Wednesday 9th December 2009


1 SKY RACING STAKE 12:06PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 34316 SEMMON SANDSTONE 30.44 N A Price (Renmark)
2 62188 UNO FAIRY 30.87 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 24827 FLYING RAGER 30.72 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 35437 SLICK CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
5 47736 GASTON BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 23348 ALTITUDE BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 24447 BEIGE BOMBER 30.64 D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 15667 FLY BUY MICK 30.34 D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 71886 VICTA HARRY 30.59 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
10 75676 WAZ WONG 30.82 C Lopresto (Lewiston)

2 RAPIDVITE OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 1 12:25PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 7P327 JAMZIE BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 EGYPTIAN BEN FSH C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3 LIGHTNING LLOYD FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 82758 GANGALLA LAD NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5 413 HOGAN’S PROPOSAL FSH P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6 48334 COUNTFIRE TEDDY NBT L R Harris (Willaston)
7 APRILIA FSH K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8 45744 CHEEKY STREET NBT B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
9 27386 KEIRA MI NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)
10 16617 COOL CARAFE NBT D A Perry (Two Wells)

3 RAPIDVITE OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 2 12:42PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 23433 MANATOO NBT D J Turner (Freeling)
2 172 DADDY’S LADY FSH G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3 38F73 CRUMPET TOM NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 77 HEART OF CLASS FSH K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5 YOSHI BLUE FSH L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6 414 ALLEN TATE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 BLUE ANTICO FSH R A Coles (Elizabeth Vale)
8 54355 DIAMANTA FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 7 FLYING ART NBT M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
10 15765 ROBO ROAD NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)

4 RAPIDVITE OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 3 01:02PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 NERO ANTICO FSH R A Coles (Elizabeth Vale)
2 34 GALBA ROBYN FSH C M T Swain (Paralowie)
3 46463 CHARLIE SUMMERS NBT B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
4 212 KATCHA KIHAEL FSH P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5 43256 OKRA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 6 COOL FEVER NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7 SHELLY SPICE FSH J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8 DARK ALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 8673 CLOSING STORM NBT W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
10 427 CALL ME GARRY NBT O Chegia (Aldinga)

5 RAPIDVITE OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 4 01:17PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 33F58 MIAMI MEGGS FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 21453 QUEEN MARSHA NBT A G Reed (Port Pirie)
3 54384 DIRTY BERTIE NBT M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4 33424 OUR BLACK RAIN NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5 LITTLE BIZZUM FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 222 WHERE’S CISCO FSH R J Pearce (Gawler River)
7 6 LAGOON TRIXIE NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
8 47275 JUST ATHENA NBT M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9 43578 OKSANA BALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 7146 MONOR FSH B H Styles (Two Wells)

6 COCA COLA STAKE HEAT 1 01:37PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 61465 AMERIGO COUNTRY 30.46 L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2 58738 IKEY BALE 30.47 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 73266 SMIRK 30.77 C A Smith (Dublin)
4 26755 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5 85418 JERRAWA ROAD 30.87 T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6 71641 CLASSY DALPA 30.67 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 11517 MCLOVIN NBT D J Turner (Freeling)
8 54624 CHOP BLUEY 30.39 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9 56557 CHARLES ROGAN FSH C M T Swain (Paralowie)
10 37665 MAX’S WISH NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

7 WEST END STAKE HEAT 2 01:52PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 71472 SPRING MIST 30.90 C A Smith (Dublin)
2 61745 MICK’S OCTANE FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3 51232 RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ FSH N A Price (Renmark)
4 77563 CRONK BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 32345 BEAR CUB FSH K N Gill (Lewiston)
6 53466 BOMBAY THUNDER FSH J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7 1657T OCHOA MCLAREN 30.57 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8 24424 REGAL DASH NBT P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9 75574 MAGNUS BALE NBT L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10 46644 DRUDWYN BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8 LINDEMANS GRADUATION STAKE 02:12PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 25451 JOANY JONES 30.48 P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2 1 PLANET LADY FSH G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3 57354 NANNA NEYLAND NBT B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
4 15637 BLAME BRODIE 30.58 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5 56641 NYASALAND DOLL 30.78 A Randall (Christie Downs)
6 42462 KATRIN BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 53384 DAKOTA FLAIR NBT C Lopresto (Lewiston)
8 61242 CHICKA NBT W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
9 76548 MR. REVERE 30.71 J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
10 26487 REGISTERED 30.85 C A Smith (Dublin)

9 SUREPICK GRADUATION STAKE 02:27PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 45736 REGIONAL RICKY NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)
2 44513 FIGHTING FURY NBT T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3 35653 DES SANNETTE FSH R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4 52318 ISABELLA BALE 30.88 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 33238 KRAKATOA KID NBT A G Reed (Port Pirie)
6 45357 CHARLOTTE CORDAY 30.88 P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7 34165 KYLIE DAKOTA 30.40 C A Simes (Two Wells)
8 21533 LIZZIE DIVA NBT P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9 44558 BRUNO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 85684 COOL COLLEEN NBT B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)

10 www.grsa.com.au MIXED STAKE 02:47PM
$480-140-70-10 (SA time)
515 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 17227 NUNDLE BOY 30.82 D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 21133 BALL BOY 31.09 D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 26786 CLASSIC LOVE FSH N M Aikin (Lewiston)
4 12156 ROXIO BALE 30.28 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 55666 PRAHN BALE 30.28 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 55842 ILUKA JOCELYN 30.52 L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7 62777 BASHER BALE 30.57 D J Turner (Freeling)
8 21426 ELEGANT VINTAGE 30.30 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 55873 PRINCESS BEAR NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
10 27766 SERGIO MCLAREN NBT H Foster (Mclaren Vale)