Wednesday 29th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 29th February 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE LOPEZ74NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2TOY CRUSHER24653NBTS D Matcott ()
3MAGGIE’S LOVEFSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
4NIRIMBA JIVEFSHP C Luxton (Mallala)
5OUR WYN73674NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
6FELISHA ALLEN44NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PEARL’S BONNIE4NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
8OSCAR CHOO2NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
9BOSWORTH86NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
10 LASS7657NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD PEDROFSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
2EMMY CHOO2NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3CALVERA45NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4KAYLA62656FSHR J Martin (Merbein)
5DAKOTA FINN46536NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
6ELLISHA MAIFSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
7ICENI SHADOW3NBTT A Gray (Broken Hill)
8LEKTRA CHAINSAW34828FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BRINDI ROSE86453FSHM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
10BOSWORTH86NBTG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 3Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake01:21PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTA THE PIRATE21857FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2SWIFT QUEEN47346FSHJ D Rees (Monash)
3RED CURLS74286FSHM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4PAZZA RAZZA34644FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA CITY46478FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GOLDEN ALE43184FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
7SUPER BINGLE43745FSHA J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
8SAV MCSAV34775FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9EARL THE GOAT77676FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
10I’M CADDY77568NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTER BUSTER55168NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2SLEET OF GOLD23852FSTDJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
3HAYRIDE BRICK74623NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4BEE FAST17575FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LIL’ MARTHA24277FSTDS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6FARLOE BALE35647FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TEDDY BEAR SAV32287FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8LEEFULL SHOT21218FSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
9I’M CADDY77568NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
10EARL THE GOAT77676FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake01:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTA WITH SPOTS55548FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2PADDY’S TRUST35771NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3JONES BOY23428FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4BOSS SCRUFFY WAG26112FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5VISCOUNT FAWN42127NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6INTIMIDATING13814FSHB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7LONG GULLY OVA38557FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8EMMA’S A FLYER84532NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9EARL THE GOAT77676FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
10I’M CADDY77568NBTA Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALUN22132FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2KATO5116322.61R Parry (Bridgewater)
3ALLEN RADNOR25714NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MAN OF HONOUR43711FSTDO Chegia (Aldinga)
5DILLAN BALE21166FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TERMINATOR GUNN32351FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
7GONZALO BALE55753FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RECUPERATE31535FSTDR J Barkla ()
9KIHAEL CANON24561FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10JUSTUS BALE3316PFSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake02:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTRICT4212122.28R J Barkla (Virginia)
2WHERE’S PANCHO18218FSTDR J Pearce (Gawler River)
3ELLA ALLEN2211122.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ARTHUR BEECH56186NBTC Scott (Glandore)
5FALAY ALLEN3441122.69S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COQUIHALLA7165422.95R Parry (Bridgewater)
7BELLE BALE4136122.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LORENZO7111822.41O Chegia (Aldinga)
9WINDSOR BALE47262NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SPEED ENFORCER62646FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 8.com.au Stake Heat02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE PAL6432130.96A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2EL MOROCCO1166430.57P Zeitz (Lewiston)
3SHAUNY BALE73252NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BURNOUT KING2253330.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5AROMA BALE1633530.79S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CRUISING DANNY2255430.56W Harkins (Reynella)
7GALAPAGOS3448430.48A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8FULLY 47486FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SHAMIRA’S SON42447NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BILLIE THE BAR38F6630.81S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT SANDY82655NBTR J Martin (Merbein)
2ICENI SECRET130.93T A Gray (Broken Hill)
3NIRIMBA DREAMING7365530.37P C Luxton (Mallala)
4TSUNAMI KID52443NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
5WHERE’S MATT115FSHR J Pearce (Gawler River)
6SEEING DAMAGE16675NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7BELFORD32664NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8FELISE BALE65355NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BECCA BALE85768FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SUSPICIOUS BOB88871NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake03:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CHAPMAN34311NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARBEN BALE3365330.51S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BEER KARMA7263230.64K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ICENI SLAYER130.77T A Gray (Broken Hill)
5SPOTTED KASPER22125NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
6RUBYLICIOUS4485830.14C Scott (Glandore)
7TRY BLACK RAIDER32876NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
8COOL SOLUTION82868NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
9EXPLORER66777NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BECCA BALE85768FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11 Program Sa Mixed Stake03:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 LIGHTNING1757430.52M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2ALLEN DIEGO1573730.26S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3NIRIMBA SLAYER7627330.40P C Luxton (Mallala)
4MY FRIEND BEN6543630.48K B Douglas ()
5THOMMO76246NBTJ M Rees (Monash)
6ARTHUR’S ROSE8528530.27A Randall (Christie Downs)
7LONG GULLY SAM5772730.84D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8DYNA ZACKER48436NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9STEVIE JAY8747430.23C A Adcock (Kilburn)
10EARL THE GOAT7767630.69W Harkins (Reynella)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments