Wednesday 8th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 8th December 2010

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake12:14PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPPER’S SWEET522F1B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
2PRAGMATIC11K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3MAN OF FAITH5446S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TRIPPING COWBOY44282C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5EBONY KIST47527P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6MR. TRIXSTAR777M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
7GUNDAL SMASH51556K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8PANIC11547T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:29PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOKEN KIHAEL655P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2MISTY AMORE66566R J Barkla (Virginia)
3CRACKLIN ROSIE44374S W Muldoon (Newton)
4BENJI BALE44FF3S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MIDNIGHT KIST22524P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6ROSSMORE LADY43644G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7PURE TAR2G N Agars (Port Pirie)
8SLIPPER’S LUCK2374B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
9LOGICOOLZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
10HYWELL BALEL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:44PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY CHOICE3852N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2COOL SOLUTIONF3545C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3BLUEBERRY KIST74474P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4TOBY ATTACK23525R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5MAGIC CASTLE34W Harkins (Reynella)
6WHAT ABOUT WAZ74732L R Harris (Willaston)
7BUCKARINGA LAD12333N B Treloar (Lewiston)
8FINNEN BALE58735S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LADY MCQUEENP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10SOUTHERN ANNIE2555K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 301:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE SAPPHIRE85G P Baker (Elizabeth South)
2URGENT LEE27443C A Smith (Dublin)
3DOC HARRIS4FM S J Payne (Middleton)
4OCTANE SURF35J Mundy (Lewiston)
5ANAHITA BALE63432K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6BRENIN BALE62L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SHERIFF BULLOCK78534B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND23226M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9CARRUMBA MACCA5266S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BELLA AMORE7R J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 5Surepick Stake Heat 101:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MA FOO FOO35641T J Whelan (Lewiston)
2NO WAY AARON47386W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
3SEA OF PASSION53784L R Harris (Willaston)
4SHOGUN BALE78348L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5COOL HAMMER81312D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6GYPSY SPY63137A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7MY MYSTERY27853A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8SIBERIAN TIGER67537J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9WEST WINGS27766R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10GALAPAGOS88455A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Heat 201:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KADER BALE55578L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BRAHM JAKIT21728N B Treloar (Lewiston)
3HOT SIZE66534S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COUNTRY CADET24464A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5KING’S MARK76322L Cahalan (Grange)
6ACOLA SUNLEE1213FJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7SHEZ ROMANTIC65838K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8LOXODROME88363K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9SWEET JAM87555R A Murray (Two Wells)
10BAMBINO BALE76U47L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOXSAM78523R J Wilden (Happy Valley)
2ALLADIN’S WAY56362R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3ASHIQUE BALE54388S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TINEKE1O Chegia (Aldinga)
5CALEB BALE37634L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BURT ABILITY24282D L Martin (Lewiston)
7MISS LASH11364J Mundy (Lewiston)
8THUNDERIN’ AMBA24753B G Prouse (Kadina)
9TESTIE TIMES51875J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10SPANISH JADE31738N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPROUTING WINGS6T543R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2ROMULUS58144N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3LATE TEST38412G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4HAVANA BALE56548L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MINIATA BALE33262S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6POWER SWEEP83453P Zeitz (Lewiston)
7ALLIRA’S BOY13731N B Treloar (Lewiston)
8PISTOL PETE55236M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
9VOODOO WENCH26467S Clarke (Semaphore)
10EVACUATION16567C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT MY SON48237W Harkins (Reynella)
2ARVO’S JEMMA45542M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3PROVEN UNIT43657T W Murray (Lewiston)
4SATANIC DELTA85644K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5DYNA KALIA36863S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DES SANNETTE83438D L Martin (Lewiston)
7TEX ME JACK26582C Lopresto (Lewiston)
8BRAVETY43282A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9SWEET CHARMER83687M S J Payne (Middleton)
10ONDINA BALE46648L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVALON STORM71116L R Harris (Willaston)
2CAWBOURNE TUF44745M S J Payne (Middleton)
3ODNOC DAVID13763D L Martin (Lewiston)
4STEVIE JAY35473L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
5RICHIE’S DREAM34875M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6BANDANNA GIRL53717N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7JACOB JAY22127K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8NAPALM BALE84358S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FREE TO SURF75464D L Martin (Lewiston)
10LARA ALLEN36776L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)