Friday 12th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 12th October 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:40PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCH MCBAIN7NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2PRINCE NYASALAND86763NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3SUSPICIOUS DAVE1FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4HAYRIDE NIPFSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
5DASHING REDLEGS42467FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6ANIMALISTIC2285NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7LUCIAN CANEFSHA L Fry (Lewiston)
8DEMONIZE73875NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
9BOSS SAMMY SAM36678NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10NURI NYASALAND8FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:58PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE COLD CASEYFSTDA L Fry (Lewiston)
2BILLENCO KING43557NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
3TIGER’S EYE31FSTDE W Wood (Lewiston)
4TURFFONTEIN52TNBTL R Harris (Willaston)
5CHIEF NYASALAND87557FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
6VIKING ANGELFSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7TALKING MONZA74472NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8MISS MILLINER54244NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9NURI NYASALAND8FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
10BOSS SAMMY SAM36678NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE KRANG6758723.11T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2STEAM ROLLER123.32L R Harris (Willaston)
3ANGEL FISH4142423.40M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4RUSHIN’ MAID17578NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FLORA BOTHING5263723.11D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7DYERS DANCER3188823.31K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8IMPERIAL BLACK7666823.44K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Pets Tucker Grade 601:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE SHIRAZ46682NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2WINKY WINK62652NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3STACEY SPARKLES86712NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4SEA LEGEND85T1323.27R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5SUDDEN PANIC3526122.94B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6ROYAL RHONDA2728122.99G L Phillips (Two Wells)
7ARKAPENA1566323.85B R Cleggett (Laura)
8EDDY GORDO4461323.44K W Stott (Balaklava)
9GRETEL ALLEN66543NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10JACK’S BLUE GIRL3668423.51R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY NYASALAND5487523.23A Randall (Christie Downs)
2CATCHING BUBBLES5777723.22D L Martin (Lewiston)
3JACK’S BLUE GIRL3668423.51R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4HOMBURG7182523.31R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5BINDI’S ANGEL42868NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6MISTER SAMSON3434523.25M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7MAGGIE’S OWN77765NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
8ROXIN ABBEY45638NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIKING SPEED5474130.97B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2JIVE BUNNY1114731.03K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4COOL SOLUTION3523831.17D R Frith (Salisbury)
5ROCKDON TIMES54586NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7CHILING TALE7542431.11K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8BURNOUT KING53377NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS KIST73564NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2UNCLE’S MISS2641FNBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3MIDNIGHT CREED42333NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4KARAMEL KIST24655NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5ALMOST A STAR1464F31.47R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6ELKAN BALE55564NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
7SAMAHDI18865NBTE W Wood (Lewiston)
8FULCRUM75335NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TILLI72665NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BUSTA WITH SPOTS7437531.18J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3KIHAEL MONARO42576FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4KOH GOLD66227NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BYRON67245NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
6MISS MOSH5465331.33L R Harris (Willaston)
7SPECIAL GEM42186NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8SPICE OF LIFE48763NBTC J Martin (Evanston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bunyip Volunteer Award Stake03:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFES FOR LIVING1252723.07K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DYNA RITA5715323.15R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3BLUE TALENT6486122.95L R Harris (Willaston)
4TAJ STAR6386623.30J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SUSPICIOUS BOB7525823.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6SHANARRA28876NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7EMERLEY LOVER1368622.79P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8RAINBOW BOY6618523.15F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
9EMERLEY CHOICE6557222.88R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake03:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY EVA6851122.90B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2SAN RIO GRANDE2263623.12N M Aikin (Lewiston)
3LETA BALE4276322.96F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4MISS LASH3188623.05J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5VOODOO TEWIN26125NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
6BLUE SUEDE3428122.96K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7CAWBOURNE CODY62432FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
8KAY BEE DOUGLAS15658FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9EMERLEY CHOICE6557222.88R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***