Wednesday 16th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 16th November 2011

Race No. 1Be Active Open Maiden Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIAN ROCK35NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
2FIZZBALL FANCY73443FSHK S Murnane ()
3STACK ‘EM HIGHFSHB H Lellmann (Renmark)
4KAOS CHLOEFSHA Burda (Broadview)
5PURE MERC344NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6FRATELLI53534FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7LONG GULLY QUEEN74256NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8TRU AUSSIE25276NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9CLAY’S CHOICEFSHB H Styles (Two Wells)
10DANYO’S JOE87FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINKYDI GRUB65NBTP A Turner (Virginia)
2DANYO’S KELLY75FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3GUNDAL SHANDI36245FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4C’MON SAMBOFSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
5TSUNAMI KID54564NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6ANWEN BALE4675FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CRAFTY JOSEPH35583NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
8BLACK ZORAN7736FSHC Lopresto (Lewiston)
9COOL CRUSHFSHB H Lellmann (Renmark)
10LONG GULLY SAM22668NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 3 Heat 112:42PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $915 2nd: $275 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS SOMETHING662NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2ROADWORTHY55564NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY CHOICE85235NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5EMERLEY STRIKER4511130.34P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7GUN ALI NIK55771NBTK R Pyke (Gladstone)
8NIRIMBA DREAMING7364830.37P C Luxton (Mallala)
Race No. 4 Memorial Heat 212:57PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $915 2nd: $275 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSBREAK43F63NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2FOOTROT FLIGHT111FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4TABLE CHEWER88546NBTA Burda (Broadview)
5VICTA PEDRO3687830.55R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7EMERLEY THEME52478NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8PRENUPF615830.79L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Brian Johnstone Memorial Heat 301:17PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $915 2nd: $275 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX33236NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2BLACK MAJESTIKF535230.10S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LIFT GO FLASH25247NBTA Burda (Broadview)
5JANDAMARRA1FSHB H Styles (Two Wells)
7VICTA TROY2T42530.46R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8ENID’S CHARM2NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Brian Johnstone Memorial Heat 401:32PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $915 2nd: $275 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASILIKA4161430.26B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2SATANIC GUARD8256730.42R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY STYLE2671130.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4HOUSTON CALLING1FSHB H Styles (Two Wells)
6TOM TOM SURPRISE25655NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7BUELLER55717NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8VICTA TINA7337330.62R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY BALE6545430.62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARCHER STREET8854830.26R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3LEKTRA LUCK73164NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COOL SOLUTION13873NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
5STAR OF PASSION61188FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6PROVEN STYLE41316FSHJ A Curyer (Kudla)
7FANCY FUEL3742531.17R J Barkla (Virginia)
8BRINDLE TYSON82434NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
9LEGAL ISSUE74654NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
10DIXIE SHIRAZ54474NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBYLICIOUS5625230.14C Scott (Glandore)
2FOOTROT FIORA11183FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3PURE ENVY6142330.48R J Barkla (Virginia)
4DYNA HINGIS21136NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ITALIAN PASSION46175FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6FANCY FEATHERS315F830.45R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7COLVILLE66615FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
8SO ELITE44856NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9GUNDAL SMASH54465NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10WHERE’S KADE34875NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON TIGGER1345530.47C A Trengove (Broken Hill)
2ANOTHER INNINGS21367FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3MURPHY’S CHARM1784430.43R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4AMARULA52525NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5HOT EFFORT34446NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6KOUBEK21353NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BANDANNA LAD32136NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8MR. REVERE2628730.70J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
9AHANA BALE43488NBTK A Johnstone ()
10DYNA BLAKEY3468530.57L R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 10 Program Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIA BALE7311630.70S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TRIPPING COWBOY8285530.32C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3MANATOO31T1530.26D J Turner (Lewiston)
4 LIGHTNING6352830.52M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
5STARPIC8216529.97J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6TILDON4147730.01A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7BURT ABILITY3883230.24J S Penn (Blakeview)
8GO HARVEY GO6325630.27C Scott (Glandore)
9BAD JUDGE7756630.53K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments