Wednesday 23rd March 2011

Box Draw For – Wednesday 23rd March 2011

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake12:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA HELGA43426S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DELIGHTFUL BOND43488D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3BENEDIKT BALE47746R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4ARVO’S VIRGINIA71578M Hotchins (Two Wells)
5DYNA FERGUS34325S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DONNA DELANEY84215R A Mackellar (Modbury)
7ANNIEMAY MCLAREN46F58H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8LONG GULLY MOLLY16847D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Mixed Stake12:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRSTY BALE81221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BOMBER’S BOY45868S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EXTRA DOLLY16677N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4LOLA MONTEZ37314C Scott (Glandore)
5NOT MY SON42337R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6ALL IS COOL11872N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7OCTANE EVOLUTION11586R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY BELLE58214P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9MISS BARBWIRE46788A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3 Program Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YUK FLUSH68333A Fenna (Morphett Vale)
2QUICK BOND SPUR62D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3VANILLA GORILLA511C D Arthur (Uraidla)
4HEEL CLICKER6555FJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
5MERCY WALKED IN23A Verhoef (Evanston)
6DYNA IMPY73724S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SMURF’S CINDY24442A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
8DYNA CONRADO454S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FLAWLESSN K Payne (Middleton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Breeders 2011 Prelude (2) Heat 101:02PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $985 2nd: $280 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT KIST15524P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2ELENA MCLAREN58355H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3MISCONCEPTION23441K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4MISS LASH51441J Mundy (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6THUNDER PAWS134P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7HANNAH MCLAREN31178D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8EMMA’S A FLYER1411E Holland (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Breeders 2011 Prelude (2) Heat 201:17PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $985 2nd: $280 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING JAY LO23713E Chegia (Aldinga)
2COOL DOLL83554N K Payne (Middleton)
3LOGICOOL8Z Wudarczyk (Alberton)
4BLUEBERRY KIST65638P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MIGHTY CHOICE75715N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7ATLANTA MCLAREN18646H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8KEEP LOOKING13544T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Breeders 2011 Prelude (2) Heat 301:37PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $985 2nd: $280 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINTH FLOOR76143D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2BLUE SUEDE76561K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3HURLEY’S KIST17316P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4NADIA MCLAREN75616H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REGAL SMUGGLER68467D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
7BELALIE BOY7238UJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8PANIC32414T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Breeders 2011 Prelude (2) Heat 401:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $985 2nd: $280 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIPPING COWBOY24484C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2GOOSEBUMPS11T16N K Payne (Middleton)
3CEASE TO PANIC1767T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
4RUBYLICIOUS42724C Scott (Glandore)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN66613D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7EBONY KIST62837P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8FLASH KID36Z Wudarczyk (Alberton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARDY TIME67648K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2EXTRA BUBBLY58157K L Blakemore ()
3DYNA FALCIE15457S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FOXSAM51453R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
5WHAT ABOUT WAZ28511L R Harris (Willaston)
6BELLA KELONA63574K B Douglas ()
7SMURF’S ZUMBA351F2A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
8OAKTREA PETAL4718FG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9BRUISER BRODY87668D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Chasers Restaurant Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW DRAMA55461D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2LONG GULLY WILL32168D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3DYNA GEE55142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DOC HARRIS36547N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5OAKTREA LAD11661G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6MORE BUBBLES18772K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7MY FRIEND BEN14327K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8BOND LIGHTNING55274M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9BRUISER BRODY87668D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANDY LU35474K L Blakemore (Gawler)
2ALLADIN’S WAY22477R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3SPROUTING WINGS43663R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4FOX HAND62436D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5STEAMY THOUGHTS48733L R Harris (Willaston)
6ZOEY BALEF4368S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DR. DANIEL37677S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8ARVO’S ELLIE46588M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9MISS BARBWIRE46788A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments