Wednesday 17th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 17th November 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake12:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCIPESSA61472B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2TESTIE TIMES33351J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3POWER SWEEP27783P Zeitz (Lewiston)
4PISTOL PETE21655M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
5COMIC REWARD66523L R Harris (Willaston)
6REKKA2F341Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
7PINK KISSES51226K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8BLACK BEGOSH83867R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9LATE TEST46384G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10NO DIAL TONE16674D L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Functions At Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake12:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY CHANCE44P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2ENFORCED LAW34B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3ARVO’S TWISTERM Hotchins (Two Wells)
4I’M THE WOLF62633T L Kelly (Two Wells)
5SLIPPER’S SWEET12352B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6BLUE SAPPHIREG P Baker (Elizabeth South)
7EVERITT24325C M T Swain (Paralowie)
8FINNEN BALE35587S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NINTH FLOOR65T Foster (Hahndorf)
10WOODSIDE BAZZAG T Smith (Woodside)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARY’S ILLUSION53535D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
2SLIPPER’S LUCK2B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
3TORSOME71213C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4WOODSIDE HONEYG T Smith (Woodside)
5KOOKA CASH2R A Murray (Two Wells)
6WHAT ABOUT WAZ74L R Harris (Willaston)
7BAD SAM47867K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8MAN OF FAITH54S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ARVO’S VIRGINIAM Hotchins (Two Wells)
10BENJI BALE4544FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Weddings At Chasers.net.au Juvenile Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRY BLACK RAIDER56173J M Rees (Monash)
2COPIOSA BALE54666S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HOT PROPHET45545T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4BEER KARMA1612K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5RUBYLICIOUS71637C Scott (Glandore)
6CRAZY HEART11B H Lellmann (Renmark)
7BLUEBERRY KIST74P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8EMMA’S A FLYER1E Holland (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY TALES35884P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10CARON BALE5B32S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Surepick Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLADIN’S WAY45356R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2CORDUROY BALE37451S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SCRAPPY BLU52817C A Smith (Dublin)
4ZOLA SYSTEM67435G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5STOBIE’S BOY65436T R Jessup (Bowden)
6GO WILD WISH8F712L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
7OVERRATE14672R Stasiak (West Croydon)
8FOXSAM52878R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
9EXPLOSIVE DEVICE32214S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
10DEUCE17D L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAPPY’S EXPRESS34728K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2MISS STERLING42556L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3MISS BARBWIRE73552A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
4FALLING STAR23447K L Blakemore (Gawler)
5MR. CELLOPHANE27318D L Martin (Lewiston)
6MAX DA MUSS33744K A Johnstone (Hove)
7TYSON MAX71647T Lagana (Gawler River)
8SLIPPER’S SPIRIT53175B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
9TRILOGY MISSION26448D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10ARVO’S ELLIE76847M Hotchins (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Brian Johnstone Memorial Heat 101:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA AMORER J Barkla (Virginia)
2ALL IS COOL11315Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3YILKI72382K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4STACK ‘EM FLAT41132B H Lellmann (Renmark)
5SERENE PASSION73621H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6BESSIE’S DELIGHT67334D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7MAUDE’S IMAGE35375D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
8WOODSIDE WOODY52241G T Smith (Woodside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Brian Johnstone Memorial Heat 202:07PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNT THE BEES82826Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2TUNKALILLA11257K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3WOODSIDE FRED11411G T Smith (Woodside)
4SPRINGVALE TED55757G R Stirling (Two Wells)
5HONKY TONK GIRL22127B H Lellmann (Renmark)
6ULTIMATE PASSION61471H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7RED LESTA28861G J Bate (Lara)
8CRACKLIN ROSIE26443S W Muldoon (Newton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Brian Johnstone Memorial Heat 302:27PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCHER STREET33741R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2SUCH IS LIFE32465M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3YOSHI BLUE54115L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4DELIGHTFUL BOND24423M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
5WIKENA11717K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6SPRINGVALE GEM3F61FG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7MIDDLETON POINT72233K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8HANDSOME SHIRAZ11152L Harris (Enfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE TUF47447M S J Payne (Middleton)
2BALL BOY18744D L Martin (Lewiston)
3CURL’S CHOICE52277Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4SHOT FIRER82655L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5AVALON STORM54471L R Harris (Willaston)
6NOT MY SON41574W Harkins (Reynella)
7BELLA CALABRESA13148J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
8NU BLUE87525N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
9PROVEN WAVE55755T W Murray (Lewiston)
10BELLA TYSON26T56T Lagana (Gawler River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments