Wednesday 24th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 24th October 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake11:47AM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY KIST3NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2BOSWORTH48346NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
3AWESOME FIVESOME1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4RUBBER DUCKY35544NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5CATCH THE BUS24333NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6SPRINGVALE TOKEN385NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7KINGOONYA QUEENFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8MIKELLA74583NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9RED TINFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10TRICKY ANNA6684NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook12:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIONY BALE72721NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SPRINGVALE LOPEZ1736130.65G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3KIRRA JAKIT8856130.92N B Treloar (Gawler River)
4SIPPIN SIZZURP453F3FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
5BA BA BOOM25477FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6EVA’S FLAME5563830.38D J Turner (Lewiston)
7PRIDE OF STEALTH44646FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
8FONSIE BALE23675NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Be Active12:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASCARI53627FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
2SURFING MULWEE65477NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
3SHIRAZ DREAM17111FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BREE BALE83F5730.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JARICHO BALE64766FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6AMALIA ALLEN67767FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7BESSIE’S DELIGHT7828530.59J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
8LUCERNE LASS87577FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4201212:42PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD NYASALAND8613630.38A Randall (Christie Downs)
2VICTA DORA78466NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3SPRINGVALE ZEKEFSHG R Stirling (Two Wells)
4STACK THE DOE54452NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EMERLEY MAGIK33653NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7SHEZA DIVA1233229.99M A Whyte (Pooraka)
8UNCLE’S MISS1F11130.48T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5201212:57PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST IZZ131430.38K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2HONKY TONK FLIERF6254NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY CLIONA3775230.46P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4BARNICLE615FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6UNCLE MONTGOMERY41142NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7CHIEF NYASALAND55745NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8VICTA SAM3144630.65R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6201201:17PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NURI NYASALAND86NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2GANGSTER PENGUINF2655NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
3DIGNIFIED LAD4354530.41K T Shepherd (Callington)
4EMERLEY O’SHEA65373NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SPRINGVALE ZACKFSHG R Stirling (Two Wells)
7UNCLE KRANG58726NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
8VICTA VICTORIA2231530.09R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7201201:32PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE COOL1127130.15G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2TRIASSIC726NBTM E Lockyer (Two Wells)
3PRINCE NYASALAND76313NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4FLUENCE4F6NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
5SCULL MAGIC54313FSHS V Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
6SUNNY NYASALAND87544NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7GEMTREE362FNBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8UNCLE AL56311FSHB G Prouse (Kadina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Juvenile Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POIDA82645FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2SUPERBRAT14586NBTM J Kiley (Morphett Vale)
3FLORA BOTHING63712NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SUCH A BOGAN1314NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5AZUMI TOUCH11166FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6MR. PIPELINE17512NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7ZIPPERED77246NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SCORCH MCBAIN7167FSTDT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9SLIPPER’S SILK2154FSHB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY ARGUMENT74324NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
2GENERAL MAXIE61534NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SHORT ASSASIN54276NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4ATTIC LAD43411FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
5RACEMUSSEN26157NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6PEREGRINE31165NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7TIME TO PARTY45453NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
8TAYLOR JONES27741NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
9MIGHTY CHAOS11867NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
10ELIOTT BALE75388FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIK GIRL5515622.61R J Barkla (Virginia)
2FLAYITA THE FAST7118522.52J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
3GLEN ABBY BLAZE6557222.58C A Adcock (Kilburn)
4DYNA ZACKER56548FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5AT THIS MOMENT6821122.47R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6SLIPPER’S SWEET1368222.73B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
7PROBIE46661NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BRONX WARRIOR55188NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9JADE THE WEAPON3382722.70P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10JAMES BALE46434FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVAN BALE44324NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SO ELITE64633NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
3MISS STACKHOUSE47843NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
4ALLEN RADNOR8734122.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA BERTA4124122.63L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CAIT BALE57452NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7BERTA1442722.26R Stasiak (West Croydon)
8DYNA BRUCE5557422.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9NICKY THE WEAPON6343522.48P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10FLYING CANDY7735522.39A M Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 12Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WHISPERS7264830.48G R Stirling (Two Wells)
2BURRENDONG WAY1614630.48R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3NAPSTERF681730.62R J Barkla (Virginia)
4SPILT LATTE1534230.50Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
5JIVE BUNNY1472730.40K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
6ALL IS COOL4137129.75Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
7ARNHEM VISION3735430.20M S Payne (Middleton)
8HELMET HEAD4577630.43Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9PRAGMATIC374F730.41K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***