Wednesday 20th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 20th February 2013

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER VENOM78457FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2CRIMSON STAR36753FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3CARLOS KIST86757FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4ZARA MCLAREN26346FSTDH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5DARING ESCAPE75166FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
6LATE NIGHT KISS54446FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7GRAND SLAM SAM25255FSTDM S Payne (Middleton)
8HOOP’S TAVERN77648FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF NYASALAND75325NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2FAUSTINA CHARM282NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3ALLEN RACKET33526NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SINDY KNOCKAS24386NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5RASTUS ALLEN7526FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SILVER AND GOLD55523FSHH A Dodd (Aldinga)
7STEFFI MCLAREN27434NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8CARRUMBA RODKEYFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EMERLEY SPLITZ36666FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10JERILYN BALE647FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY KIST22545FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2YOU CAN KNOCKER74727FSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
3NURI NYASALAND52832NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4REMO ROSE4NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
5JITTERY KNOCKA36FSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
6RICHMOND BOY64712NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
7HOLD ON CALAIS536FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
8DYNA BABISH4468FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ADDISON BALEFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA LALANA7477FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Be Active Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CHANCE51544FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CELTIQUE BELLE48538NBTP A Turner (Virginia)
3ASTON ZIZZLE51474NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4SNIPER SKILLS54242NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5MONOLITH47413NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
6COOL TECHNO44525NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
7RACEMUSSEN22722NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8VICIOUS PIXIE45328NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9BLACK WARLOCK31767FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CATCH NAH4166622.90S L Gray (Broken Hill)
Race No. 5Fundraising @ Chasers Stake01:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAR’S DELIGHT21823FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2RICKY’S A REBEL41353NBTR J Versteeg (Merbein)
3VALARIE ALLEN4144522.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SUCH A BOGAN83532NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5MISS RIBBLE132FSHS Aloisi (Osborne)
6BARK OBAMA37865NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
7RAQUEL BALE8258122.85L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MISS BEE BEE62428FSHJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
9SHE MIGHT GO16713NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10EMERLEY ZING1574722.72P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST TED16126NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
2SUNNY NYASALAND1762322.45A Randall (Christie Downs)
3DYNA RITA56566NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4ME TOO26554NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
5BONNIE WHELAN14446FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
6DYNA GINNY43572NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PROBIE1257422.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BATTINA BALE47236FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTROT FOO43F3122.56B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2PLAYING IT COOL1755422.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3RITZA BEN27142FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
4EIRENE BALE3247122.61T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5JESSE BE COOL28572NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6BOTHA BALE4432222.61S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7STAR OF ORION1577222.78T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8SEA LEGEND38381FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL’S LEGACY6838422.40A Randall (Christie Downs)
2LEEFULL SHOT2814522.25R J Millington (Cardross)
3EDENHOPE LASS78561NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)
4BUCKARINGA LAD5133522.28N B Treloar (Gawler River)
5EMERLEY CHOICE72884FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6RITZA RETREAT1147622.30M S Payne (Middleton)
7WOODY EVA85665NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8DYNA HACKETT21223FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STITCH MISS71261NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
2PINK CHARM7227230.86K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3DEYNA8711NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
4TOKEN MCLAREN5373130.01D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5BOGAN CENTRAL31551NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6ALLEN ILLEM165FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BEACH LION130.24B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8YARANYACKAF5185FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
9RUNAWAY CHASE1561FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
10CARNAGE INFORMER75374NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICABOON2333129.98D J Turner (Lewiston)
2ONTARIO LADY17346FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
3VIKING SPEED4218830.22B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4GOLDEN COBRA6587630.54C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5BRIGHT SANDY5342FNBTR J Martin (Merbein)
6CAWBOURNE FLUTE64676NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7NAPSTER1734230.62R J Barkla (Virginia)
8KAT ATTACK54565FSTD
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com03:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA STRIKE14267FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DIZZY DI8563831.07B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3ARIEK TYSON45365NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
4WORTH NOTING72148FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5FINBAR BALE1254130.34K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6FELINA BALE22525NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7MISS LILY ROSE32167FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8BIAGI JEWEL42461NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
9KALDEN BEACHLEY3685430.43D Hall (Paskeville)
10WHERE’S RUBY25657FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments