Wednesday 24th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 24th April 2013

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com12:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELATITE BALE65575FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2NINJA’S BOY36755NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
3ALLEN HAMISH1512731.10S D Matcott ()
4FROSTY CHOMPERS43417NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MARK OF LOVE81268FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ALL FOUR ONE23875FSHL Harris (Callington)
8GRAND SLAM SAM55351FSTDM S Payne (Middleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Be Active12:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS PUNK23687NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
2MISS LILY ROSE88466NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3ALESSI BALE52636FSHL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4BIAGI JEWEL65733NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DYNA ELRIC33566FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GOLD VEE14884FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8BOSS MONOPOLY7564830.47J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 312:59PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DONATELLOFSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2RASCAL KIST82457FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3BLITZER MALONEYFSHL Harris (Callington)
4BOMBER KAHN65385NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ROBINA RAIN63334NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6CELTIC BOOM75FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7LYLAS1FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8DANGER SIGN22NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
9DYNA DABBLE74877NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
10VIKING VAPOURT8NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 4Rapidvite01:15PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN MOUNTAIN36NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2TALKING TWOFSHL Harris (Callington)
3SPINNING SAM64F57NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4FLAMING GOLD52642NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5FAUSTINO FAUST2FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6MURF’S ANGEL23NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
7HOMUNCULUSFSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8ALLEN ORRIS72584FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9VIKING WHIRL34886NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10DYNA DABBLE74877NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
Race No. 5Rapidvite01:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENACIOUS TEE14615FSTDB E Napper (Noarlunga Downs)
2FOOTROT FLAREFSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3WAZ BUSTED27385NBTL R Harris (Magdalla)
4WHO DE PUNK7NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
5IRISH ANGELFSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
6STRIKING VIKING5NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
7DALI YOSH2FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8JERILYN BALE76462NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
9VIKING WHIRL34886NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10VIKING VAPOURT8NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 6.com. Open Maiden Stake01:50PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADLY DEEPLYFSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2DAWN ANGEL12327NBTM L Sawtell (Callington)
3DYNA CABBY63733FSHL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
4BEST IN BLUEFSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5RA RA RA44886NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6MAGIC KAHNFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BUSTA’S ROCKETF7648NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8CAVIAR NOIRFSHL Harris (Callington)
9LEKTRA JOKERFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LADY BLUEFLYFSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Find Grsa On Facebook Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS POWER BULL56333NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2BLOCK SPLITER54138FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3BARK OBAMA37252NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
4HAPPY GO LOWERY33416FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5SURGEON’S BABE12872FSHM L Sawtell (Callington)
6EMBER’S MCBAIN45534NBTT L Kelly (Middle Beach)
7POIDA3556522.44K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8CASSIUS8321622.48R J Burgess (Napperby)
9MISS ULTRA1834822.72R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10LONG GULLY TESE32665NBTP K Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL71131NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2CHANG2783422.49R J Burgess (Napperby)
3PINK CHARM3418822.95K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4THIS PADDY62525FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
5TRICKY YOKO1255222.70K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DOVETON2611722.60T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
7FOLEY BALE62845FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA WREN1675422.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FRANK BALE13766NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
10KEEP ME COVERED64457NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERTA5144522.53L M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
2IZZY MAI7411222.37D J Turner (Lewiston)
3ARNHEM STAR2315122.52M S Payne (Middleton)
4BIT LONESOME84175NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5TRUE PAL1526822.32D G Daly (Armagh)
6HANSLI BALE55573FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SNEAKY SPIRIT21267NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8LITTLE WAZ BO2446522.47L R Harris (Magdalla)
9DYNA HACKETT25775NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BOSS DOUGIE52656NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake03:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPER SKILLS2414830.55K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2HAPPY MISS65726NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
3JACKY BLUE EYE48711NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4BUSTER’S A FLYER17FSHE Holland (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY PIE717FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6COSMIC WAY12436NBTL Wilson (Two Wells)
7CONTRARIAN12112NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8LONG GULLY BILL66443NBTP K Hearnden (Angaston)
9DYNA BABISH8147730.70T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
10JETSON KIST44677NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUMBY6444730.61A Randall (Christie Downs)
2EMERLEY CLIONA3765130.46P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3LEKTRA PAIN87657NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HAZZA PATCH17428FSHT L Kelly (Middle Beach)
5AT THIS MOMENT4245830.18R J Burgess (Napperby)
6HENRY MALLET1512530.41B Rawlings (Lewiston)
7STREAKY BAY7684530.22D J Turner (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY WIZARD3447130.52P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake03:41PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR KISSES42676FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2VIKING SPEED68674FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3NOVA ALLEN15778FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CAMO’S LUCKY28447FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5ALLEN DENVER86348NBTL M Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
6ZARA MCLAREN7413335.23T Foster (Hahndorf)
7CRIMSON STAR54754NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8TERCEL2127435.29K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments