Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Race No. 1Mcqueens Tavern (n/p) Mixed Stak…12:18 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARTER434335.42Lauren Harris
2LONG GULLY MARK252535.69Paula Hearnden
3CRASH DOOLEY741835.28Lisa Rasmussen
4VINSATO686435.40Lauren Harris
5AEROPLANE BOWSER447435.22Walter Harkins
6VICTA VICTORIA464235.03Ronald Schadow
7DAKOTA JOE421535.18Colin Simes
8WYNBURN BLAZE5757NBTDean Decrea
9MAGENTA MOON8465NBTLaurence Cahalan
10MISS EVERDEEN743736.09Kevin Murnane
Race No. 2Grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake Pr…12:34 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLIPUTIAN475423.09Ben Rawlings
2LEKTRA DIVA627222.86Wendy Matcott
3ALLEN KONG543622.99Wendy Matcott
4CONCHY’S SPIRIT474323.02Ben Rawlings
5OZ LIGHTYEAR865522.99Kevin Murnane
6BEBONY BALE2334NBTWendy Matcott
7CLINT’S DYNAMITENBTOswald Chegia
8MOZZIE CREEK7388NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
Race No. 32015 Breeders Prelude (1) H Pr2 …12:54 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY AVENUE614630.84Peter Hurley
2VICTA CHAD7771NBTRonald Schadow
3LONG GULLY BEN536331.01Paula Hearnden
4MISS TRUMPS814531.37Hans Minchin
6GOLITE RINNBTPeter Hurley
7MAGIC SUPREME175X30.24Oswald Chegia
8OZ DAZZLER883530.21Dean Decrea
Race No. 42015 Breeders Prelude (1) H Pr2 …1:17 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT’S MAGIC332330.16Oswald Chegia
2IN A BOTTLE8736NBTAndrew Peden
3TRIPPIN TRISH541830.23Michael Taylor
4SCOTTISH THISTLE464330.16Michael Stewart
6GOLITE HEIDINBTPeter Hurley
7EMERLEY AZURE252630.67Peter Hurley
8LONG GULLY STEVI253529.92Paula Hearnden
Race No. 52015 Breeders Prelude (1) H Pr2 …1:34 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI MILLA331530.44Vadim Roz
2VICTA PIPER74NBTRonald Schadow
3LUCY FERGO232130.24Michael Giniotis
4LONG GULLY MAGIC511629.79Paula Hearnden
6GELIGNITE JACK523230.56Peter Hurley
7EDDY’S POCKET151330.31Lester Harris
8WARRIOR OF OZ452230.08Dean Decrea
Race No. 62015 Breeders Prelude (1) H Pr2 …1:52 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK YO SELF514430.05Wayne Ryan
2UNCLE JUNIOR676830.67Ronald Schadow
3YARAMUNDI GEORGI86NBTVadim Roz
4EMERLEY LANE765330.41Peter Hurley
6GLYCERINE MISSNBTPeter Hurley
7MRS BUBBLES614230.26Andrew Peden
8AUSSIE NOORUMBA161729.81Zbigniew Wudarczyk
Race No. 7Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Pr2 …2:07 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSIE BALE8334NBTWendy Matcott
2SILVER CROWN213630.73Charles Irwin
3VIRIDIAN BALE348530.60Wendy Matcott
4TRIBAL ONE312830.23Oswald Chegia
5ZENGA BALE4217NBTWendy Matcott
6WAYNE’S ERROR523430.21Donald Turner
7EL GRAND EDITION721630.93Charles Irwin
8TIMES DUE311230.08Kim Johnstone
9KELLER BALE655730.37Tony Rasmussen
10DYNA PRISCILLA5247NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8Only At The Dogs Grade 5 Series …2:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING COLLETE478330.55Wendy Matcott
2DYNA KEATON7X2130.13Wendy Matcott
3DYNA REVY5442NBTWendy Matcott
4GOOD ODDS PUNK417329.89Walter Harkins
5WOWZA LEE435730.00Petar Jovanovic
6LONG GULLY ALLGO162430.14Paula Hearnden
7BLURRED LINES468129.75Ben Rawlings
8POINT MADE7687NBTLisa Rasmussen
9BOBBY BOTHING567730.20John Johnstone
10KENTA BALE687630.26Kevin Bewley
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake P…2:42 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZERG237422.59Tony Rasmussen
2DYNA UNIQUE2544NBTWendy Matcott
3CROSS ROAD131122.44Matthew Payne
4ASTAIRE3884NBTOswald Chegia
5ZELEMAR FLASH853322.60John Banner
6IZABELLA’S GIFT765222.51Artemio Ieraci
7SOUTHERN IMPRESS416522.78Stuart Ellis
8JUNEBUG855122.51Kevin Bewley
9CLINT’S JESSIE264522.56Shayne Fielder
10MOUQUET FARM845722.87Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 10Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake P…3:04 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELIUS BALE262322.53Lisa Rasmussen
2FIRST CALL486522.99Cathy Harris
3ONE SO BLUE726322.64John Banner
4MAGIC HEN741122.45Sharyn Gray
5SUGAR RAY LEE761422.82Petar Jovanovic
6COOL DUFFY873422.39Artemio Ieraci
7MY NAME’S TOM756622.60Kelvin Douglas
8ULTIMATE FOSSILS785222.60Shayne Fielder
9BOBBY BOTHING567722.62John Johnstone
10IKARA BALE1645NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 11Wine Wise Mixed Stake Pr2 Divisi…3:22 PM
4/5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE VICK133622.26Dean Decrea
2ARENA ALLEN3346NBTWendy Matcott
3SENNI MAGGIE173222.27Artemio Ieraci
4TEN ACES554322.40Petar Jovanovic
5VICTA SAM523422.51Ronald Schadow
6HAD IT ALL511122.30Kevin Bewley
7SPRINGVALE PATX41422.38John Banner
8HOT SAUCE173822.33Steven Brook
9MOUQUET FARM845722.87Kelvin Douglas
10CLINT’S JESSIE264522.56Shayne Fielder