Wednesday, 3 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday, 3 July 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:12 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. PUNTING330.48Dean Decrea
2SPINNING SAM432630.46Micheal Delorenzo
3NOT A BITNBTTony Rasmussen
4ANNIE WALKER373230.38Petar Jovanovic
5AVATAR KIST74X31.22Peter Hurley
6JUNGLE BARK6531.12Simon Gesler
7MOLLIFY244830.56Karen Bearpark
8BETTER GET GOING32430.52Kim Johnstone
9WENDY REG5675NBTSteven Clarke
10SUN VALLEY86NBTJohn Hancock
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOKS LIKE DAD2X2430.18Tony Rasmussen
2BIG SHEP774631.35Karen Bearpark
3LOCUST FUND3NBTJohn Hancock
4HERO EXPRESS855331.18Desmond Denton
5SILVER AND GOLD232231.29Harold Dodd
6GOOD OL’ DOUGNBTMatthew Payne
7VAPOUR SERGE784731.18John Johnstone
8VICKY BALE6358NBTShaun Matcott
9WENDY REG5675NBTSteven Clarke
10SUN VALLEY86NBTJohn Hancock
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Grade 5 Series H Pr…2:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEBOHM8584NBTColin Swain
2RICKY’S A REBEL252230.54Robert Versteeg
3ZIPPERED172130.14Karen Bearpark
4MONOLITH124730.96Aart Verhoef
5BEACH LION613130.04Bozidar Stamenkovic
6BA BA BOOM637230.25Yvonne King
7SNIPER’S LIST7374NBTKelvin Douglas
8PENNY ALLEN352530.39Shaun Matcott
Race No. 4Find Grsa On Facebook Grade 5 Se…2:23 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA’S FLAME238430.33Donald Turner
2CONTRARIAN415129.70Karen Bearpark
3NASTY NED1711NBTRobert Versteeg
4BENCHMARK5834NBTPetar Jovanovic
5GOLDEN COBRA366230.41Charles Irwin
6DYNA GARTH245130.18Shaun Matcott
7FIRESIDE CITY8766NBTJohn Hancock
8ALL ABOUT SIZE863530.91Lauren Harris
Race No. 5Chasers.net.au Stake Prv Divisio…2:44 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF REPORT627523.06Karen Bearpark
2FIERY MCBAIN365123.68Todd Kelly
3ERYN BALE473322.74Lisa Rasmussen
4MISS MOSH463623.15Colleen Bailey
5ERNIE BUNG ARROW1122.28Kenneth Gill
6FIRESIDE ZOE112222.95John Hancock
7CALL ME CHAOS7X3322.74Ben Rawlings
8LIFES FOR LIVING528322.96Lester Harris
9LADY BLUEFLY377422.71Desmond Hockley
10OLIVIA ROSE776522.76Kim Johnstone
Race No. 6Be Active Stake Prv Division23:09 PM
6 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEANE MACHINE531422.85John Johnstone
2BILLY KAHN728422.60Kim Johnstone
3IMA GENIUS722122.91Lisa Rasmussen
4JOE BELLO31NBTAngela Modra
5MATAHINA PEARL6158NBTRobert Harris
6LITTLE ZIPPITY133622.71Todd Kelly
7BEST IN BLUE451323.19Desmond Hockley
8BLUE GALO345322.78Robert Versteeg
9UNCLE AL468823.31Brenton Prouse
10ULTRA LIL5162NBTYvonne King
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Prv …4:13 PM
3/4/5 event over 388 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CANDY511122.37Angela Modra
2RITZA BEN731122.08Matthew Payne
3KALDEN KOMOTO232322.55Troy Murray
4CASH OR CREDIT111122.10Aart Verhoef
5BIT LONESOME234122.54Robert Harris
6SAM’S MY MAN855422.46Christopher Jaensch
7GIMPY BALE747523.12Shaun Matcott
8BEST OF LOVE2615NBTPetar Jovanovic
9FELI ALLEN576722.95Shaun Matcott
10EMERLEY CHOICE476323.40Robert Harris
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake Prv Division14:33 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER SPOT3221NBTJune Whyte
2DREAM ACADEMY746231.13John Hancock
3TINY JEFF166730.63Steven Coates
4POIDA213530.37Karen Bearpark
5CHESTNUT BARROW15NBTBen Rawlings
6BUBBA RAY DUDLEY111330.12Karen Bearpark
7SIMONE BALE5746NBTShaun Matcott
8TAHNI BALE7647NBTShaun Matcott
9BLAZE MCBAIN8666NBTBrenton Prouse
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Mixed S…4:56 PM
M/6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST SECTION474535.67Richard Stasiak
2CALLINGTON LASS635236.31Kathleen Shepherd
3BOGAN CENTRAL3324NBTKaren Bearpark
4CRIMSON STAR532135.35Robert Harris
5ARNEIS463736.26Michael Giniotis
6SALLY BROWN212136.43Karen Bearpark
7MIMIC MASTER8357NBTSteven Coates
8JETSON KIST144136.34Peter Hurley