Friday 18th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 18th May 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE DOMINATOR54747NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2KING’S ARCHER42828NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
3GENERAL JASPER74753NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY WIZARD4FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5DIGI TECHNONBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
6GREYSYND FIVE24632NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
7RENDITIONFSHC Lopresto (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY MAGIK32NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9ELITE NUTA67651NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bunyip Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL COLUMBIA3766723.75T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2CRACKLIN ROSIE84586NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
3JACK’S BLUE GIRL2586223.51R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4HAYRIDE NOANIE77756NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
5FRASER ISLAND4268823.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
6TOTAL DOMINATION26824NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7UNCLE AL2333123.19T L Kelly (Two Wells)
8DROOPY’S MADNESS3583623.47R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE’S MISS2222123.25T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2COOL TAPPIN’3521323.25D J Turner (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY MYSTIC1323.44P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4SAMANTHA JONES2687523.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5UNCLE KRANG1783823.11T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6SUSPICIOUS SARAH8483F23.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7ARCHER STREET51726NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
8COLONEL JORDAN7773423.50L R Harris (Willaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS MONOPOLY1546723.15J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2TESSY’S VESTA6537223.04J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3KABOOM KABOOM4531123.00T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4FALUN2314523.02C M T Swain (Paralowie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PADDY’S TRUST2373622.82D J Turner (Lewiston)
7SUSPICIOUS BOB8176823.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8FLYING JACK1121823.15C Lopresto (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Pets Tucker Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY CONNIE443F631.42L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2TAJ STAR43864NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3ROMAN STORM14578FSHL Harris (Enfield)
4BRETT DOUGLAS58867NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5SUMMARY187FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6FRATELLI5778731.88K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BAD JUDGE3857731.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8FLUFFY’S GIRL84777NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLA3374431.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SIBERIAN75521NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
3WENDINO CHIEF5226731.34R H Ensten (Lewiston)
4TOTAL CONTROL13643NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5MISCHIEF ON FIRE3366631.42J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6STACK ‘EM HIGH6647831.28B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
7CRAFTY LUCY6613531.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DIZZY KARMA57234FSTDD Neal (Campbelltown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake Heat 102:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELALIE BOY4883823.05J Mundy (Lewiston)
2CHARGE IT6278422.95D L Martin (Lewiston)
3JACK’S TIGER3587823.10L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4COOL TILLI4138723.20K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5HOLLY GISELE41547NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
6MAGIC TREASURE7564823.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7BIG JOEY35756FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8SAN RIO GRANDE53446FSHN M Aikin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake Heat 202:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S LIZZIE8787823.08T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2SPEED ENFORCER34288FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3CARLY AND ME5776823.43K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CEE JAY SEVEN7737423.27D L Martin (Lewiston)
5CRAFTY NELLIE3436323.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6GLEN ABBY BLAZE66378NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7HAYRIDE BRICK1657823.20D A Perry (Two Wells)
8MISS FROSTBITE36464NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake Heat 303:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERMINATOR GUNN4277522.73L R Harris (Willaston)
2COOL TECHNO7812623.25D L Gordon (Barmera)
3CATCH THE BUNDY3775122.99D L Martin (Lewiston)
4BLUE TALENT8886222.95C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5BUSTER BUSTER6865223.26J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6JAN’S BOY6678823.22T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7I’LL GET PURE44646NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8SKYE COLLISION18426FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Heat 403:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE HOPSTA8174723.28C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2LONELY KNIGHT538F622.93L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3COWWARR88178FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4PEOPLE’S PIE2445523.23D L Martin (Lewiston)
5MILKMAN7865523.10T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6SUNNYVALE57468NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7DENIED A VISA5424622.87J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8HANK BALE66856NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments