Wednesday 3rd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 3rd August 2011

Race No. 1Be Active Mixed Stake Heat12:39PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT PROPHET17547FSTDM J Lanyon (Kadina)
2WISH ME WELL34717FSTDT R Jessup (Bowden)
3RATTY NUDGEBAR15245NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
4DELIGHTFUL BOND23816NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5NOT EASY51185FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6BELLA KELONA62452NBTK B Douglas ()
7HAYRIDE PEARL22651NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
8GALAPAGOS25516NBTA M A Modra ( River)
9HAYRIDE VIC87376FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake12:55PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA DREAMINGFSHP C Luxton (Mallala)
2ALL BUT GONE157NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
4SATANIC GUARD3435FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5JAYELL BALE74FSHS D Matcott ()
7HAYRIDE MID7FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
8MAID TO STEEL65755NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JULIA CREEK53433NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
2ENFORCED MAGICFSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY STYLE72436NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5PHOENIX HOUSEFSHB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
7CARDI43425FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BASILIKA4661NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 101:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HARMONY63575FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2COUNTRY CADET6647330.51A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3NYASALAND RED8674530.21A Randall (Christie Downs)
4NAPALM BALE5822330.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BOND LIGHTNING1246630.81M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
6BILL’S FLYER72387FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7LINUS BALE57886NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BAMBI BALE58448NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 201:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARULA31352FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2WILHAM SCAPE3863330.49D J Turner (Lewiston)
3ALLEN YANNIC4568530.28S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4STAR OF PEDRO57664NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA SHAYLA67463FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6NYASALAND LASS4624530.36A Randall (Christie Downs)
7DIRRAN BALE47677NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8VELVETEEN BALE17426NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Heat 302:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATTLE GUN12748FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2DYNA ZACKER62222NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3AMARANTH63634FSHD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4ALLAINE ALLEN3547630.31S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5RICKY BALE5877830.62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BAMBINO BALE15376NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
7BACON BALE47753NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BRAVETY4344730.80A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 7Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake02:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY2744FNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ZALI’S GIRL15678NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HAYRIDE BRICK14614NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4PAGEN LOVE62312FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
6BUCKLE UP BRIAN7876F30.59R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7SPILT LATTE14825FSHR J Barkla ()
8BUELLER15566NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY LIBBY12147NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
2NIRIMBA SLAYER73261NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
3HADYN BALE64672NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FANCY FUEL5126331.17R J Barkla (Virginia)
5DYNA FERGUS51574NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SATANIC GOLD8531NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7ALLEN BAJARDO8156630.91S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LIFT GO FLASH53172NBTA Burda (Broadview)
Race No. 9Fundraising @ Chasers Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TABLE CHEWER63135NBTA Burda (Broadview)
2ROADWORTHY52635NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3LONG GULLY BOB17111NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4DYNA CHAYNE2253130.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MURPHY’S CHARM54241NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7DYNA ALDA61856FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KID ROCKDALE4271230.45S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY’S DREAM7678630.35D J Turner (Lewiston)
2DYNA GEE1457530.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DAKOTA DRIVE4134530.52C A Simes (Two Wells)
5IZMIR’S WARRIOR1582730.69K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7GYPSY SPY5181530.06A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8TILDON1454130.01A M A Modra (Gawler River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments