Friday 1st June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 1st June 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA CASH62553NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CLOSING US67NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3THANKS ROGERFSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4I’M ME TOOFSHM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CELTIC COLLUSION32463NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7NEURO SURGEON43688NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8BLACK MYTH55275NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake01:01PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE’S ANGEL64563NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2RAINBOW BOY1186NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
3LITTLE WAZ BO2NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
4SON OF COLMAR6NBTJ S Penn (Blakeview)
5BOSS SAMMY SAMNBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6ARKAPENA46277NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
7ELITE NUTA76516NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8DATZ GOTEM85456FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY77375NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2SAMANTHA JONES8756223.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3UNCLE KRANG8382823.11T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4ARLEQUIN BOY26266NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
5HILLVIEW JAXON3223523.53R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6HORATIO CANE76868FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7BRETT DOUGLAS86766FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8PAUL BOGAN54583NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake01:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME CHAOS233123.15B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2JUST TED3314823.22D R Frith (Salisbury)
3ROSE OF GALILEE135123.15R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4DROOPY’S MADNESS3625323.47R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5JACK’S BLUE GIRL8624623.51R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6CHILING TALE53851NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7NIRIMBA JIVE53548NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8UNCLE AL3313523.19T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Pets Tucker Stake01:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT TO BAIL25774FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
2RUNWAY RICKY38666FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
3GRUMPY ARGUMENT31822NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
4GANGSTER PENGUIN17NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5FLUFFY’S GIRL77474NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
6FRATELLI78783NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BETTER SHINE6655F23.62B R Cleggett (Laura)
8MISS MOSH3682523.09L R Harris (Willaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel (sa Owned) Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA TYSON6656322.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
2CRAFTY NELLIE3634223.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3LETA BALE4333722.96F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4SEVENTIES GIFT8162823.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5KING ASHY22557NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6QUICK BOND SPUR2533623.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7CHUCKY CHODA32776NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
8SO PURE6377323.31J P Banner (Woodville Gardens)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLY AND ME7768831.66K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2STEAMY THOUGHTS67676NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3CATCH THE BUNDY51332NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
4MYSTERY ROCK1256431.69C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BIG YELLA7444731.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7PEOPLE’S PIE56176NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
8HOLLY GISELE4776831.38D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWWARR88178FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SUSPICIOUS BOB6875523.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3BRINDLE TYSON2256222.95T Lagana (Gawler River)
4BLUE TALENT8626422.95C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5REMO DIABLO1188522.92J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6CHARGE IT7844422.95D L Martin (Lewiston)
7BOSS SCRUFFY WAG7846522.98J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8SKYE COLLISION84265NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE BRICK6578623.20D A Perry (Two Wells)
2SPOTTED KASPER5556723.14K L Edwards (Two Wells)
3BUSTER BUSTER8652723.26J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MAGIC TREASURE6486723.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5LAURA LOU78777NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
6SUMMARY87888NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7ELITE HOPSTA7474423.28C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8COOL TILLI7233523.20K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Mixed Stake03:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’LL GET PURE34431NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2TESSY’S VESTA2443123.04J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3CEE JAY SEVEN3748723.27D L Martin (Lewiston)
4HEZA CONTENDER4867423.23J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5TERMINATOR GUNN7511422.73L R Harris (Willaston)
6SAN RIO GRANDE4463123.36N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7TOKEN CLASS1327322.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8SUSPICIOUS SARAH3F73123.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***