Wednesday 17th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 17th October 2012

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake11:32AM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY ANNA668NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SPRINGVALE TOKEN38NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3STACK THE DOE35445NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
4GUM FLAT FELLAFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HAPPY CARRUMBA8FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CARRUMBA CHIEF7FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MR. GARCIA34335FSHB J Stewart (Glengowrie)
8STORMY KISTFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9GOTTA CARRUMBA8FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake11:47AM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY PAM54666FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2CARRUMBA SIMPLE7FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3COME ON CARRUMBA57NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WILNY’S CARRUMBA6FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TOKEN JINX1233NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6EMERLEY MAGIK33365NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7KIBBLE KATEFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HONKY TONK FLIERF625NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9GOTTA CARRUMBA8FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com12:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREE BALE8483F30.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2IKARI HONCHO32483FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3TOMATO BLONDE33811NBTR J Martin (Merbein)
4BESSIE’S DELIGHT1782830.59J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KALDEN TORQUE63567FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7GOLDEN COBRA7764430.54C F Irwin (Two Wells)
8COLE BALE26484FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern12:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING MULWEE66547NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
2ENTRY BALE33645NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MR. COBALT75881FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
4KORERO27733NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5UNRELENTING35668NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ICE MOVER22521NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7THIS PADDY67771NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8EIRA BALE5838830.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Grsa.com.au Juvenile Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SWIRL27756NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CHIEF NYASALAND87557FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
3PRINCE NYASALAND86763FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
4ZIPPERED47724FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MR. PIPELINE31751FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7SUCH A BOGAN131FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8CARRUMBA FLICKA4767FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO PARTY74545NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2SUPERBRAT1458NBTM J Kiley (Morphett Vale)
3SIMPLISTIC37185FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SUNNY NYASALAND54875NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5SAINT AUGUSTINE55658FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
6CHASE BALE14688FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7TORTOISE SHELL88781NBTR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
8BARK OBAMA36535NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY FOX2U788FSHT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2GENERAL MAXIE16153NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3PHIL DE VOID42665NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4DAMIA BALE26534NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ASTON NARELLE17522NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6RACEMUSSEN42261NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SPRINGVALE COOL21127FSTDG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8GIVE ME LIP76222NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Stake01:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S CINDY57787NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
2SO ELITEP6463NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3JARICHO BALE56476FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA BERTA4341222.72L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CAIT BALE22574NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6CAROL BALE43876FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TIGGERLONG TONKA14762NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8BIG JOEY54638NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9DYNA ZACKER56548FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GLEN ABBY BLAZE5655722.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOC A BLOK66152NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2EIRENE BALE31772NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SOARSY48745FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
4MATE’S HONOUR37864FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5KAY BEE DOUGLAS15658NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6FRANK BALE24386FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LEKTRA TRAIN53155FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BIG ON CHEESIE23874FSTDJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
9DYNA ZACKER56548FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GLEN ABBY BLAZE5655722.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake02:03PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STACKHOUSE14784NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
2PRAGMATIC7374FNBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3DYNAMIK GIRL6551522.61R J Barkla (Virginia)
4WOT PRICE JACK75176NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5DYNA BRUCE4555722.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6ALLEN RADNOR6873422.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SCULL’S LEGACY3115522.40A Randall (Christie Downs)
8TERMINATOR GUNN2852422.63L R Harris (Willaston)
9DYNA ZACKER56548FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GLEN ABBY BLAZE5655722.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULCRUM7533530.33J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2CARLOS KIST73564NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3LITTLE ROLLER627130.89L R Harris (Willaston)
4HOT BULLION23365FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
5AWESOME SANDY46853NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
6GANGSTER PENGUIN4F265NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7JACK’S BLUE GIRL36684NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8BUBBA RAY DUDLEY2614530.59K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9FLYING CHANCE5188830.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10NEW PHILOSOPHY7485430.59T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
Race No. 12Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ZAPPER76665NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
2SPOTTED KASPER66253NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
3MAFANWY28431FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
4DYNA FLOW32547NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SPRINGVALE LOPEZ71736NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6RED LESTA4254430.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7NEW YORK GIRL86437NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8BAD BREAKUP27788NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CANDI ALLEN78511FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10KARAMEL KIST24655NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)