Wednesday 21st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st March 2012

Race No. 1Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONES BOY28663NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2CAMO’S DOLFORCE81723NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3LEKTRA CHAPMAN11643NBTS D Matcott ()
4FLUFFY’S GIRL26462FSTDA L Fry (Lewiston)
5DYNA ALINE34232FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FELISE BALE55515NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ARBEN BALE53686NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KAT ATTACK61478NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME CHAOS2NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2SHANARRA46775NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3MAGGIE’S LOVE77NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4FULCRUM644F5NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5BRAD’S PALFSHB C Mitchem (Casterton)
6CLUB TOWN25657NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
7LEKTRA SWEET6346FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EL PASO ROSEFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SVENGALIFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2FALCON EXPRESS8FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
3MR. ABLETT54NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
4BACKO BALE25643FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5VIKING SPEED2838NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6IMA COUNTRY GIRL836NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7BECTON LASS76577NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
8EMMY CHOO2323NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 4Breeders 2012 Prelude (2) Heat 101:02PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA AMIGO3826430.59C A Simes (Two Wells)
2OUR MOGEL56677NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3VIKING FANTASY4534NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4PHIL DE VOID85533NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
6SASSY SPIRIT32125NBTK J Butcher ()
7MY LITTLE STAR1341130.32B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8WHERE’S BERT278NBTR J Pearce ( River)
Race No. 5Breeders 2012 Prelude (2) Heat 201:17PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK ‘EM HIGH1123230.52B H Lellmann (Renmark)
2OSCAR CHOO211730.57M S J Payne (Middleton)
3UNITY1514330.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4KRASH DANCE77763NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6CALVERA455NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7OCTANE SHIRAZ3751730.49R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8WHERE’S MATT1157NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
Race No. 6Breeders 2012 Prelude (2) Heat 301:37PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GRENADE33512NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2PURE MERC6875F30.72R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3HOPE’S UP4261130.03C J Butcher (Meningie)
4SPRINGVALE LOPEZ7441NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6RIVERSIDE RUMBA55333NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7BLUEBUSH ROSE26465NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8TIME TO PANICFSHL Cahalan (Grange)
Race No. 7Breeders 2012 Prelude (2) Heat 401:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFORD64343NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2RACEMUSSEN62625NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3IZZY MAI4216530.68D J Turner (Lewiston)
4WICKED FISH63FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5COOL CRUSH5534730.78B H Lellmann (Renmark)
6TOORAK TANGO2333230.54J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7MISS MOSH2465FNBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8BOSWORTH8656NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 8Be Active Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSIE’S DELIGHT16337FSTDJ F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
2HILLVIEW JAXON13142NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3BEE FAST52742NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SOMETIMES SPEEDY1FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5CRAFTY NELLIE21323FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6FERGIE’S DREAM11351NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7MIDDLETON POINT22115FSTDK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8VICTA TINA42553NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9HEAVY DUTY PA11316NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
10TSUNAMI KID43127NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN OF HONOUR7D123NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
2KID ROCKDALE32328NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA CLETO43632NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MY NIECE HANNAH78173NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
5GOLDSACK6725122.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6PUPPY EXPRESS65463NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7WINDSOR BALE27411NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DANCING JAY LO11225FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
9SCULL’S LEGACY13127NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
10SPEED ENFORCER46572NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YEARS DAY52584FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
2KOH GOLD7583831.17K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3GOLDEN ALE84453FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
4PEANUT GALLERY6645130.90R J Barkla ()
5BLING BALE16755FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ART OF PASSION5566330.33A Ieraci (Lewiston)
7ALABAMA SIYAN3635830.86R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8BORREE JIM3127730.40D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9AIMING HIGH1F676NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE JACK84122NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2ALLEN KEYS22667FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DILLAN BALE16657FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4REMEMBER NAZ12236NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5SHAMIRA’S SON24477NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DIZZY DI1376831.07B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7SHAUNY BALE52316NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ARLOW BALE14447NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments