Wednesday 5th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 5th October 2011

Race No. 1Be Active Final11:48AM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINTH FLOOR46444NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
2YUK FLUSH11665NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
4BLUEBUSH ROSE33NBTG Rehmann ()
5 BELLE77846NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
7RUBYLICIOUS22612NBTC Scott (Glandore)
8BOBBY ROCKSP1P1135.46K N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake12:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTHUR’S ROSE5176830.27A Randall (Christie Downs)
2AIDEN BALE5475530.48Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3BANDANNA GIRL7216530.26N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4DR. DANIEL1425630.19S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
5NOAH BALE7345230.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 EXPRESS6511330.32S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PETER’S PROJECT68226FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8COCO MY HERO3334730.34Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9BOND LIGHTNING6527630.52M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
10MY FRIEND BEN4157630.48Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 3 Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZIL BALE47448FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TOM TOM SURPRISE33256NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
3CADI BALEFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MY LITTLE OPERA6NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5GIVE ME LIP28432NBTE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
6ALLEN ERNESTO65242NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DIRT TRACK FLYER24747NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ESTEVEZ326FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
9DOLLY BALE66NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MISS MOSH8FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIPPETTFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2COOL SMUGGLER82285NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
3OUR MOGEL33FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
4RIVERSIDE RUMBAFSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5DRITON BALE7FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FREDRINA BALE6FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7TRU AUSSIE72527NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8DARREN BALE22536FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CRUSHED UP88FSHR S Cenko (Mildura)
10ALWAYS SOMETHING66NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 312:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURLWAA HOPEFSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
2DAYSBREAK35343NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
3ABBOTT BALE22777FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BINDI’S ANGELFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5CATARINA BALE25223FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LUCY SHARNEE1354NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7VOLBRECHT4NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8BENZEL BALE28NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MILEY’S STAR45145NBTM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
10MISS MOSH8FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 6Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake Heat 101:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY SNACK36425NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2PREMIER 1721430.18N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3BELLA KELONA3115630.77Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4BLUE TALENT12714FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5DUNK BALE63441NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KALIMANTAN66848FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BELALIE BOY5173430.30J Mundy (Lewiston)
8DYNA HARMONY65542NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat 201:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY HEIRESS8765730.18N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2SOUTH CENTRAL32F7330.21K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3NAVEED BALE7T653NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KITO BALE65357NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GREYSYND DIVA11766NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6KOUBEK75121FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7HELMET HEAD51763NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8ALLEN MONARO24623FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8 Program Sa Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY BEAR SAV32478NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2MIDNIGHT KIST3856530.54P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3CHIEF WARRIOR28188FSHA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4WISH ME WELL5623830.82T R Jessup (Bowden)
6EXPLORER63577NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BETTY BALE4130.62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FIVE DIGITS4488430.56E Chegia (Aldinga)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAV MCSAV568F6NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2PAGEN LOVE34636NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3DEZ BALE54654FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4OAKDALE RED23231NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
5WHO’S INVADER54556FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
6MISS JULIA CREEK2517830.59T R Jessup (Bowden)
7SALAMI THIEF3368630.72E Chegia (Aldinga)
8MURPHY’S CHARM45376NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE SHORT12152NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2ARLOW BALE45345FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BIG BUD74487NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SATANIC GUARD8458230.42R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5OLLAXON2632430.16L R Harris (Willaston)
6DYNA HINGIS66114NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LA REGINA71557NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8BRUISER BRODY68744NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments