Wednesday 27th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 27th March 2013

Race No. 1Find On Facebook Mixed Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE BUS26265FSTDD S Henderson (Glencoe)
2ZARA MCLAREN64574NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
3BOURNE AGAIN241FSHD A Peckham (Mount Gambier)
4TOKEN JINX18855NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5CARLOS KIST24637NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6TAYLOR JONES71187FSTDC M Harris (Enfield)
7MCLAREN GRACE46376NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
8SHAFFIRA ROZE33425NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake01:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BABISH83368NBTT H Rasmussen ()
2BUKIDNON ROSE78542FSTDL D Stewart (Ironbank)
3OCEANA BALE7676FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HELEN’S FANTASY63263FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
5SPRINGVALE TOKEN68865NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
6EMERLEY SPLITZ23556NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7DAVOR234NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
8OISIN MCCOOLF746NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING GOLD34F5NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2DEE’S GIRL64F36NBTD M Roberts (Campbelltown)
3PERTY ALLEN8533FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ZELEMAR FLASH3NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5DUCKTAIL JIVER74364NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6DYNA LALANA78482NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CATWALKFSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8RICKY THE WEAPON33434NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DABBLE657FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2WALLY ALLEN357F8FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PLENTY OF GIVE43378FSHG L Phillips (Two Wells)
4RA RA RA24488NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5ART OF FAITH3NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6RASCAL KIST687NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7CHICAGO STYLE4FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8ELECTRIC BOY3FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Be Active Open Maiden Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADIM ASSASIN4NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2BURRA BADGIRL44757FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3BUSTA’S ROCKET33F76NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4SPINNING SAM5764FNBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
5TENACIOUS TEE14FSHB E Napper (Noarlunga Downs)
6BAIRE THE SCARS36237NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7GET THE MONEY1FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8BLAST OFF6FSHF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO PURE72465NBTJ P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
2SNAPPA CHENYAY117FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3DYNA HAKON11545FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RELAX AY VOO28554NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SUCH A BOGAN34561NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6ASTON FORT1222.69B Rawlings (Lewiston)
7KEKOVICH61636NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
8CHIEF GINGER13678NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9THROUGH THE RAIN72588FSTDG L Phillips (Two Wells)
10SHE MIGHT GO13586NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Gap Racing To Retirement Stake02:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARK OBAMA65437NBTA R Messing (Bridgewater)
2LEKTRA PAULY46732NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DOVETON16426NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ONE SO BLUE4628522.91G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
5SHADY MOMENT22341FSHT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
6TEMPLETON DANCER1734NBTA Porter (Edithburgh)
7RICHMOND BOY12271NBTC M Harris (Enfield)
8STATE OF AMERICA61348NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
9THROUGH THE RAIN72588FSTDG L Phillips (Two Wells)
10BRUISER BRODY56786NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
Race No. 8Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake03:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW BOY5315422.57F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA BERTA1362422.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3GIVE ME LIP7551522.76E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
4MISS LASH1453422.69J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5FRANK BALE43551NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6NINJA’S BOY22773FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7JUDGEMENT6136422.56J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
8REMO ROSE1211222.61J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
9BARNSEY BALE2473422.26T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10TAYLER MINES1555522.42C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake03:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE STAR KNOCKA2861622.34P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2PROBIE2138422.49T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FLYING TEDDY7178622.55C M Harris (Enfield)
4BUSTA WITH SPOTS43377NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5EVACUATION25378NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
6AUNTY CHOPPER86242FSTDL D Stewart (Ironbank)
7SIZE WILL MATTER6411622.45J Mundy (Lewiston)
8GIMME LOVE3552122.41R P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
9HE’S FANCY81346NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10FLUER BALE64787FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Gap Sa On Facebook Stake03:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ILLUSION3711FSHT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
2STORMY KIST4571630.63P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3STEFFI MCLAREN4161530.66T Foster (Hahndorf)
4LONG GULLY TESE41563NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5GRUMPY AXEMAN7455131.64L D Stewart (Ironbank)
6CALVERA5246330.50G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7LONG GULLY TILLY22763NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8CYANIC HAZE13324NBTC Miller (Mount Gambier)
9SASSY SPIRIT42276NBTK J Butcher ()
10LONG GULLY COURT16F64FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au04:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASCADES46145NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
2TOM’S SANTOS27757NBTR J Barkla ()
3DOMINCO BALE15178FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4FELINA BALE22177NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5TWO TOXIC65228FSHP T Bodsworth (Waitpinga)
6BILLY BURST66766NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
7MR. PIPELINE4111529.97K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SUMO POWER52674NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
9SONNY’S JET83886NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10SURFING MULWEE43666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments