Friday, 1 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 1 November 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERIDOT PEARL263723.92Robert Harris
2VICKY BALE433623.44Wendy Matcott
3PREMIER HEART454423.53Desmond Hockley
4SUPREME FORMULA5573NBTAllan Francis
5TERRENE ALLEN6NBTWendy Matcott
6ZERO FAITHNBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
7VELASURU533323.26John Hancock
8RENAE ALLENNBTWendy Matcott
9GO NORTH675524.22Robert Harris
10LEKTRA NIKKI758NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR STRIKE58NBTAnthony Fry
2CLASSIC IMPACT323523.11Karen Wittholz
3COOL MININBTDesmond Hockley
4COLONEL JAMES422623.33John Hancock
5DYNA CALIE366NBTWendy Matcott
6VONNIE ALLEN4NBTWendy Matcott
7WILD STRESS887424.26Adam Martin
8VELOCHASER56NBTWendy Matcott
9GO NORTH675524.22Robert Harris
10LEKTRA NIKKI758NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SISTER2117NBTAllan Francis
2WALLY ALLEN227223.18Wendy Matcott
3STEAMBOAT732423.26Karen Wittholz
4LADY BLUEFLY652723.20Desmond Hockley
5COOL AND BLACK143523.22Desmond Hockley
6TRULY DELICATE318523.42Donald Turner
7TOTALLY ADVANCED367323.18Jason Trebilcock
8NOBLE KAHN112122.63Kathleen Johnstone
9MOLLIFY157823.80Kelvin Douglas
10DYNA RACHEL484423.77Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA YA RIPPA817823.24Robin Harnas
2COOL BULLET235622.98David Perry
3YORE TWISTA254523.26Kelvin Stott
4CHILLI IN WHITE165223.41Desmond Hockley
5SUMMIT731323.42Karen Wittholz
6JOE BELLO434623.14Angela Modra
7COSMIC ILLUSION217723.28Peter Mcavaney
8MOONSHINE TAYLAH118NBTAllan Francis
9COME ON CARRUMBA386423.57Wendy Matcott
10EMERLEY TRICKS476723.25Peter Hurley
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery (sa Owned) S…2:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY CAM744823.41Steven Clarke
2FIRE FIRE847423.26Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3HELEN TOLD YOU144422.81Lester Harris
4BURRA BADGIRL512123.14Robin Harnas
5NORTH STAR GIRL732623.12Victor Kellaway
6MATAHINA PEARL763823.20Robert Harris
7FLORA BOTHING175222.91Desmond Hockley
8WERBURGH126523.16Christine Smith
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS DOUGIE235722.93John Hancock
2HOMBURG534623.26Robert Harris
3DANYO’S BOY436123.53Noel Watson
4OSTI SHIRALEE428823.96Wendy Matcott
5TICKA351322.99Kelvin Stott
6JITTERY KNOCKA416523.09Douglas Frith
7KADINA WONDER384223.34Christopher Martin
8PERRIN ALLEN5876NBTWendy Matcott
9ROCKET SURGERY847723.59Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…3:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSE ELLE KAY457723.17Kelvin Stott
2BOSS POWER BULL438323.01John Hancock
3DANYO’S PICK127223.60Noel Watson
4MY GIRL435823.01Robert Harris
5ELKAN BALE475823.55Jason Trebilcock
6LEKTRA JOE366523.33Wendy Matcott
7STEAM ROLLER286823.00Lester Harris
8TRIFFITT BALE417623.95Wendy Matcott
9ROCKET SURGERY847723.59Kelvin Stott
Race No. 8Pets Tucker Mixed Stake Prv Divi…3:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S VASSY441123.50Noel Watson
2RUNAGATE221422.92Nicole Price
3JUST TED818722.92Douglas Frith
4RED TIN617822.83Robin Harnas
5CLAY’S CHOICE771423.10Brian Styles
6CLASSIC ICE782123.00Karen Wittholz
7BIT LONESOME732723.11Robert Harris
8SCOOBALICIOUS143323.01Christine Smith
9ROCKET SURGERY847723.59Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9The Bunyip Stake Prv Division14:02 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN HOLDER583631.63Donald Turner
2BOBBY BOTHING265231.26Desmond Hockley
3BOB BALE4143NBTWendy Matcott
4DEE’S GIRLX36131.61Diane Roberts
5CEE WALKER354532.14Donald Turner
6ASTON CARMEN1866NBTJune Sharpe
7BO FLIGHT3766NBTJohn Hancock
8WEBLEY BALE645731.41Wendy Matcott
9SCAR’S DELIGHT367731.13Robert Harris
10ELSWADO1774NBTKiah Edwards
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…4:22 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER SPOT751532.23June Whyte
2ALL ABOUT SIZE637431.83Raymond Barkla
3FEED ME MORE855832.30Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4JIVE BUNNY334330.90Kelvin Douglas
5CROKE PARK376731.49Wendy Matcott
6POWER MERC433131.40Angela Modra
7FLYING TEDDY153531.63Alisha Sutherland
8KIHAEL KLOSE766731.16Raymond Barkla
9FROSTY CHOMPERS86X731.85Kelvin Stott