Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDEN ALLEN46744NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA SAINT442FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MUNTA42832NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
4LEAD GUITAR37182NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5DYNA HOLLY2726NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KAOS CHLOE56243NBTA Burda (Broadview)
7SUDDEN PANIC474NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8DATZ GOTEM35785NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
9CLUB TOWN74656NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10GOLDEN COBRA86NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 22012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 112:56PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDI’S ANGEL58763NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2AMARA JANE1FSHH Gray (Mena Park)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4STACK ‘EM HIGH3226630.52B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5KATIE MAROO130.63R J Pearce (Gawler River)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FOOTROT FIORA85274NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8VIKING FANTASY16426NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 32012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 201:12PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GRENADE3113530.17A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2DAKOTA AMIGO4325630.59C A Simes (Two Wells)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KRASH DANCE26627NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5SAMMY’S SISTER2FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SUPER LOOPER45126NBTN A Price (Renmark)
8BELFORD41613NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DEARY26688FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FALUN38323FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
3SNOUTER77457FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4NOT TOMORROW5577130.42M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5BURNOUT KING5135430.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6EVELEEN BALE34151NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CAIT BALE33447FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8WOT PRICE JACK32152NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9SHAMIRA’S SON78566NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10IZZY MONELLI62874NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake Heat 201:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLEDISLOE72687FSHB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2DYNA AMANDA26374FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EIRA BALE1741630.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HEZA CONTENDER43134FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SNEAKY SPIRIT21613FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
6LAGOON RAXY11823NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7SMILING MOMENT37615FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8DARCY BALE27826NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9IZZY MONELLI62874NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
10SHAMIRA’S SON78566NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 62012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 302:15PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE SHIRAZ7517330.49R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2AWESOME SPIN7NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3RACEMUSSEN37457NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FOOTROT FOO1131730.62B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PHIL DE VOID74532NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
7MISS MOSH32571NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8IZZY MAI4613130.03D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 72012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 402:36PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TIP17532NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2TOORAK TANGO5572430.49J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3DON’T PANIC1171630.41A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4SASSY SPIRIT25284NBTK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SWEAR IT’S TRUE6NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7MY LITTLE STAR1111130.23B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8PURE MERCF552430.72S W Muldoon (Newton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Sa Breeders Plate Heat 502:56PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPSTER7331F30.62P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2FORTISSIMUS3156630.14B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3HOPE’S UP1124129.80C J Butcher (Meningie)
4WICKED FISH88435NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NIAMH PREMIER1830.49R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7UNITY1573130.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8THROUGH THE RAIN5NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:21PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BUDDY18214NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2FRODO’S PLAYER41442NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3PAZZA RAZZA1321322.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4HAYRIDE BRICK2311623.08D A Perry (Two Wells)
5INTIMIDATING38148NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6RAWSON REASON11344FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7TESSY’S VESTA21653NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8LONG GULLY OVA1271722.38D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9GOLDSACK8644822.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ZLATAN64675FSHS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake03:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YEARS DAY52114NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
2MISCHIEF ON FIRE3233630.94J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3SHORT ASSASIN7617730.70J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
4BOSS EBAY MODEL33753NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5PEDRO PIE13744FSTDA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN5545430.74D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7LUCY’S MOMENT25534FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8OUT TO BAIL4325730.89R J Barkla (Virginia)
9MOB ENFORCER75242FSTDM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10ARBEN BALE8644530.51S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake04:01PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TSUNAMI KID4312730.90C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2VANILLA GORILLA1126130.24R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3STEAMY THOUGHTS3367630.16L R Harris (Willaston)
4HELMET HEAD1586130.68Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5HAWAII MAGIC26567FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6JUST CHASES3111130.44D J Turner (Lewiston)
7LIKA GEM6523530.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
8HANNAH MCLAREN3711630.01D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9COOL SOLUTION28685NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10SURFING MULWEE13675NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)