45Raymond Barkla
8UNCLE JUNIOR834723.15Ronald Schadow
9BOATING844623.36Edward Wood
10LITTLE DIPPA885422.45Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 42016 Breeders Prelude (1) H Pr2 …12:58 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN MCLAREN425130.14Helen Foster
2YARAMUNDI DOMINO7238NBTVadim Roz
4WILBA BEAST311429.82Ben Rawlings
5SHEEZ STUNNING73430.56Peter Mcavaney
7MISSY MCBAIN635730.77Todd Kelly
8SHEEZA NITRO411629.83Cameron Butcher
Race No. 52016 Breeders Prelude (1) H Pr2 …1:22 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY MCBAIN141229.81Todd Kelly
2DAKOTA BARBIE133129.88Kerry Stagg
4GO YARRA GO4835NBTLester Harris
5MCLAREN CHIEF342330.02Tania Foster
7PENNY MAKER553829.95Cameron Butcher
8HOOF IT31NBTChristopher Watson
Race No. 62016 Breeders Prelude (1) H Pr2 …1:42 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY MCBAIN787230.15Todd Kelly
2RELTON542129.78Robin Harnas
3SLIVER76NBTChristopher Watson
4MENZEL BOYS121330.06Lisa Rasmussen
6LUCY’S GIRL171531.13Narvette Treloar
7COLUMBIAN FLAME3130.35Zbigniew Wudarczyk
8ALLINGA VAL777429.88Yvonne King
Race No. 72016 Breeders Prelude (1) H Pr2 …1:57 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEAM ROPER311129.70Alan Mcculloch
2JIMMY MCBAIN457230.24Todd Kelly
3EL LUCKY STARS86NBTDavid Perry
4MCLAREN MISSILE663730.32Tania Foster
6DON’T KID ME123129.92Raymond Fewings
7BLACKJACK MAC82NBTPeter Mcavaney
8LETHAL FURY151X29.84Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Only At The Dogs Grade 5 Series …2:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY NITRO5365NBTScott Feltus
2PYROMANIA2836NBTBen Rawlings
3MIGHTY QUOTED212829.68Carole Scott
4ESTER BALE464730.25Wendy Matcott
5LATE ONE NIGHT442230.31Raymond Barkla
6NIT NOI432729.95Lauren Harris
7GO GERONIMO744529.90Sharyn Gray
8HESA JAYCLO664629.92Tania Foster
9JEN ZARR GO757530.25Todd Kelly
10MICKO FOZZ586430.16David Hall
Race No. 9Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies…2:42 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BEAU462230.30Gino Grgurovic
2BOUNCE PASS224530.07Tony Rasmussen
3TUGGERAGH638129.98Ben Rawlings
4RAJA’S GREEN MAN454430.36Wendy Sebastyan
5VELOCITY KIM552230.46Kelvin Douglas
6LEKTRA COIN658730.32Wendy Matcott
7BEAMING BOUNCER413830.68Samantha Decrea
8COORONG COSY1630.07Cameron Butcher
9DIAMOND DEEZ585530.85Raymond Barkla
Race No. 10Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake P…2:57 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZING BAILEY212222.53Kevin Bannear
2HOGG THE LOT416422.41Artemio Ieraci
3DYNA NODOKA3758NBTWendy Matcott
4UNCLE DAVID216122.46Ben Rawlings
5OZ TIN POWERS633722.52Neil Mann
6CHELSEA DIAMOND726422.35Troy Murray
7KIARO DREAM855222.41Brian Styles
8TRIBAL ONE414723.13Oswald Chegia
9KALDEN NINA5644NBTScott Feltus
10ONE EYED WATTO354722.63Kevin Murnane
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake P…3:14 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASCENSION115422.40Yvonne King
2AT THE SAVOY232322.54Anthony Fry
3COSMIC STYLE365422.61Kevin Murnane
4IZZY GO564222.39Gino Grgurovic
5MOVING MAN217422.59Artemio Ieraci
6KAY GEE DEE616422.37Christine Smith
7KICK LIKE MICK3482NBTLisa Rasmussen
8CAPE TOWER186122.68Lester Harris
9HOT ELLI878722.72Andreas Louca
10BIT FRUITI247422.87Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 12Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…3:34 PM
4/5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI MAGGIE242122.27Artemio Ieraci
2ONUS ON ME835422.40Robert Isaacson
3STACK’EM FAST724222.22Bruce Lellmann
4OZ DAZZLER851722.16Samantha Decrea
5BROUGHTON BEAUTY371222.50Kevin Murnane
6NIKITA KAHN678522.78Oswald Chegia
7SARDONYX667722.61Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8TAKE UP JACK733522.32Wendy Matcott
9PRECIOUS GOODS657722.65Todd Kelly
10PREPOSSESSING867622.67Scott Feltus