Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday, 29 June 2016

Race No. 1Pathway Maiden Stake Pr2 Divisio…12:07 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $155 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASPLINTA228630.77Todd Kelly
2WOODSIDE FIONA675531.34Graham Smith
3CASHWISE225430.49Robert Isaacson
4EL LUCKY STARS678631.31David Perry
5MISS ARIA688830.68Anthony Fenna
6HONG SHEN7463NBTBradley Mitchem
7WOODSIDE SILVER557731.74Graham Smith
8COOLENABLE565430.76Desmond Hockley
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern Maiden Stake Pr2…12:27 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK SQUIRRELNBTDerek Anderson
2JAMOSON6530.83Tony Rasmussen
3BEKIM FIRE7633NBTWendy Matcott
4STOLEN PROPERTY430.56Tony Farquhar
5OCTANE SADIE230.78John Mundy
6WOODSIDE FLASH762530.61Graham Smith
7BEKALIA’S GIRL4730.86Martin Doyle
8EL SERENA758431.20David Perry
9SKETCHY GUN557NBTTyson Bradley
Race No. 3Pathway Stake Pr2 Division112:47 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE ME UP734722.91Kevin Murnane
2DAN SHEN5777NBTBradley Mitchem
3GOLD BRO577523.39Wendy Matcott
4WARM COCONUT PIE566722.50Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5ANY HOO585322.88Todd Kelly
6ROLL ‘EM ZAC435522.43Lester Harris
7MAGGIE’S MEMORY844422.62Ross Burns
8ROXXY LYNN178722.99Sharyn Gray
9PACIFIC BLUFF522422.81Renata Maruszczyk
10VIRON’S LEGACY771722.72Trevor Jessup
Race No. 4Pathway Stake Pr2 Division21:02 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTA WATCH THAT357422.62Desmond Hockley
2COLLIS PRINCESS555422.99Christine Smith
3RHYNSTONE ASHLEY776622.87Anthony Fry
4INO BALE674622.62Kevin Bewley
5WOTA CHILL257622.94Richard Pearce
6SILVERBACK LADY718822.99Gary Pidgeon
7WOODSIDE TIMMY765522.98Graham Smith
8FINALLY BOOMING554X22.55Steven Clarke
9ASTON ODIOUS526X22.89June Sharpe
10POWER FOR LEE5868NBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Sky Racing Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…1:17 PM
M/6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CANDY218335.55Robert Isaacson
2DREAM DAZZLER5373NBTLaurence Cahalan
3BOOGIWOOGIE BOY2425NBTNeil Mann
4CAIRNLEA JACK452235.37Richard Stasiak
5PANCHO BLITZ562435.75Richard Pearce
6WEBLEC ANGEL6565NBTWendy Sebastyan
7TRONALD TRUMP423435.58Tony Rasmussen
8ANTIQUE BLONDE321134.92Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Pathway Stake Pr2 Division11:36 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO YARRA GO356130.42Lester Harris
2DELEANA666731.28Angela Modra
3WOODSIDE ROCKY465131.15Graham Smith
4GUMAROY MODEL664630.55Wendy Matcott
5JIMMY MCBAIN748429.95Todd Kelly
6LEKTRA CONNIE8826NBTElly Matcott
7RADICAL CEL668630.54Kelvin Douglas
8JO SEE KAHN745429.98Duncan Stewart
Race No. 7Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Pr2 …1:51 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATKIN BALE626529.97Wendy Matcott
2ROCKY SEVEN432430.25John Mundy
3AZUL1261NBTNarvette Treloar
4CRAZY SPRITE3417NBTBradley Mitchem
5PIZATOO618530.60Wendy Matcott
6PLAY YOUR ACE272630.15Todd Kelly
7VANISH ALLEN665830.26Tony Rasmussen
8HUAYRA112729.82Kirin Corby
9JULIE’S LOVE1446NBTBradley Mitchem
10WENDY LEW854730.44Colin Swain
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Grade 5 Series H Pr2…2:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WONDER352130.30Tim Richards
2WOODSIDE JAGGER666230.00Graham Smith
3BIG ATE135630.67John Banner
4EXCUSEZ MOI364429.77Kathleen Johnstone
5CYCLONE CLIFFORD475729.83Kathleen Johnstone
6ALL SILVER645430.25Angela Modra
7ASTRAL FLAME655330.55Graham Smith
8AFRICAN RHINO6166NBTKevin Murnane
9ATATAK555730.18Angela Modra
10DU PLESSIS5678NBTDuncan Stewart
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake P…2:21 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BOGAN676223.06Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2KALDEN TSUNAMI747122.66Scott Feltus
3TRICKY MOMENT587122.74Kelvin Douglas
4WOODSIDE PIXIE846122.86Graham Smith
5DAPH’S EMPIRE344222.55Kevin Murnane
6NEVER FEAR763322.90Kevin Murnane
7DING BALE5122.90Tony Rasmussen
8APRIL’S PEARLAH424222.58Steven Brook
9DRUID BALE4563NBTWendy Matcott
10JABLES671523.09Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 10Pathway Stake Pr2 Division12:36 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHED DIP648722.45Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2DEECEE COMICS763322.83Sharyn Gray
3SHILLING FLEX865822.70Lisa Rasmussen
4OZ LIGHTYEAR345722.50Clinton Alleway
5JUNEBUG367522.51Kevin Bewley
6ZIPPING FEE FEE554422.77Steven Brook
7ONUS ON ME754522.40Robert Isaacson
8APPROVAL886422.82Desmond Denton
9ASTAIRE438822.84Duncan Stewart
10LEKTRA BASSET883822.46Elly Matcott
Race No. 11Bargain Steel Centre Mixed Stake…2:51 PM
2/3/4 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GRAND SUAREZ114622.32Vicky Jarvis
2RENO REBEL138222.40John Spoolder
3IRINKA GRANT652722.30Robert Isaacson
4WOODNEAR142622.04Wendy Sebastyan
6SPRINGVALE PAT881322.20John Banner
7FIRE INSIDE788122.36Wendy Sebastyan
8MATT’S BOY435322.14Matthew Head
Race No. 12Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies…3:06 PM
5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENGA BALE153322.13Wendy Matcott
2GUNNER MOLLOY223122.37Gary Pidgeon
3ASTON KILKENNY751222.45Raymond Barkla
4OZ TIN POWERS661422.52Neil Mann
5SMASHING BLUE332522.56Robert Isaacson
6LIL WEEZY545322.74Jason Caley
7BLACK BOTTLE882522.52Kathleen Johnstone
8PRECIOUS GOODS841822.65Todd Kelly
9ASA BABY326422.54Trevor Jessup
10DYNA NORFOLK156522.78Tony Rasmussen