Friday, 14 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 14 June 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHLIA SHIRAZ356624.44Robert Drurey
2KAY TEE OH67NBTEdward Wood
3JOE BELLO323.51Angela Modra
4WAZ BUSTED558XNBTDonald Gordon
5DRESSED IN BLUE523.88Desmond Hockley
6REDEEMING267423.45Karen Wittholz
7MORNAY’S DREAM78223.39John Hancock
8BRUCE DA BRITT526623.54Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BOSS SAMMY SAM678824.03John Hancock
10CHEEKY RANGA667723.28Christopher Cotton
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAMED A DREAM72823.36John Hancock
2VUCHKO273NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
3ERNIE BUNG ARROWNBTKenneth Gill
4CLASSIC IMPACT6423.50Karen Wittholz
5MR. PLOW386523.68Kelvin Stott
6BLACK PEES882223.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7SHARK FORCE84NBTPeter Smith
8EMERLEY HULK4478NBTPeter Hurley
9TEDDY ROCKS7878NBTRobert Drurey
10CHEEKY RANGA667723.28Christopher Cotton
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…1:48 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG THINGS757631.45Kelvin Stott
2EMERLEY SPLITZ146831.84Terry Gaiter
3PARTY GIRL SPUR554131.48Peter Smith
4ALERT COUNTRY8877NBTMichael Ceravolo
5WILD ABOUT YOU4443NBTDonna Gaiter
6CLINT’S JESSIE222131.06Brenton Cleggett
7SHARP EDGE6886NBTNorma Millington
8JUST CRAZY5187NBTDesmond Hockley
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:05 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALLEY OF KINGS632122.95Bozidar Stamenkovic
2WHERE’S CEDUNA12323.00Robin Harnas
3MAYBE A FLIRT1867NBTNorma Millington
4HAYRIDE BILBY376823.42David Perry
5HUND748523.34David Hall
6BEST IN BLUE445123.21Desmond Hockley
7BLAZE MCBAIN368623.13Brenton Prouse
8DREAM ACADEMY526123.44John Hancock
9HAYRIDE NIP778823.53David Perry
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:23 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SAMSON645223.25Mellissa Fullerton
2DAVOR1852NBTBen Rawlings
3NITRO RANGA168223.11Christopher Cotton
4YORE TWISTA764723.60Colin Swain
5SNAPPA CHENYAY867823.22Robin Harnas
6TOTALLY ADVANCED8541NBTNorma Millington
7SAMMY WALTON7511NBTYvonne King
8JACK’S BLUE GIRL735523.12Robert Drurey
9HAYRIDE NIP778823.53David Perry
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Grade 5 Seri…2:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COQUIHALLA461722.98Rolland Parry
2ELLO ELLAY5145NBTJamie Quinlivian
3HARBOUR LANE2661NBTTegan Gray
4EL COLUMBIA445323.18Brenton Prouse
5BOSS SCRUFFY WAG646823.04John Hancock
6FOOTROT FOO133523.14Bozidar Stamenkovic
7BRIAN FURY556523.22Kelvin Stott
8STEAM ROLLER282823.00Lester Harris
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake…3:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX I AM111222.62Aart Verhoef
2FLYING JACK751523.10Cosimo Lopresto
3ITALIAN PASSION313122.90Artemio Ieraci
4RED NORM265122.96Brenton Cleggett
6PURE DOLL732122.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7HEARTS OF FIRE513722.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8OCTANE OSTI524523.16Troy Murray
Race No. 10The Bunyip Mixed Stake Prv Divis…3:52 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA’S FLAME563231.12Donald Turner
2COOL TAPPIN’427230.88Donald Turner
3TIGGERLONG TONKA366631.19Brenton Cleggett
4PERFECT LIFE513430.81Kenneth Gill
5PREMIER STRIKE417230.95Ben Rawlings
6RITZA LUKE584431.53Matthew Payne
7BLEDISLOE177731.19Barry Fullerton
8MONOLITH1112NBTAart Verhoef
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division14:12 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOSH634631.27Colleen Bailey
2DELATITE BALE557531.60Desmond Hockley
3SURGEON SALY ANN377631.33Ashley Reed
4CRUMBS331331.37Matthew Payne
5GIVE ME BEANS5674NBTBrenton Cleggett
6FORTUNE ATE4344NBTAlisha Sutherland
7CLINGA475231.66Donald Turner
8BOSS MONOPOLY266431.00John Hancock