Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Race No. 1.com.au Open Maiden Stake Pr…12:34 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS GOODSNBTVadim Roz
2BYRON DE KAHNNBTKim Johnstone
3SPRING REWARD824.19Wendy Matcott
4SPRING JACKSON5723.49Wendy Matcott
5GOSH GIRL623.24John Banner
6TANDAR STANLEY823.43Tony Rasmussen
7MADGE GO TURBO633523.22Kevin Murnane
8CHANCE IT732422.98Kevin Murnane
9ALLEN QUENZY823.51Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook Open Maide…12:54 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCENT BROWNNBTPaula Hearnden
2LUCY’S GIRLNBTNarvette Treloar
3TANGO MAGIC622222.84Kevin Murnane
4BURGO482622.76Oswald Chegia
5ACELA EXPRESS623.77Michael Thomas
6SPRING HOUSE5423.13Wendy Matcott
7HANNAH ALLENNBT
8JIMMY MCBAIN77423.64Vadim Roz
9ALLEN QUENZY823.51Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stak…1:09 PM
M event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MININBTNarvette Treloar
2SPRING STRIKER723.97Wendy Matcott
3SPOT THE PAINTER452422.94Lisa Rasmussen
4DAPH’S EMPIRE66723.54Kevin Murnane
5MISSY MCBAIN576NBTVadim Roz
6OPPI BALE744523.08Wendy Matcott
7SELENE SPRITENBTBozidar Stamenkovic
8BAZZIE’S GIRL573622.97Micheal Delorenzo
9ALLEN QUENZY823.51Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 4Gap Racing To Retirement Stake P…1:29 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA ONLY DREAMIN3178NBTRobert Drurey
2MOLLY MCBAIN334623.01Vadim Roz
3OATWAY BALE284722.86Wendy Matcott
4ELABORATER4666NBTKaren Miegel
5TRIPPIN TRISH738422.73
6BUBBA JAY3X21NBTRobyn Mackellar
7SANDY NANMAC244322.92Anthony Fenna
8KALDEN TROJAN728622.72Raymond Barkla
9OUR NUMBERED2887NBTKelvin Stott
10LEKTRA SOUL576722.62Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies…1:44 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMMA MIA142222.84Brian Kent
2CHILLIWACK6577NBTMichael Taylor
3VELOCITY ANNE443722.52Kim Johnstone
4LEKTRA DIVA667722.86Wendy Matcott
5PRINCELY BOGAN827422.53Paula Hearnden
6ELITE HERITAGE813623.01Michael Wittholz
7HAKATA BALE657523.02Wendy Matcott
8ALFIE’S ROSE127722.61Ben Rawlings
9LEKTRA SOUL576722.62Wendy Matcott
10OUR NUMBERED2887NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 6Only At The Dogs (n/p) Mixed Sta…2:04 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN WARLOCK647435.67Tony Rasmussen
2SPRINGVALE CLINT232435.15
3STORM ALLEN734435.47Wendy Matcott
4HURRY MCCURRY656636.67Samantha Decrea
6RAJAS ONYX37X235.79Raymond Fewings
7ZIPPING BART365134.94Jarrad Murray
8CAMBRIDGE PRINCE3765NBTLaurence Cahalan
Race No. 7Bargain Steel Centre Stake Pr2 D…2:19 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORM BURNER112129.63Cameron Butcher
2MACMARCUS234230.07Kim Johnstone
3ELLA’S IMAGE124230.57Richard Stasiak
4STACK’EM FAST111530.58Bruce Lellmann
5YARRAMUNDI MILLA534330.36Trevor Jessup
6DASHING DEE DEE352729.90Gavin Harris
7SPRINGVALE TILKA211630.78
8AWESOME NEMO277330.56Oswald Chegia
9ZENGA BALE875730.17Wendy Matcott
10BAKMAR MISS656430.09Samantha Decrea
Race No. 8Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Grade 5…2:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GELDOF544430.12Tony Rasmussen
2TRIBAL ONE121129.97Oswald Chegia
3DYNA BRAINIAC6737NBTWendy Matcott
4HASHTAG HARRY523330.13Vadim Roz
5ALL YOU CAN627330.67Raymond Fewings
6HOLESHOT HERO177230.16Christine Smith
7GLADY’S CORNER853130.16Michael Giniotis
8DYNA MOTLEY434629.86Wendy Matcott
9SHE’S SO VAIN348430.17Christine Smith
10RED LINE LAD266830.04Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Blake’s Crossing 24/7 Emergency …2:54 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON WILLOW6X4722.80June Sharpe
2DIAMOND DEEZ367122.73Raymond Barkla
3RUFF STATE122.41Kenneth Gill
4KILTY BOY347223.13Robert Drurey
5NIPPA WAHWAH855623.38Vadim Roz
6FREDDY NANMAC6464NBTAnthony Fenna
7BOLONEY WORLD1754NBTRobert Isaacson
8TAMRON BALE565523.20Wendy Matcott
9LEKTRA SOUL576722.62Wendy Matcott
10OUR NUMBERED2887NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 10Orange Box Records Stake Pr2 Div…3:14 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP GUN MCBAIN752222.31Vadim Roz
2FEAR MITCH515422.26Lester Harris
3KOLORA CHELSEA646422.48Raymond Barkla
4HECTOR KAHN258422.67Kim Johnstone
5LYNLAW DAVE546422.63Kelvin Stott
6VELASURU131622.31Kelvin Douglas
7LUDWIG BALE3678NBTWendy Matcott
8LEKTRA LETHAL358322.78Ben Rawlings
9TALKING MONZA687522.67Karen Miegel
Race No. 11Wine Wise Stake Pr2 Division23:36 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITFORD MISS867623.15Artemio Ieraci
2EZIGO385222.53Cameron Butcher
3LEKTRA ROSE855522.39Wendy Matcott
4RELUCTANT KING331122.56Kelvin Douglas
5NIKITA KAHN161122.78Kim Johnstone
6PREPOSSESSING744622.67Scott Feltus
7NINJA ZORRO857823.42Michael Thomas
8CABOOSE4555NBTKenneth Newlyn
9TALKING MONZA687522.67Karen Miegel
Race No. 12Bayer – Advocate Mixed Stake Pr2…3:59 PM
3/4/5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIC BEACH338522.66Artemio Ieraci
2FOOTROT FALSETTO121722.20Bozidar Stamenkovic
3KIARO DREAM125722.41Brian Styles
4DELINQUENCY212322.50Kelvin Douglas
5PHIL DE FIRE5X6822.49Ben Rawlings
6LONG GULLY MARK617622.50Paula Hearnden
7SHORTY BANNER132122.40Karen Wittholz
8BLURRED LINES131122.06Ben Rawlings
9TALKING MONZA687522.67Karen Miegel
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments