Wednesday 29th October 2008


1. Mixed Maiden/Grad 12:51pm 600m
*FIRST 4*
1. 81817 ARVO’S FINSBURY ——
2. 55434 DANA MIST ——
3. 82223 KATRINA LOUISE ——
4. 24685 ISA SHADY ——
5. 21343 SATRIANI ——
6. 86726 ALIVIA BALE ——
7. 15251 WIDGEE BALE 35.50
8. 37111 HIGHBURY LEGEND ——
9. 15571 SMOOTH CRIMINAL (Res.) ——
10. 63261 BLACK INFINITY (Res.) ——

2. S/E No Penalty 1:07pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 123 OCTANE EVOLUTION ——
2. UNIQUE JUSTICE ——
3. 85241 BRER FOX 30.12
4. 37452 EMERLEY DREAMER ——
5. 4 FAST EDDIE ——
6. 41 NIRIMBA DESIRE 31.01
7. 12151 DID IT ——
8. 32855 DANCING DASH 30.10
.
.

3. S/E No Penalty 1:26pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 21447 BRITELZ ——
2. 51388 GO FOR GOLD 30.92
3. 41155 STELLAR FLARE 30.00
4. 22F63 ——
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 435 SNOW EXCUSE ——
7. 12 MISS JETTY ROAD ——
8. 21144 29.95
.
.

4. S/E No Penalty 1:42pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. GANGES DELTA ——
2. 17161 BIG BOSS 30.00
3. 24614 29.85
4. 15 SNAKE EYES EBONY ——
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 13535 PURPLE CODE ——
7. 22136 ——
8. 83733 TRUMPS 30.30
.
.

5. Grade 5 2:01pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 44477 FIRESIDE JET 30.41
2. 61285 CORINNE BALE ——
3. 36376 KELVIN JOHN 30.41
4. 65548 MISS CHRISSY ——
5. 87515 MRS. WILLOW ——
6. 46442 DISH LICURIA ——
7. 46585 REDFORD SURFER 30.74
8. 52668 ZAFIRAH GIRL 30.39
9. 67786 YO BANANA BOY (Res.) 30.40
10. 85668 MEXICO MISS (Res.) 30.94

6. Grade 5 2:17pm 515m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 57557 KNIGHT SCHOOL 30.27
2. 85224 ROCKIN’ AMBA ——
3. 67846 KRYPTO 30.49
4. 35446 APRIL’S KIDZ 30.29
5. 86647 KID FLY 30.67
6. 54666 COMBA WINNA 30.41
7. 75464 MY MATE VERN ——
8. 71886 MELMIRAGE ——
9. 85668 MEXICO MISS (Res.) 30.94
10. 67786 YO BANANA BOY (Res.) 30.40

7. Graduation 2:36pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 44345 LITTLE RICHARD ——
2. 41512 VIVA LA VOCA ——
3. 1 CASSIO 30.62
4. 81231 CHAPPY’S PUZZLE ——
5. 52152 ——
6. 24553 VICTA HARRY 30.76
7. 44535 BOOMSTICK ——
8. 82464 AMBER BALE ——
9. 46617 TWO BUCK CHUCK (Res.) ——
10. 88356 LUCKY LES (Res.) ——

8. Grade 5 2:52pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 14553 IRINKA MARLEY ——
2. F4134 UNO WHICH OAK 30.57
3. 62526 EMERLEY CHANT 29.56
4. 55373 FINE LUCUS 30.02
5. 86677 MR LATTE 30.73
6. 44378 VICTA NAPOLEON 30.64
7. 42828 GASNIER 30.06
8. 32643 BOLD UNO 31.01
9. 34577 DAKKIAH (Res.) 30.70
10. 85686 MUSKY (Res.) 30.44

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments