Wednesday 16th September 2009


1 SKY RACING OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 11:52PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 737 EMERLEY COURT NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2 4 VLASIK FSH G R Stirling (Two Wells)
3 SHELLY LOUISE FSH T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
4 5 WENDY’S PATSY FSH M Hotchins (Two Wells)
5 3 HOME OF HOBE FSH R J Barkla (Virginia)
6 55726 CLAUDIO NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7 8333F LOXODROME NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 23474 CASUAL CHARM NBT R A Mackellar (Modbury)
9 UNO FAIRY FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 NOLA’S GAMBLE FSH G S Gamble (Strathalbyn)

2 WEST END GRADUATION STAKE 12:12PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 63462 INDEPENDENCE DAY 30.78 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2 42316 LORI BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 33282 BITTA FAITH NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4 75356 EMERLEY DANCER 30.29 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 86414 DONAL BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 21374 REGIONAL RICKY NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)
7 31717 PRINCESS PLAYER NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8 31263 TILDON NBT A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9 66257 VINTAGE VIBE FSH G R Stirling (Two Wells)
10 715 OUTLOOK FSH B Wilson (Mildura Sth)

3 COFFEX COFFEE OAKS HEAT 1 12:27PM
$680-200-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 14427 COOL IN BLUE 30.83 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2 42454 AIRBAG 30.47 M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3 7656F NYASALAND RED 30.36 A Randall (Christie Downs)
4 25211 AVA BALE 30.82 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 33611 KANDY BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 86276 BLACK SABRE FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7 71823 CHO CHANG FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8 65212 DYNA GINA FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 82781 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 COFFEX COFFEE OAKS HEAT 2 12:47PM
$680-200-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 11 BOO’S POLLY 30.31 P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2 82147 BULLICOURT VOCAL FSH G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3 1F126 LITTLE FIRE FSH G M Rounds (Tooradin)
4 47158 KHANDI KIST 30.91 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5 48622 DYNA CAHYA FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 1 EVIL CLOWN FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 16523 QUESTA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 43337 OMALA BALE 30.38 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 82781 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 COFFEX COFFEE OAKS HEAT 4 01:02PM
$680-200-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 53154 ALVANIA BALE 30.56 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 44353 DYNA HALLIE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 11153 DELTA FOXTROT 30.24 J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4 7657 NYASALAND SECRET NBT A Randall (Christie Downs)
5 84427 CORK STREET NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6 53116 NEXT TOP MODEL FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7 1345 NO EARRING FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 55131 ANREA’S CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
9 82781 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 COFFEX COFFEE OAKS HEAT 4 01:22PM
$680-200-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 56121 JEN’S BABE FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
2 64146 CHLOE ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 21357 LIVIO BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 24882 DYNA KALIA NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 22751 INDEPENDENT LADY NBT D Hall (Paskeville)
6 68557 LIL DANI NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7 51123 EMERLEY BELLE 30.05 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8 14717 CRYSTAL SCULL 30.41 N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9 82781 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 COFFEX COFFEE OAKS HEAT 5 01:37PM
$680-200-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 81431 EMERLEY CHARMER NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2 11114 JEAN JEANNIE FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3 53577 CASSIDA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 21481 DYNA ADONA NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 11272 CLASSY DALPA 30.67 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 24524 ADHARA SHINE FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7 2 CHARLOTTE CORDAY FSH P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8 41137 SYDNIE ALLEN FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 82781 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 COFFEX COFFEE OAKS HEAT 6 01:57PM
$680-200-100-20 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 53111 FAIRY BOWER 30.41 B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2 78177 EMILY ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 61726 BULLICOURT STATE FSH W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4 76372 TEXAS CRUISER NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
5 1553 FIORE BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 12458 GOOD NIGHT KISS FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 F42 LIMBURG GEM FSH P G Reivers (Lara)
8 13211 DYNA OBELIA FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 82781 BAHLOO GOLD NBT J O’Brien (Mount Compass)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 COCA COLA STAKE 02:12PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 66464 MOLLI DUKE NBT G R Stirling (Two Wells)
2 16134 BLACK BOARD NBT B Wilson (Mildura Sth)
3 38264 METALLIC SUNRISE FSH R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4 74887 CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT 30.39 J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
5 34536 RUMBA DEL FUEGO NBT J W Jones (Eden Valley)
6 48667 SPRING MIST 30.90 C A Smith (Dublin)
7 87164 BACKYARD BRAWLER 30.82 J S Penn (Blakeview)
8 11745 EASTWOOD FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9 38766 SNOW EXCUSE NBT G C Ryles (Willaston)
10 45565 LEMAR’S DREAM 30.53 J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

10 LINDEMANS MIXED STAKE 02:32PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 11862 DOUBLE EDITION FSH B Wilson (Mildura Sth)
2 66387 BURNER BALE 30.49 K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3 38F24 SAIDA NBT N M Aikin (Lewiston)
4 71876 HIGHLAND WAY NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5 84455 BERT’S THUNDER NBT M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6 33222 TUBBY’S BOY FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7 13478 SMIRK 30.77 C A Smith (Dublin)
8 71764 ALBINIA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 67654 SLIPPER’S RUN 30.42 B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
10 65677 ALL IN STYLE NBT J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments