Wednesday 2nd September 2009


1 SKY RACING OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:22PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 1 BOMBER’S BOY FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 62653 DYNA PAXTON NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 625 AVA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 68 COOL COURTNEY FSH G Bushby (Horsham)
5 IMPRESSIVE MOLLY FSH M J Doherty (Berri)
6 53455 BEIGE BOMBER NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
7 12 EMBELLENA FSH I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
8 126 WHERE’S PARIS NBT K T Shepherd (Callington)
9 48 POWERBOARD NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10 385 HYPER BARRACK NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2 WEST END OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:42PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 BARTOLEE FSH M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2 7 EMERLEY COURT FSH P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3 FIORE BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 3 FLORA BELL FSH K T Shepherd (Callington)
5 4322 BURNOUT KING NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6 72747 LION POWER NBT R J Power (Flinders Park)
7 37365 JUNGLE SUMMER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 25 VERITY ALLEN FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 46515 LAZERAC FSH L M Young (Cambrai)
10 77 NYASALAND DOLL NBT A Randall (Christie Downs)

3 CLASSIC 2009 PRELUDE (1) HEAT 1 12:57PM
$800-250-125-25 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 67448 EMERLEY DRIFTER NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2 47432 CLEAN SHEET 30.45 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3 FOOTROT FENCE FSH B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4 31334 KYLIE DAKOTA NBT C A Simes (Two Wells)
5 25112 EMERLEY BELLE 30.05 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6 21442 COOL IN BLUE 30.83 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7 15616 NAVEL GAZING NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 216 MR. REVERE 30.71 J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
9 7 EMERLEY COURT FSH P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 CLASSIC 2009 PRELUDE (1) HEAT 2 01:17PM
$800-250-125-25 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 46427 LIBERTY MAN NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2 35456 SATANIC JEWEL NBT R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3 58214 DAKOTA LEE 30.33 C A Simes (Two Wells)
4 53111 FAIRY BOWER 30.41 B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5 1578 BLAME BRODIE 30.58 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6 2814 EMERLEY CHARMER NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7 46451 LONG GULLY KIM NBT D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8 SPRINGVALE COOPS FSH G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9 7 EMERLEY COURT FSH P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 CLASSIC 2009 PRELUDE (1) HEAT 3 01:32PM
$800-250-125-25 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 43313 DAKOTA DRIVE 30.52 C A Simes (Two Wells)
2 43224 SATANIC FORCE NBT R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3 57283 LOXODROME NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 71643 EMERLEY DUKE NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5 21112 CURL’S CHOICE 30.52 Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6 138 WALLSTREET ANGEL 30.53 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7 84634 INDEPENDENCE DAY 30.78 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8 11321 LONG GULLY JACK NBT D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9 7 EMERLEY COURT FSH P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 CLASSIC 2009 PRELUDE (1) HEAT 4 01:52PM
$800-250-125-25 (SA time)
515 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 41411 SPRINGVALE DASH 29.89 G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2 14411 SATANIC CASH 30.19 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3 52138 DIGITAL SPEED 30.45 D L Gordon (Barmera)
4 48146 RILEY DAKOTA NBT C A Simes (Two Wells)
5 37381 BOURNE COOL 30.84 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6 632F2 LINESMAN 30.69 J Mundy (Lewiston)
7 55178 NIKITA BOB 30.84 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8 41471 KHANDI KIST 30.91 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9 7 EMERLEY COURT FSH P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 LINDEMANS GRADUATION STAKE 02:07PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 78442 CORK STREET NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2 23554 EYRE CHANCE NBT C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3 56433 CLARENT BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 43647 ACE’S BOB 30.85 C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5 52373 LIZZIE DIVA NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6 44618 HIT THE POST FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 23412 COUNTRY CADET NBT A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8 44324 KILLER KENNY NBT K A Myers (Plympton Park)
9 66186 ARIA PHOENIX NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
10 31674 RUPULLE BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8 COCA COLA STAKE 02:28PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 52136 DIGITS 30.45 C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2 23347 SILENT PEDRO NBT C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3 57451 BOUTIQUE BALE 30.93 D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 41356 COMPROMISE FSH K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5 18716 BACKYARD BRAWLER 30.82 J S Penn (Blakeview)
6 27346 DARK JEWELL LEE NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7 24355 MIGHTY RAPT NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
8 88357 GROPER MICK NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9 24735 PAPER PENNY 30.52 A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10 36736 BIG BENSON 30.32 S Clarke (Semaphore)