Wednesday, 17 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday, 17 July 2013

Race No. 1Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:00 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY RITZA22NBTMatthew Payne
2SALUT JOLIE531.22Jason Caley
3SPINNING SAM326630.46Micheal Delorenzo
4AVATAR KIST4X5330.50Peter Hurley
5ICY BEAR2435NBTRobyn Mackellar
6BOSWORTH868330.91John Banner
7LAKE BURLEYX845NBTWendy Sebastyan
8WRAP AROUND SUE26NBTNeil Mann
9RICKY DART87NBTPetar Jovanovic
10WENDY REG675431.09Steven Clarke
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook Open Maide…1:26 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXECUTIVE POWER466623.18Raymond Barkla
2WOODNEARNBTMatthew Payne
3AGENT KAHNNBTKim Johnstone
4LANALICIOUSNBTMarie Whyte
5TEPCO EXPRESSNBTAndreas Louca
6BILLENCO KING7757NBTNeil Mann
7TILKA ON FIRE5NBTOswald Chegia
8RASCAL KIST467222.72Peter Hurley
9CHEEKY RANGA775623.32Neil Mann
10BETTY BE GOOD68NBTMatthew Payne
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake Prv Division11:49 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TOBIN254722.82Simon Gesler
2JOE BELLO318223.39Angela Modra
3NITRO RANGA2453NBTNeil Mann
4KELLY ALLEN857622.99Shaun Matcott
5MAYBE A FLIRT8628NBTNorma Millington
6IMA GENIUS215822.91Lisa Rasmussen
7SCAR’S DELIGHT676523.47Robert Harris
8LIKE A SUNSET1NBTTania Foster
9TRICKY NIGEL745722.83Kim Johnstone
10LADY BLUEFLY774522.71Desmond Hockley
Race No. 4Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake Prv …2:05 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST IN BLUE132722.80Desmond Hockley
2CALL ME CALLAHAN571723.10Norma Millington
3ALLEN NATHAN387322.88Shaun Matcott
4CASSIUS358422.48Raymond Burgess
5TUMULTUOUS717NBTRaymond Barkla
6MISS BEE BEE623323.03Jason Trebilcock
7MIDGE ALLEN541723.16Lisa Rasmussen
8KEANE MACHINE143222.81John Johnstone
9LONG GULLY MEG7668NBTPaula Hearnden
10TRICKY NIGEL745722.83Kim Johnstone
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Stake Prv …2:24 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ZIPPITY364622.71Todd Kelly
2ERYN BALE336522.74Lisa Rasmussen
3AMY’S LEGACY811123.47Donald Foster
4SHEZA DIVA465122.79Marie Whyte
5ALLEN EMILIO733722.87Shaun Matcott
6WIRED FOR SOUND185322.73Robert Isaacson
7ACOUSTIC KAHN111422.88Kim Johnstone
8POWER MERC1248NBTAngela Modra
9LADY BLUEFLY774522.71Desmond Hockley
10LONG GULLY MEG7668NBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 6Be Active Stake Prv Division12:40 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR TOO MANY7412NBTKim Johnstone
2BITUMEN BURNER184623.13Robert Harris
3TAMI BALE363322.70Shaun Matcott
4TOTALLY ADVANCED541322.69Norma Millington
5CHANG424722.49Raymond Burgess
6BARNSEY BALE757722.26Tony Rasmussen
7BODY POWER5631NBTKelvin Douglas
8COOL FRANK8287NBTRaymond Fewings
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake P…3:39 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLIFY487130.56Karen Bearpark
2PARTY GIRL SPUR5413NBTPeter Smith
3ONE SO BLUE522130.40John Banner
4POIDA353230.32Karen Bearpark
5LONG GULLY COURT455230.03Paula Hearnden
6ZIPPING WOODY244830.32Petar Jovanovic
7SPRINGVALE COSMO1NBTZbigniew Wudarczyk
8TALYANA7176NBTLauren Harris
9TINY JEFF667530.63Steven Coates
10SKY THE WEAPON164631.09Patricia Moule
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake Prv Div…3:59 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD TUNER6X2729.84Oswald Chegia
2ROXIN ABBEY278831.02Marcello Calicchio
3MISS ULTRA168531.92Robert Harris
4WHERE’S RUBY7275NBTCharles Irwin
6LONG GULLY BOB886629.93Paula Hearnden
7HOLLY GISELE8777NBTMarcello Calicchio
8LAURIE LACHLAN875629.88Oswald Chegia
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake Prv Div…4:19 PM
6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKY THE WEAPON8473NBTPatricia Moule
2BOB BALE8454NBTShaun Matcott
3BUBBA RAY DUDLEY136735.74Karen Bearpark
4ANNIE WALKER3212NBTPetar Jovanovic
5ALLEN GATSBY7747NBTShaun Matcott
6CRIMSON STAR213435.35Robert Harris
7CALLINGTON LASS352836.31Kathleen Shepherd
8UMIKA BALE3283NBTShaun Matcott
9CARLOS KIST475735.50Peter Hurley
10BEE BEE SEE7567NBTCharles Adcock