Wednesday 9th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 9th May 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VITERRA77457FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
2MOST BIZARRE31831FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
3TIME TO PANIC71FSTDL Cahalan (Grange)
4BIG MAMMA’S BOY52643NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SUTTON ROYAL35458FSTDJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7OSCAR CHOO22145FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
8DYNA HOLLY27268FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Stake Heat 101:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHAZ84264FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LORD NYASALANDFSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
3GENERAL JASPER46474NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4RIVERSIDE RUMBA56326NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5SUDDEN PANIC4743NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6ALLEN BARDOLFFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PEREGRINE63655NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SWEAR IT’S TRUE65NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9VIKING DREAM7FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10BARBARA ALLENFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 201:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARDFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2LEAD GUITAR71822NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3THROUGH THE RAIN55NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4BUBBA RAY DUDLEYFSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5KAOS CHLOE62437NBTA Burda (Broadview)
6EDEN ALLEN74456NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KIHAEL KLOSE33255NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8SVENGALI6NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9DESTINY’S JET587NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10AWESOME SPIN76NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 301:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL PASO ROSE6FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2CHELSEA FLOWERFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3FULCRUM42437NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
4NEW PHILOSOPHYFSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5FRIDA ALLEN6FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DATZ GOTEM57854NBTR J Barkla ()
7COLLEEN ALLEN53488FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MUNTA28325NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
9AWESOME SPIN76NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10EMERLEY MAGIKFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 102:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET HONEY PIE21631NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2VIKING BELLE65788NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3CRUISING DANNY4721430.56W Harkins (Reynella)
4BRAMI’S ANGEL88652FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5PUMPLETOOP3615130.40L R Harris (Willaston)
6YILKI2357329.78K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
7CHLAUS BALE14311NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JAMES BALE54133NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active Stake Heat 202:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROMA BALE34F7330.79S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DIZZY DI6775131.07B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3EIRA BALE7416730.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA DEARY68845NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PURE KEEPING85765NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LEICA DRILL32238FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7SURFING MULWEE67527NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
8VOODOO TEWIN45546NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEANUT GALLERY8451130.90R J Barkla (Virginia)
2EMMY CHOO54275NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3LONG GULLY ROSE56113NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4KATIE MAROO1630.63R J Pearce ( River)
5BOMBER LEIGH76871FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6BUDDY MAGICIAN23326NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7HERE’S A TOKEN36156FSHE A Harley (Lewiston)
8ANDY BALE12478FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9UNIQUE VISION3164430.58C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10MY LITTLE BONNIE347F5NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE HOPSTA31817NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2AL TYE PATCHED17743NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3INDY ALLEN11438FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MY BOY BUDDY82142NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5TOP CHARGED32226NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6GRUMPY ARGUMENT31FSHY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
7MOB ENFORCER52424NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8CACIA BALE21287FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9TSUNAMI KID31278NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10CRAFTY NELLIE34363NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN ABBY BLAZE37663NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
2GARY BALE2616122.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HOT CHICQUITA67841NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
4ALL IS COOL83663FSTDY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
5MISS FROSTBITE52364FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6GOLDSACK6448822.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LEGAL TRAPPER26453FSTDT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8IVAN BALEF5145FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SLIPPER’S SWEET36175NBTB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
10ELISA BALE77717NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake03:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY OVA2717322.38D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2FLASH OF PASSION5812222.18A Ieraci (Lewiston)
3FUEL PUMP67344FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ASTON USAIN35318FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
5DYNA DADAM57354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SHAUNY BALE5231622.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MISS STACKHOUSE74452FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
8ALLEN RADNOR1365122.39S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PUPPY EXPRESS36447NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10FRODO’S PLAYER14426NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments