Wednesday 19th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 19th January 2011

Race No. 1Chasers.net.au Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY KIST22342P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2COOL SOLUTION62335C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3CHASING PRO64366A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
4MIDNIGHT KIST43423P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5BRISCO MANGIA76273A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
6INSOLVENCY56766A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
7ALLAINE ALLEN346S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BAD SAM22347K L Blakemore (Gawler)
9TAG TEAMR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10ALLEN SHOWS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Juvenile Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GANGALLA CANNON457R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2SLIPPER’S SWEET864F4B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
3ANGEL ALLEN736S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CARRUMBA MACCA11386S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DOLLOP BALE88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LUCKY VALAVIS878T D Phillips (Two Wells)
7SLIPPER’S LUCK43518B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
8BLUE SAPPHIRE8564D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake01:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNT THE BEES66554Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2DEUCE48538K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SHE CHEW SHOES78414K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4FREE TO SURF171F8L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5WHERE’S CISCO65166N B Treloar (Lewiston)
6PURE BUCKS48356M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7EVACUATION23361C A Smith (Dublin)
8CARRUMBA CENA42337S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9WHERE’S DRUMMER28865Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10RED’S JUSTICE15686K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 4Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOXSAM36635R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
2AVENGE HER57872J D Crammond (Woodville North)
3EXTRA BUBBLY65625K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4EMO TUSCADERO83163W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5HAYRIDE BRICK37464D A Perry (Two Wells)
6SUNSHINE MAC43835J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
7STOBIE’S BOY66472T R Jessup (Bowden)
8SATANIC DELTA64436K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9RED’S JUSTICE15686K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10WHERE’S DRUMMER28865Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 5Surepick Stake01:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENFORCED LAW34414L Harris (Enfield)
2URGENT LEE18243C A Smith (Dublin)
3JAY JAY’S DREAM34356D J Turner (Lewiston)
4SOUTHERN ANNIE31626K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5SCREWED DRIVER42615C J Alleway (Kilburn)
6STIMULATE1474P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7FRASERI BALE38536S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JACK’S TIGER18828L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9WHERE’S DRUMMER28865Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
10RED’S JUSTICE15686K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OVERRATE21228R Stasiak (West Croydon)
2DADDY’S MUFFIN17263C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3GUNDAL SMASH55487K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY LEE42727P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5TYLER CRUISE26F8TK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6HURRY ON MURPHY66557G T Smith (Woodside)
7GINETTE BALE72467T D Phillips (Two Wells)
8CARLITA BALEF3875S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 102:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILHAM ROCK62755N M Aikin (Lewiston)
2MYER BALE74678S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA TURBO83667S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TEX ME JACK35554C Lopresto (Lewiston)
5DRAGON STATE25247R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6LITTLE MUMMA HOT73588D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7MISS STERLING56278L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8FATAL IMPACT32242K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake Heat 202:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAHM JAKIT72833N B Treloar (Lewiston)
2MA FOO FOO65664T J Whelan (Lewiston)
3IZMIR’S WARRIOR23577K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4DYNA GARTON23565S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BLACK BEGOSH66384R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6RED SHOE ROCKET74676K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BONAPARTE33574A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8NORTHERN AURORA23264L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Weddings At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IDELLE BALE16415S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MASSIVE HILLIE53645D J Turner (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S ADAM78847R J Barkla (Virginia)
4WHERE’S WILL24353W Harkins (Reynella)
5BEIGE BOMBER87847K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6GALAPAGOS45545A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7JACOBELLA BALE31156S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DANCING DESSA27136K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TILDON67667A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2TEXAS TIGER71776R A Mcavaney (Two Wells)
3NOT MY SON35576R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4ULTRA WORLD52747C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5ARRHYTHMIA72435C A Smith (Dublin)
6LIGHTING FLOOD12212D J Turner (Lewiston)
7FLYING MAY61447E Holland (Lewiston)
8HAYDEE RAY54834T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***